Crest Ventures Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Crest Ventures Ltd: Both income and earnings contracted in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Income fell 52.4% to ₹30 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 57.7% to ₹11 crore against the same period a year earlier. Across the full year ending Mar 2026, income fell 22.1% and profit fell 46.7% against Mar 2025.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 15 October 2026, 8:23 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price357₹ per share
Reported P/E30.8Times
Book value per share459₹ per share
Reported ROCE5.67 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 15 October 2026, 8:23 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap1,015 Cr.
Current Price357
High / Low430/298
Stock P/E30.8
Book Value459
Dividend Yield0.28 %
ROCE5.67 %
ROE3.75 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Both income and earnings contracted in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Income fell 52.4% to ₹30 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 57.7% to ₹11 crore against the same period a year earlier.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue31615240773544486330353230
Interest 6666655545555
Expenses 14142918101020302318161515
Financing Profit1241171662211912367131110
Financing Margin %37%68%32%40%80%58%43%26%57%23%39%36%33%
Other Income 0000011000116
Depreciation 1111111111221
Profit before tax 1040151561201911356131114
Tax % 35%21%28%26%17%12%24%31%27%33%25%23%19%
Net Profit 6321212501815826410911
EPS in Rs 2.0611.314.324.1317.316.025.062.728.851.313.372.933.99
Gross NPA %
Net NPA %

Last Updated: October 15, 2026, 8:23 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Both income and earnings contracted in the year ending Mar 2026. Income fell 22.1% to ₹159 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit fell 46.7% to ₹48 crore against the same period a year earlier.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: September 27, 2026, 12:57 am

MetricMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue17017749489652675557651184204159126
Interest 11799881011141124212021
Expenses 157169293330324050607074686964
Financing Profit21116581217-6-17569861157041
Financing Margin %1%1%22%12%60%23%26%-10%-30%87%47%56%44%33%
Other Income 410104036163681018
Depreciation 33111333345456
Profit before tax 3-1106574950715573831116544
Tax % 374%778%-14%15%11%7%10%60%20%31%25%19%26%
Net Profit 1123373995454531239662904834
EPS in Rs 3.898.5614.2514.6236.0816.8215.921.054.25139.1421.1431.1116.4611.60
Dividend Payout % 9%4%2%3%1%3%3%48%12%1%5%3%6%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)109.09%60.87%5.41%143.59%-52.63%0.00%-93.33%300.00%3200.00%-84.34%45.16%-46.67%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-48.22%-55.46%138.18%-196.22%52.63%-93.33%393.33%2900.00%-3284.34%129.50%-91.83%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:1%
5 Years:25%
3 Years:53%
TTM:-17%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:15%
5 Years:14%
3 Years:94%
TTM:-38%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:27%
5 Years:36%
3 Years:30%
1 Year:-16%
Return on Equity
10 Years:14%
5 Years:14%
3 Years:18%
Last Year:8%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:20 am

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 15, 2026, 8:23 pm

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 171726262828282828282828
Reserves 2002363084005015435505629501,0761,1671,279
Borrowing436559656496119250175205166282
Other Liabilities 5140282917151414306159334
Total Liabilities 3113574205206106837118551,1831,3701,4201,923
Fixed Assets 2141414141384966676774
CWIP 000000000001
Investments 178191222313369398441493286316290408
Other Assets 1311651571662002442323148319871,0631,440
Total Assets 3113574205206106837118551,1831,3701,4201,923
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹46 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹35 crore. For a financial business, lending and deposit movements affect operating cash flow; an industrial-company cash-conversion rule would be inappropriate.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -12-17-8-12-43-47-2-104-680-7-1446
Cash from Investing Activity + 3813-275-514-9-227824828-82
Cash from Financing Activity + -387365503019124-8226-53109
Net Cash Flow -1231-22-28-22066-3973
Free Cash Flow -16-17-10-13-43-49-2-108-700-20-1535
CFO/OP -119%-86%-46%-6%-181%-165%-8%3,672%-89%32%5%74%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-16.00-17.00-10.00-13.00-43.00-49.00-2.00-108.00-700.00-20.00-15.0035.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 6110283721282626294819
Inventory Days 4361747,1701,1581,3901,625
Days Payable 9171983326349
Cash Conversion Cycle 4061777,000863212826262941,3351,595
Working Capital Days 66256293371096855170770189584631
ROCE %5%2%6%4%14%10%10%3%4%59%9%10%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 69.84% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.09 percentage points higher than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 1.71% in Jun 2026, 0.08 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.46%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.84%
FIIs 5.29%4.74%3.30%1.25%1.42%1.43%1.50%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.71%1.71%
Public 24.70%25.25%26.70%28.74%28.58%28.57%28.16%27.74%27.73%27.71%27.90%27.81%
Others 0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.64%0.64%
No. of Shareholders 7,7129,2618,1288,90212,23911,65910,74110,43110,0089,5669,1158,651

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 31.3921.33139.414.251.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 31.1121.14139.414.251.05
Cash EPS (Rs.) 33.9723.19139.00-7.15-3.56
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 423.74402.47346.99207.53203.16
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 423.74402.47346.99207.53203.16
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 72.4565.12230.7220.0119.17
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 48.7538.80205.89-0.991.69
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 47.2437.16204.40-2.110.60
PBT / Share (Rs.) 39.8928.81200.34-7.20-3.12
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 32.4621.55137.51-8.27-4.65
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 31.3921.33140.394.251.05
PBDIT Margin (%) 67.2959.5789.23-4.958.83
PBIT Margin (%) 65.2157.0688.59-10.563.13
PBT Margin (%) 55.0544.2386.83-36.00-16.25
Net Profit Margin (%) 44.8033.0959.60-41.32-24.28
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 43.3232.7560.8521.255.46
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 7.405.4440.452.040.51
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 10.799.1157.56-0.760.26
Return On Assets (%) 6.224.3833.451.410.41
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.000.320.10
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.130.180.170.410.20
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.140.140.630.040.04
Current Ratio (X) 7.005.736.0011.8710.25
Quick Ratio (X) 6.435.345.6511.209.91
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 2.110.000.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 3.214.730.3511.7547.73
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 3.064.390.359.3023.35
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 96.7995.2799.6588.2552.27
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 96.9495.6199.6590.7076.65
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 6.634.6450.81-0.190.45
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 5.413.5834.94-0.62-0.25
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 1151.971182.16587.75749.29345.74
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 5.646.440.9013.166.34
EV / EBITDA (X) 8.3810.811.01-265.5171.74
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 5.135.730.699.024.38
Retention Ratios (%) 96.7895.2699.6488.2452.26
Price / BV (X) 0.870.950.460.860.41
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 5.135.730.699.024.38
EarningsYield 0.080.050.870.020.01

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Crest Ventures Ltd 1,015 Cr. 357 430/29830.8 4590.28 %5.67 %3.75 % 10.0
Finkurve Financial Services Ltd 949 Cr. 68.5 125/48.032.3 24.60.00 %10.3 %9.44 % 1.00
AK Capital Services Ltd 1,164 Cr. 1,761 1,950/1,06610.2 1,5853.41 %9.33 %11.0 % 10.0
Fedders Holding Ltd 1,220 Cr. 60.4 76.0/28.616.0 35.80.00 %11.2 %11.6 % 1.00
Capital India Finance Ltd 786 Cr. 20.3 40.0/18.6 17.20.00 %1.17 %8.63 % 2.00
Industry Average8,646.53 Cr388.7338.68561.280.27%17.27%12.95%8.43

All Competitor Stocks of Crest Ventures Ltd