Cartrade Tech Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: CARTRADEBSE: 543333
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Cartrade Tech Ltd: Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 16.2% to ₹201 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 21.3% to ₹57 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 25.4% to 31.3% (5.9 percentage points higher). For the full year ending Mar 2026, operating margin improved to 33.1%.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:51 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price2,838₹ per share
Reported P/E57.9Times
Book value per share519₹ per share
Reported ROCE11.8 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:51 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap13,786 Cr.
Current Price2,838
High / Low3,291/1,523
Stock P/E57.9
Book Value519
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE11.8 %
ROE9.65 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 16.2% to ₹201 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 21.3% to ₹57 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 25.4% to 31.3% (5.9 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 86120139145142154176170173193210203201
Expenses 8199113118120122126123130130131132138
Operating Profit 5212527223350464464787263
OPM % 6%18%18%19%16%21%28%27%25%33%37%35%31%
Other Income 21-2-3217151817202529121826
Interest 2223333333333
Depreciation 891010101111109991111
Profit before tax 168-1931243753535780787575
Tax % 14%34%26%20%7%17%15%14%17%20%21%6%24%
Net Profit 145-2425233146464764627157
EPS in Rs 2.770.64-5.174.804.725.899.018.829.0312.5311.6813.4910.67

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:55 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 21.5% to ₹779 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 68.3% to ₹244 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 23.7% to 33.1% (9.4 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 5:46 am

MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 3378243298250313364490641779807
Expenses 195131213258210446330410490522531
Operating Profit -162-53304040-1333480152258276
OPM % -499%-68%12%14%16%-43%9%16%24%33%34%
Other Income 182024203246643708484
Interest 003457910121313
Depreciation 13151720252937413940
Profit before tax -146-37353947-1196136168290307
Tax % 0%-0%27%20%-120%2%33%44%14%16%
Net Profit -146-372631103-1214020145244253
EPS in Rs -461.48-107.0948.3963.43258.07-28.337.263.0528.3846.5848.37
Dividend Payout % -0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2016-20172019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)74.66%19.23%232.26%-217.48%133.06%-50.00%625.00%68.28%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-55.43%213.03%-449.73%350.53%-183.06%675.00%-556.72%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:17%
3 Years:27%
TTM:23%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:56%
3 Years:44%
TTM:98%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:58%
1 Year:172%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:1%
3 Years:3%
Last Year:6%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:51 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹140 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹131 crore in Mar 2025 (6.9% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 10:15 pm

MonthMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 333344747474748
Reserves 9481,1851,1931,2241,6381,9331,9972,0232,1732,436
Borrowings 31356877937786112131140
Other Liabilities 3928159163189220210326353385
Total Liabilities 1,0211,2521,4241,4671,9242,2762,3402,5082,7053,009
Fixed Assets 7927891,0101,0161,0221,0411,0421,4891,4971,522
CWIP 0000000001
Investments 165405287295645884985510614910
Other Assets 6558127157255351312509594576
Total Assets 1,0211,2521,4241,4671,9242,2762,3402,5082,7053,009
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2025

Operating activities generated ₹171 crore in Mar 2025. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹166 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 117.9% of the ₹145 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2025, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -50351735634816171
Cash from Investing Activity + -222-20-8-341-281-1713-138
Cash from Financing Activity + 269-5-11308229-39-33-27
Net Cash Flow -39-2212-7-47
Free Cash Flow -50331230574113166
CFO/OP 99%174%65%114%-58%149%37%114%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash FlowN/A-50.0033.0012.0030.0057.0041.0013.00166.00N/A

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 1 in Mar 2025. That is 25 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 1979954576948525549
Inventory Days 0
Days Payable 417
Cash Conversion Cycle 1979954-3596948525549
Working Capital Days 148108-253535-19-10-241
ROCE %-5%2%3%-6%3%4%8%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

