Stocks held by Canara Robeco Small Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1CIE Automotive India Ltd6,966,7842024-07-211,834,433-73.67%2024-07-22
2ASK Automotive Ltd2,274,6092024-07-21372,378-83.63%2024-07-22
3Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd764,1972024-07-21412,771-45.99%2024-07-22
4VRL Logistics Ltd1,540,0002024-07-211,382,331-10.24%2024-07-22
5V-Mart Retail Ltd264,1232024-07-20264,1230.00%2024-07-22
6VIP Industries Ltd906,6112024-07-211,432,52958.01%2024-07-22
7V-Guard Industries Ltd681,4002024-07-214,432,458550.49%2024-07-22
8Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd5,8702024-07-219,194,101156,528.64%2024-07-22
9Triveni Turbine Ltd5,238,2132024-07-211,718,981-67.18%2024-07-22
10Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd (GESHIP)750,0002024-07-211,170,36356.05%2024-07-22
11Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd2,000,0002024-07-211,675,983-16.20%2024-07-22
12Subros Ltd985,0002024-07-211,098,92611.57%2024-07-22
13Sobha Ltd1,023,4002024-07-21708,176-30.80%2024-07-22
14Rossari Biotech Ltd1,067,2932024-07-201,067,2930.00%2024-07-22
15PNC Infratech Ltd3,282,2912024-07-213,203,246-2.41%2024-07-22
16NOCIL Ltd38,6652024-07-211,085,6172,707.75%2024-07-22
17National Aluminium Company Ltd6,847,5002024-07-216,460,000-5.66%2024-07-22
18Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd1,035,5742024-07-211,525,45047.30%2024-07-22
19KEI Industries Ltd1,499,0052024-07-21793,764-47.05%2024-07-22
20KEC International Ltd5,200,0002024-07-212,215,932-57.39%2024-07-22
21JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd1,063,0542024-07-211,496,22640.75%2024-07-22
22J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd937,8722024-07-21790,068-15.76%2024-07-22
23ICRA Ltd422,5872024-07-21168,320-60.17%2024-07-22
24Greenply Industries Ltd7,527,0002024-07-212,056,234-72.68%2024-07-22
25Greenpanel Industries Ltd6,594,1202024-07-211,745,533-73.53%2024-07-22
26Greenlam Industries Ltd2,211,4382024-07-21839,673-62.03%2024-07-22
27GMM Pfaudler Ltd529,4122024-07-21458,129-13.46%2024-07-22
28Titagarh Rail Systems Ltd666,1002024-07-201,832,500175.11%2024-07-22
29EPL Ltd1,474,6202024-07-214,214,685185.81%2024-07-22
30EID Parry (India) Ltd2,662,4022024-07-211,910,926-28.23%2024-07-22
31Deepak Nitrite Ltd1,000,0002024-07-21345,175-65.48%2024-07-22
32Cochin Shipyard Ltd11,9412024-07-21974,1438,057.97%2024-07-22
33City Union Bank Ltd17,624,2832024-07-218,086,154-54.12%2024-07-22
34Cera Sanitaryware Ltd28,2412024-07-21219,581677.53%2024-07-22
35Century Textiles & Industries Ltd1,603,8772024-07-21927,022-42.20%2024-07-22
36Birlasoft Ltd2,802,7092024-07-211,077,961-61.54%2024-07-22
37Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd1,100,0002024-07-211,839,29667.21%2024-07-22
38Angel One Ltd494,8652024-07-21341,211-31.05%2024-07-22
39Ajanta Pharma Ltd1,977,7442024-07-21546,991-72.34%2024-07-22
40Bikaji Foods International Ltd11,815,1222024-07-212,380,308-79.85%2024-07-22
41Fine Organic Industries Ltd752,7642024-07-2177,057-89.76%2024-07-22
42Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd853,7252024-07-20853,7250.00%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.