Aneri Fincap Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: ANERIBSE: 531252
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Aneri Fincap Ltd: For the quarter ending Jun 2024, reported income was ₹0.00 crore and the net profit was ₹0.00 crore. Prior-year profit was zero or negative; a conventional percentage growth comparison would be misleading. The full year ending Mar 2024 recorded a net loss of ₹34 crore. The latest stored performance period is more than seven months old; check for newer filings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 4 December 2025, 2:11 am +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price7.68₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share146₹ per share
Reported ROCE620 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 4 December 2025, 2:11 am +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap2.31 Cr.
Current Price7.68
High / Low8.48/7.68
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value146
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE620 %
ROENot available
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2024

For the quarter ending Jun 2024, reported income was ₹0.00 crore and the net profit was ₹0.00 crore. Prior-year profit was zero or negative; a conventional percentage growth comparison would be misleading.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024
Sales 1.201.251.342.550.240.110.061.500.470.350.150.010.00
Expenses 1.007.601.940.840.920.170.0810.420.491.090.3633.060.00
Operating Profit 0.20-6.35-0.601.71-0.68-0.06-0.02-8.92-0.02-0.74-0.21-33.050.00
OPM % 16.67%-508.00%-44.78%67.06%-283.33%-54.55%-33.33%-594.67%-4.26%-211.43%-140.00%-330,500.00%
Other Income 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest 0.020.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation 0.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before tax 0.18-6.36-0.601.70-0.68-0.06-0.02-8.92-0.02-0.74-0.21-33.050.00
Tax % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit 0.18-6.36-0.601.70-0.68-0.06-0.02-8.92-0.02-0.74-0.21-33.050.00
EPS in Rs 0.60-21.11-1.995.64-2.26-0.20-0.07-29.60-0.07-2.46-0.70-109.690.00

Last Updated: October 7, 2024, 8:40 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2024

The year ending Mar 2024 recorded a net loss of ₹34 crore; the loss widened from ₹10 crore in Mar 2023. Income fell 50.0% to ₹1.00 crore against Mar 2023. Prior-year profit was zero or negative; a conventional percentage growth comparison would be misleading.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 15, 2025, 3:57 am

MetricMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024TTM
Sales 000020222417116211
Expenses 0000171323151011123535
Operating Profit 0-00-0210121-5-10-34-34
OPM % 41%-15%29%-27%11%43%6%12%5%-80%-509%-3,470%-6,667%
Other Income -0-0-0-0-0-0-00-0-0-0-00
Interest -0-0-00290210-000
Depreciation 0-0-0-0-00000-0-0-00
Profit before tax 0-00-00110-1-5-10-34-34
Tax % -38%25%25%-0%30%30%22%38%-1%-0%-0%-0%
Net Profit 0-00-00010-1-5-10-34-34
EPS in Rs 0.40-0.050.10-0.201.061.491.790.53-2.79-16.96-32.13-112.91-112.85
Dividend Payout % -0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2019-20202021-20222022-20232023-2024
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-100.00%-400.00%-100.00%-240.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-300.00%300.00%-140.00%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:22%
5 Years:-47%
3 Years:-55%
TTM:-76%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
TTM:-277%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:11%
5 Years:3%
3 Years:28%
1 Year:19%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
Last Year:Not available

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:16 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: July 25, 2025, 1:53 pm

MonthMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Equity Capital 333333333333
Reserves 2211122332-3-13-47
Borrowings 21510863269131,026560314363232
Other Liabilities 000143614111101111
Total Liabilities 2719141043669321,03356732046330
Fixed Assets 000001100000
CWIP 000000000000
Investments 22223182114272321100
Other Assets 251712813489111,01853929724230
Total Assets 2719141043669321,03356732046330
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2024

Operating activities used ₹33 crore in Mar 2024. For a financial business, lending and deposit movements affect operating cash flow; an industrial-company cash-conversion rule would be inappropriate.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Cash from Operating Activity + -18230-23-134-576-5014-9-33
Cash from Investing Activity + 100-215-157-1352741432
Cash from Financing Activity + 17-23049132587-313-5-278-40
Net Cash Flow -0-0042-4-2-00-01-2

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow is not available in the stored cash-flow statement. Missing values are not treated as zero.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Debtor Days 00000029330000
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 00000029330000
Working Capital Days 23,4917,1886,72662,1962,99014,71714,88111,448-27-562-2,075-12,101
ROCE %1%-0%0%-0%1%2%0%0%0%-3%-33%-620%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Sep 2023

Promoters held 38.04% in Sep 2023. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2023. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023
Promoters 38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%27.75%38.04%38.04%38.04%
Public 61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%72.26%61.97%61.97%61.97%
No. of Shareholders 1,5371,5341,5391,5531,5951,6301,8041,7901,7901,7901,7901,790

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21Mar 20
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) -112.90-1.70-0.28-2.800.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -112.90-1.70-0.28-2.800.53
Cash EPS (Rs.) -112.90-32.13-16.96-2.591.22
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -145.80-32.90-0.7716.2619.07
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -145.80-32.90-0.7716.2619.07
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.006.3221.0535.1654.99
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) -112.88-32.13-16.87-0.026.42
PBIT / Share (Rs.) -112.88-32.13-16.87-0.245.72
PBT / Share (Rs.) -112.90-32.13-16.96-2.810.86
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -112.90-32.13-16.96-2.800.53
PBDIT Margin (%) 0.00-508.62-80.16-0.0611.66
PBIT Margin (%) 0.00-508.62-80.16-0.6810.41
PBT Margin (%) 0.00-508.73-80.58-7.981.56
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.00-508.63-80.58-7.970.96
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 0.000.000.00-17.232.79
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 104.8197.71-53.50-0.020.31
Return On Assets (%) -80613.74-29.14-11.18-0.260.02
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.0063.2394.23
Total Debt / Equity (X) -0.73-3.26-155.6564.0697.50
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.000.040.030.020.02
Current Ratio (X) 0.000.771.2670.3228.49
Quick Ratio (X) 0.000.771.2670.3228.49
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) -5967.25-4609.62-191.86-0.011.32
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) -5967.25-4608.71-191.86-0.091.11
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 34.6131.9937.03315.76562.39
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.0016.815.8429.8133.94
EV / EBITDA (X) -1.02-3.31-7.28-43034.70290.88
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.640.220.220.15
Price / BV (X) -0.04-0.12-6.130.470.45
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.640.220.220.15
EarningsYield -15.70-7.84-3.59-0.360.06

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Aneri Fincap Ltd 2.31 Cr. 7.68 8.48/7.68 1460.00 %620 %Not available 10.0
Brilliant Portfolios Ltd 3.18 Cr. 10.3 10.3/8.464.13 32.00.00 %8.36 %6.66 % 10.0
Cindrella Financial Services Ltd 4.16 Cr. 10.0 15.1/8.6034.7 15.50.00 %0.46 %1.23 % 10.0
Amarnath Securities Ltd 4.47 Cr. 14.9 20.6/10.1 2.430.00 %196 %278 % 10.0
Aar Shyam (India) Investment Company Ltd 4.49 Cr. 15.0 15.0/12.9 9.070.00 %23.8 %26.4 % 10.0
Industry Average8,742.37 Cr388.4538.68561.280.27%17.27%12.95%8.43

All Competitor Stocks of Aneri Fincap Ltd