FIIs held 54.37% in Jun 2026, 12.93 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. Holding percentages alone do not establish purchases, sales or investor conviction. DIIs held 15.63% in Jun 2026, 5.14 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
FIIs 70.14%71.93%69.71%59.31%51.63%55.12%60.96%67.30%68.51%64.58%60.15%54.37%
DIIs 4.52%4.38%4.96%12.91%22.01%19.67%15.36%10.49%9.95%9.97%12.07%15.63%
Public 25.33%23.68%25.33%27.78%26.36%25.21%23.68%22.20%21.54%25.44%27.79%29.98%
No. of Shareholders 3,26,4173,05,5932,89,3842,79,1722,58,9902,27,2561,95,2011,77,0581,52,1031,54,4681,45,4421,45,505
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Tata Small Cap Fund 1,059,932 1.52 172.071,000,0002026-06-11 05:15:335.99%
Tata Digital India Fund 560,070 0.94 90.92N/AN/AN/A
Tata Value Fund 483,730 0.91 78.53441,0002026-02-23 00:58:089.69%
Tata India Consumer Fund 459,888 2.88 74.66453,3402026-01-26 05:08:541.44%
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund 210,429 0.37 34.16210,0802026-06-11 05:15:330.17%
ITI Small Cap Fund 202,161 1.12 32.82235,4632026-06-12 02:02:00-14.14%
WhiteOak Capital Flexi Cap Fund 105,490 0.22 17.1361,1652026-01-26 05:42:4072.47%
WhiteOak Capital Mid Cap Fund 51,713 0.16 8.4N/AN/AN/A
WhiteOak Capital ELSS Tax Saver Fund 8,265 0.3 1.34N/AN/AN/A
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 28.483.057.28-28.7222.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 26.422.816.71-28.7219.19
Cash EPS (Rs.) 39.2312.2314.77-20.72337.61
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 468.11441.48436.22444.924809.21
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 468.11441.48436.22444.924809.21
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 135.15104.4977.6567.08696.66
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 46.4630.8620.70-18.86198.66
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 37.8522.8814.57-24.16143.06
PBT / Share (Rs.) 35.4220.9112.93-25.55131.07
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 30.624.268.63-26.03282.01
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 28.383.057.26-28.33254.48
PBDIT Margin (%) 34.3729.5226.66-28.1128.51
PBIT Margin (%) 28.0021.8918.76-36.0220.53
PBT Margin (%) 26.2020.0016.65-38.0918.81
Net Profit Margin (%) 22.654.0711.11-38.8040.48
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 21.002.919.34-42.2436.52
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 6.060.691.66-6.675.55
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 7.324.733.09-5.242.81
Return On Assets (%) 4.970.561.45-5.794.72
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.240.200.150.0612.93
Current Ratio (X) 3.703.338.147.987.12
Quick Ratio (X) 3.703.338.147.977.11
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 0.000.000.000.00158.33
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 19.1215.6512.64-13.6316.57
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 13.579.886.27-17.8124.52
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 7825.222975.831867.722744.750.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 12.216.075.138.780.00
EV / EBITDA (X) 35.5020.5719.26-31.220.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 12.166.104.998.670.00
Price / BV (X) 3.511.440.881.370.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 12.166.104.998.670.00
EarningsYield 0.010.000.01-0.040.00

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Cartrade Tech Ltd 13,786 Cr. 2,838 3,291/1,52357.9 5190.00 %11.8 %9.65 % 10.0
Intrasoft Technologies Ltd 168 Cr. 100 117/54.012.2 1630.00 %6.28 %5.36 % 10.0
Nandani Creation Ltd 56.5 Cr. 29.6 42.7/23.931.7 34.00.00 %7.29 %3.29 % 10.0
Pace E-Commerce Ventures Ltd 33.8 Cr. 15.0 34.2/12.78.96 35.50.00 %7.73 %4.83 % 10.0
Ahasolar Technologies Ltd 21.2 Cr. 69.0 110/58.9125 48.30.00 %2.17 %1.15 % 10.0
Industry Average46,318.78 Cr412.50164.8098.000.00%9.53%9.43%8.00

All Competitor Stocks of Cartrade Tech Ltd