Diksha Greens Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: DGLBSE: 542155
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Diksha Greens Ltd: The year ending Mar 2024 recorded a net loss of ₹2.97 crore; the loss was unchanged from ₹2.97 crore in Mar 2023. Sales were ₹0.00 crore. Operating cash flow was positive at ₹2.74 crore in Mar 2024. The latest stored performance period is more than seven months old; check for newer filings.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:06 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1.12₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share30.6₹ per share
Reported ROCE%Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:06 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap1.11 Cr.
Current Price1.12
High / Low2.29/0.91
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value30.6
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCENot available
ROENot available
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

No comparable dated chart series is available. Check the reported figures below.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

Metric
Sales
Expenses
Operating Profit
OPM %
Other Income
Interest
Depreciation
Profit before tax
Tax %
Net Profit
EPS in Rs

Last Updated: August 19, 2025, 8:00 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2024

The year ending Mar 2024 recorded a net loss of ₹2.97 crore; the loss was unchanged from ₹2.97 crore in Mar 2023. Sales were ₹0.00 crore. Prior-year profit was zero or negative; a conventional percentage growth comparison would be misleading.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 15, 2025, 3:30 am

MetricMar 2011Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Sales 54.3056.3052.8254.0554.1941.6328.140.01-0.03-0.590.000.00
Expenses 53.9455.0951.5152.5352.6239.5026.192.7519.3715.760.190.17
Operating Profit 0.361.211.311.521.572.131.95-2.74-19.40-16.35-0.19-0.17
OPM % 0.66%2.15%2.48%2.81%2.90%5.12%6.93%-27,400.00%
Other Income 0.000.170.180.170.280.200.06-0.06-0.37-0.010.070.05
Interest 0.000.850.870.880.791.311.652.792.792.792.792.79
Depreciation 0.060.050.050.140.180.200.160.120.090.080.060.05
Profit before tax 0.300.480.570.670.880.820.20-5.71-22.65-19.23-2.97-2.96
Tax % 33.33%31.25%29.82%31.34%27.27%31.71%15.00%-0.35%0.13%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit 0.200.330.390.460.640.550.16-5.69-22.69-19.23-2.97-2.97
EPS in Rs 5.086.307.4523.1912.9711.150.16-5.77-23.00-19.49-3.01-3.01
Dividend Payout % 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2013-20142016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-2024
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)18.18%39.13%-14.06%-70.91%-3656.25%-298.77%15.25%84.56%0.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%20.95%-53.19%-56.85%-3585.34%3357.48%314.02%69.31%-84.56%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
TTM:Not available
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:23%
TTM:-1%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:-5%
1 Year:-45%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
Last Year:Not available

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:16 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2024

Reported borrowings stood at ₹24 crore in Mar 2024. They were unchanged at ₹24 crore in Mar 2023. Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 10, 2025, 3:31 pm

MonthMar 2011Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Equity Capital 0.390.520.520.490.490.499.879.879.879.879.879.87
Reserves 3.805.575.949.7110.3510.9015.019.32-13.37-32.60-35.57-38.54
Borrowings 3.747.025.233.887.1010.9323.3424.4724.4724.5124.4924.49
Other Liabilities 6.055.859.644.4214.372.332.024.797.609.5312.6015.41
Total Liabilities 13.9818.9621.3318.5032.3124.6550.2448.4528.5711.3111.3911.23
Fixed Assets 0.540.750.891.211.151.0110.5210.3610.2710.2010.1310.08
CWIP 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.000.000.000.020.000.000.001.910.900.000.000.00
Other Assets 13.4418.2120.4417.2731.1623.6439.7236.1817.401.111.261.15
Total Assets 13.9818.9621.3318.5032.3124.6550.2448.4528.5711.3111.3911.23
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2024

