Elcid Investments Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: ELCIDINBSE: 503681
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Elcid Investments Ltd: Both income and earnings contracted in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Income fell 20.7% to ₹73 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 18.3% to ₹58 crore against the same period a year earlier. Across the full year ending Mar 2026, income fell 36.5% and profit fell 28.8% against Mar 2025.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:09 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price99,556₹ per share
Reported P/E20.8Times
Book value per share4,33,672₹ per share
Reported ROCE1.43 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:09 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap1,990 Cr.
Current Price99,556
High / Low1,44,500/87,003
Stock P/E20.8
Book Value4,33,672
Dividend Yield0.03 %
ROCE1.43 %
ROE1.21 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Both income and earnings contracted in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Income fell 20.7% to ₹73 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit fell 18.3% to ₹58 crore against the same period a year earlier.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 12823602317856-5-17924462-6473
Expenses 1111111311131
Operating Profit 12822592217655-6-21914261-6672
OPM % 99%96%98%97%99%98%99%97%98%99%
Other Income 0110000100000
Interest 0000000000000
Depreciation 0000000000000
Profit before tax 12722592217755-6-20914261-6672
Tax % 24%29%22%28%23%22%14%-2%23%25%22%-38%21%
Net Profit 9716461613643-7-20713247-4158
EPS in Rs 4,870.50778.002,311.00796.006,797.502,173.50-344.50-977.003,531.001,587.002,369.00-2,061.002,878.50

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 6:59 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Both income and earnings contracted in the year ending Mar 2026. Income fell 36.5% to ₹134 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit fell 28.8% to ₹109 crore against the same period a year earlier.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 6:14 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 313137486178108135109235211134115
Expenses 0111261363666
Operating Profit 313036475972107132103232205128109
OPM % 99%98%98%98%97%92%99%98%94%99%97%95%95%
Other Income 0000000000211
Interest 0000000000000
Depreciation 0000000111111
Profit before tax 313036475972107131102232206128109
Tax % 2%1%2%1%8%-2%24%24%28%24%26%15%
Net Profit 303035465573811007317615310995
EPS in Rs 1,490.501,476.001,757.002,315.502,727.003,659.004,052.505,002.003,670.508,787.007,650.005,426.004,773.50
Dividend Payout % 1%1%1%1%1%0%0%0%1%0%0%0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%16.67%31.43%19.57%32.73%10.96%23.46%-27.00%141.10%-13.07%-28.76%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%16.67%14.76%-11.86%13.16%-21.77%12.50%-50.46%168.10%-154.16%-15.69%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:21%
5 Years:22%
3 Years:16%
TTM:-56%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:18%
5 Years:16%
3 Years:15%
TTM:-59%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:554%
3 Years:3754%
1 Year:3746171%
Return on Equity
10 Years:1%
5 Years:1%
3 Years:1%
Last Year:1%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:21 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: August 14, 2026, 5:00 am

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 0.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.200.20
Reserves 1481772122585,1336,95210,16512,32911,19211,6849,1688,673
Borrowings 000000000000
Other Liabilities 00011,3062686928507547981,4391,326
Total Liabilities 1481782132596,4397,22010,85713,17911,94612,48210,60710,000
Fixed Assets 011332181919293235
CWIP 000000000025
Investments 1451742062526,4367,21110,83113,15911,91612,44910,5719,955
Other Assets 3254179111425
Total Assets 1481782132596,4397,22010,85713,17911,94612,48210,60710,000
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹70 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹63 crore. For a financial business, lending and deposit movements affect operating cash flow; an industrial-company cash-conversion rule would be inappropriate.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -1-00-1-1-1146137789470
Cash from Investing Activity + 000018-12-68-27-85-95-69
Cash from Financing Activity + -0-00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Net Cash Flow -1-00-1-062-710-7-1-0
Free Cash Flow -1-00-1-1-1-16036678863
CFO/OP 0%1%0%-1%-1%-1%20%55%77%47%65%81%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-1.000.000.00-1.00-1.00-1.00-1.0060.0036.0067.0088.0063.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 000000000000
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 000000000000
Working Capital Days -5-32-2-32-0-14-40-32-17-18
ROCE %22%23%18%18%20%2%1%1%1%1%2%2%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 75.00% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 0.06% in Jun 2026, 0.01 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 0.00% in Jun 2026, unchanged from their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.06%
Public 25.00%25.01%24.99%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.00%24.96%24.95%24.96%24.94%24.95%
No. of Shareholders 2993013073213282,7632,8632,8332,7612,7112,6162,621

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7649.788786.773670.645001.944052.46
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7649.788786.773670.645001.944052.46
Cash EPS (Rs.) 7704.978830.823709.155032.044066.20
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 458425.83584225.19559608.69616440.32508261.02
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 458425.83584225.19559608.69616440.32508261.02
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 10556.9911763.585443.606738.895386.85
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 10357.6711623.425138.236583.415339.99
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 10302.4911579.375099.736553.315326.26
PBT / Share (Rs.) 10302.4911579.375099.736553.315326.26
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 7649.788786.763670.645001.944052.47
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 7649.788786.763670.645001.944052.47
PBDIT Margin (%) 98.1198.8094.3997.6999.13
PBIT Margin (%) 97.5898.4393.6897.2498.87
PBT Margin (%) 97.5898.4393.6897.2498.87
Net Profit Margin (%) 72.4674.6967.4374.2275.22
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 72.4674.6967.4374.2275.22
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 1.661.500.650.810.79
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 1.941.850.850.990.98
Return On Assets (%) 1.441.400.610.750.74
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio (X) 100313.5552903.0244556.28123574.742.16
Quick Ratio (X) 100313.5552903.0244556.28123574.742.16
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 0.320.280.400.290.37
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 0.320.280.400.290.36
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 99.6899.7299.6099.7199.63
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 99.6899.7299.6099.7199.64
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 2650.13-1.17-11.06-1.02-8.56
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 12.550.00-0.10-0.01-0.07
EV / EBITDA (X) 12.79-0.01-0.10-0.01-0.08
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 12.560.000.000.000.00
Retention Ratios (%) 99.6799.7199.5999.7099.62
Price / BV (X) 0.280.000.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 12.560.000.000.000.00
EarningsYield 0.052607.351199.56294.23274.93

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Elcid Investments Ltd 1,990 Cr. 99,556 1,44,500/87,00320.8 4,33,6720.03 %1.43 %1.21 % 10.0
Kalyani Investment Company Ltd 2,106 Cr. 4,821 6,555/4,01151.8 26,0950.21 %0.49 %0.37 % 10.0
Geojit Financial Services Ltd 2,107 Cr. 75.6 86.6/50.927.1 43.01.99 %9.02 %7.32 % 1.00
Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd 1,873 Cr. 211 320/181 2470.00 %5.02 %25.9 % 10.0
Rane Holdings Ltd 2,149 Cr. 1,518 1,898/98127.2 8083.10 %9.52 %7.00 % 10.0
Industry Average5,317.52 Cr1,100.6857.833,572.450.48%10.53%14.10%7.06

All Competitor Stocks of Elcid Investments Ltd