Doms Industries Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: DOMSBSE: 544045
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Doms Industries Ltd: Higher sales were accompanied by lower earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 19.4% to ₹671 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 23.7% to ₹45 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 17.6% to 12.4% (5.2 percentage points lower). In the year ending Mar 2026, operations generated ₹254 crore but reported free cash flow remained negative at −₹38 crore. Check the cash-flow statement and the source definition of free cash flow.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:07 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price2,057₹ per share
Reported P/E57.4Times
Book value per share201₹ per share
Reported ROCE24.3 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:07 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap12,483 Cr.
Current Price2,057
High / Low2,755/2,007
Stock P/E57.4
Book Value201
Dividend Yield0.18 %
ROCE24.3 %
ROE20.7 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Higher sales were accompanied by lower earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 19.4% to ₹671 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 23.7% to ₹45 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 17.6% to 12.4% (5.2 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 379382372404445458501509562568592604671
Expenses 317317302328359372413420464468489503588
Operating Profit 62656976868688889910010310183
OPM % 16%17%19%19%19%19%18%17%18%18%17%17%12%
Other Income 1126666546444
Interest 4454444432232
Depreciation 11121414151618212022222323
Profit before tax 49505263737273697982827961
Tax % 25%25%26%25%26%26%26%25%26%26%25%26%26%
Net Profit 36383947545454515961615845
EPS in Rs 929.136.406.157.448.548.468.367.989.449.609.549.357.33

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:11 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 21.6% to ₹2,326 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 12.1% to ₹240 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 18.2% to 17.3% (0.9 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 4, 2026, 11:02 pm

MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 6544056841,2121,5371,9132,3262,435
Expenses 5783806141,0251,2641,5641,9242,048
Operating Profit 762570187273349403386
OPM % 12%6%10%15%18%18%17%16%
Other Income 153510221918
Interest 4710121715119
Depreciation 2528384151698891
Profit before tax 48-524139214287322304
Tax % 21%-17%29%26%26%26%26%
Net Profit 38-417103160214240226
EPS in Rs 967.52-184.16385.502,572.0825.2333.3437.9335.82
Dividend Payout % 0%0%39%10%10%9%10%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-110.53%525.00%505.88%55.34%33.75%12.15%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%635.53%-19.12%-450.54%-21.59%-21.60%

Growth

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:16 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹141 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹212 crore in Mar 2025 (33.5% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 4, 2026, 11:02 pm

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 0.370.370.370.37616161
Reserves 2402342473377549421,159
Borrowings 5897123140172212141
Other Liabilities 10190127163204297342
Total Liabilities 4004214976401,1901,5111,702
Fixed Assets 196191227320498690793
CWIP 13472560162
Investments 0002112
Other Assets 203228267311665759746
Total Assets 4004214976401,1901,5111,702
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹254 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹38 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 105.8% of the ₹240 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 37851173183183254
Cash from Investing Activity + -55-16-34-136-458-140-149
Cash from Financing Activity + 1732-31-12297-40-113
Net Cash Flow -124-1325224-7
Free Cash Flow -19-8163829-30-38
CFO/OP 70%42%78%111%91%74%84%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-19.00-8.0016.0038.0029.00-30.00-38.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 39 in Mar 2025. That is 15 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 203826111526
Inventory Days 120179134889299
Days Payable 624969423637
Cash Conversion Cycle 7816892577188
Working Capital Days 22101622439
ROCE %-0%10%34%31%26%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 63.38% in Jun 2026. Their share was 7.00 percentage points lower than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 25.91% in Jun 2026, 9.67 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 7.50% in Jun 2026, 1.58 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%63.38%
FIIs 6.13%5.86%6.55%7.59%9.96%9.90%9.08%8.50%8.38%7.62%7.50%
DIIs 15.14%16.63%15.11%14.10%15.71%15.82%16.24%17.71%18.28%19.14%25.91%
Public 3.77%2.55%3.38%3.36%3.95%3.90%4.29%3.39%2.96%2.86%3.20%
No. of Shareholders 51,95434,84137,58549,97461,88861,77469,94665,56757,64757,68560,383
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Axis Small Cap Fund 926,402 0.78 212.26890,2922026-06-12 01:23:554.06%
Nippon India Small Cap Fund 650,911 0.21 149.14650,9112025-04-22 15:56:500%
Tata India Consumer Fund 329,070 2.91 75.4319,0572026-06-11 06:07:333.14%
Axis Multicap Fund 258,278 0.61 59.18250,5642026-02-23 05:45:043.08%
Axis Flexi Cap Fund 215,015 0.39 49.26N/AN/AN/A
Tata Retirement Savings Fund - Progressive Plan 171,246 1.88 39.24N/AN/AN/A
Tata Retirement Savings Fund - Moderate Plan 146,250 1.59 33.51N/AN/AN/A
Aditya Birla Sun Life MNC Fund 119,324 0.82 27.34N/AN/AN/A
Axis Balanced Advantage Fund 109,568 0.67 25.1N/AN/AN/A
Axis Aggressive Hybrid Fund 67,694 1.07 15.51N/AN/AN/A
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 33.3427.7518.293.05-1.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 33.3127.7518.293.05-1.07
Cash EPS (Rs.) 46.5934.753847.721478.63770.59
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 165.24138.789526.676919.416479.33
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 165.24138.789526.676919.416479.33
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 315.16253.2932490.3518327.1010799.38
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 61.1446.615128.471939.33965.04
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 49.7438.174038.66920.2132.90
PBT / Share (Rs.) 47.2635.343720.16644.08-203.16
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 35.1926.312757.91459.52-161.55
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 33.3425.232568.69385.01-241.77
PBDIT Margin (%) 19.3918.4015.7810.588.93
PBIT Margin (%) 15.7815.0612.435.020.30
PBT Margin (%) 14.9913.9511.453.51-1.88
Net Profit Margin (%) 11.1610.388.482.50-1.49
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 10.579.967.902.10-2.23
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 20.1718.8028.395.80-3.86
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 23.9023.5436.7511.510.44
Return On Assets (%) 13.3112.8614.972.88-1.97
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.100.100.040.010.01
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.150.140.290.340.41
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 1.411.682.131.430.00
Current Ratio (X) 2.682.991.221.231.16
Quick Ratio (X) 1.541.900.410.420.48
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 7.374.294.323.040.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 7.496.085.830.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 5.584.554.090.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 92.5193.9294.170.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 94.4295.4595.910.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 24.6616.5216.107.024.09
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 15.1910.329.662.660.31
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 17491.409294.680.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 9.156.050.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X) 47.1432.860.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 9.146.150.000.000.00
Retention Ratios (%) 92.5093.9194.160.000.00
Price / BV (X) 17.4411.610.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 9.146.150.000.000.00
EarningsYield 0.010.010.000.000.00

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Doms Industries Ltd 12,483 Cr. 2,057 2,755/2,00757.4 2010.18 %24.3 %20.7 % 10.0
TCPL Packaging Ltd 4,082 Cr. 4,485 4,580/2,20033.8 7910.56 %17.9 %15.5 % 10.0
D B Corp Ltd 2,968 Cr. 167 281/1659.07 1414.20 %18.3 %14.3 % 10.0
DB Corp Ltd 2,961 Cr. 166 281/1668.41 1364.22 %18.3 %14.3 % 10.0
Navneet Education Ltd 2,686 Cr. 122 166/11821.5 92.32.47 %10.2 %8.03 % 2.00
Industry Average1,476.95 Cr417.7919.38206.421.16%10.27%8.22%6.43

All Competitor Stocks of Doms Industries Ltd