Operating activities generated ₹2.74 crore in Mar 2024. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹2.74 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2011Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Cash from Operating Activity + 0.000.001.56-1.74-3.15-13.4219.662.062.402.142.74
Cash from Investing Activity + 0.000.000.25-0.370.38-7.53-3.760.640.900.070.05
Cash from Financing Activity + 0.000.00-1.862.432.5124.08-18.95-2.79-2.75-2.81-2.79
Net Cash Flow 0.000.00-0.050.32-0.263.12-3.05-0.100.54-0.590.00
Free Cash Flow 0.000.001.43-1.72-3.20-23.1019.682.062.402.142.74
CFO/OP 0%0%117%-92%-131%-672%-718%-11%-15%-1,126%-1,612%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2011Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Free Cash Flow0.000.00N/A1.43-1.72-3.20-23.1019.682.062.402.142.74

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2022

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were -20,743 in Mar 2022. That is 158,472 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2011Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Debtor Days 31.8641.5621.7048.96116.9367.42111.03294,920.000.000.00
Inventory Days 232.03104.2453.7473.9097.260.000.000.00
Days Payable 140.2468.5231.48101.0221.77
Cash Conversion Cycle 31.86133.3557.4371.2189.81142.91111.03294,920.000.000.00
Working Capital Days 38.1166.3918.6647.5449.2475.84366.30245,645.00-179,215.00-20,743.14
ROCE %4.55%11.61%9.62%10.58%5.25%-6.20%-57.81%-144.44%-63.16%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Sep 2025

Promoters held 0.01% in Sep 2025. Their share was unchanged from Sep 2024. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
Promoters 53.46%53.46%53.46%53.06%53.06%48.97%18.19%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public 46.53%46.54%46.54%46.94%46.94%51.04%81.80%99.98%99.99%99.99%99.99%100.00%
No. of Shareholders 631635635660641699840802724706737847

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) -3.01-3.01-19.49-22.99-5.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -3.01-3.01-19.49-22.99-5.77
Cash EPS (Rs.) -2.95-2.95-19.41-22.90-5.64
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -29.06-26.05-23.04-3.5519.44
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -29.06-26.05-23.04-3.5519.44
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.000.000.000.000.01
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) -0.12-0.12-16.58-19.62-2.84
PBIT / Share (Rs.) -0.17-0.18-16.66-19.71-2.96
PBT / Share (Rs.) -3.01-3.01-19.49-22.96-5.79
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -3.01-3.01-19.49-22.99-5.77
PBDIT Margin (%) 0.000.000.000.00-46277.10
PBIT Margin (%) 0.000.000.000.00-48294.32
PBT Margin (%) 0.000.000.000.00-94445.07
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.000.000.000.00-94071.33
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 0.000.000.000.00-29.66
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 0.600.7172.31555.45-15.22
Return On Assets (%) -26.41-26.11-169.93-79.43-11.74
Total Debt / Equity (X) -0.85-0.95-1.08-2.050.37
Current Ratio (X) 0.020.030.030.571.30
Quick Ratio (X) 0.020.030.030.571.30
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) -0.04-0.04-5.86-6.93-1.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) -0.06-0.06-5.89-6.98-1.04
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 27.1326.8727.1213.6426.22
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.000.000.004333.20
EV / EBITDA (X) -222.53-225.57-1.66-0.70-9.36
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.000.000.003172.21
Price / BV (X) -0.09-0.09-0.14-1.861.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.000.000.003241.67
EarningsYield -1.12-1.25-5.98-3.48-0.29

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Diksha Greens Ltd 1.11 Cr. 1.12 2.29/0.91 30.60.00 %Not availableNot available 10.0
Bloom Dekor Ltd 4.56 Cr. 6.65 13.9/6.65 10.90.00 %19.6 %Not available 10.0
Priti International Ltd 41.8 Cr. 31.3 85.0/30.555.0 54.00.00 %1.83 %1.22 % 10.0
Milton Industries Ltd 57.4 Cr. 33.8 53.5/24.831.9 29.00.00 %5.98 %3.72 % 10.0
Western India Plywoods Ltd (WIPL) 136 Cr. 160 193/133 52.70.62 %4.04 %1.00 % 10.0
Industry Average128.64 Cr119.8134.4349.530.10%11.41%8.06%10.00

All Competitor Stocks of Diksha Greens Ltd