Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: ENTEROBSE: 544122
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Reported figures at a glance

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 5 October 2026, 11:14 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1,697₹ per share
Reported P/E57.2Times
Book value per share388₹ per share
Reported ROCE10.5 %%
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 5 October 2026, 11:14 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap7,378 Cr.
Current Price1,697
High / Low1,920/944
Stock P/E57.2
Book Value388
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE10.5 %
ROE6.94 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd 7,378 Cr. 1,697 1,920/94457.2 3880.00 %10.5 %6.94 % 10.0
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd 7,240 Cr. 676 745/11852.6 1130.22 %16.9 %11.8 % 1.00
Sanofi India Ltd 6,978 Cr. 3,024 4,898/3,00020.4 3592.48 %57.5 %43.0 % 10.0
Morepen Laboratories Ltd 7,888 Cr. 144 145/33.067.2 22.80.14 %8.05 %5.33 % 2.00
IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd 6,311 Cr. 215 219/67.135.7 61.30.47 %11.3 %8.42 % 2.00
Industry Average17,530.57 Cr1,248.9854.74211.240.39%26.16%16.59%6.06

All Competitor Stocks of Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd

FINANCIALS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 8999969931,0341,0971,3011,3591,3391,4041,5711,7071,9101,940
Expenses 8739689641,0051,0671,2581,3091,2901,3541,5091,6391,8241,844
Operating Profit 26292929304250495062688697
OPM % 2.9%2.9%2.9%2.8%2.8%3.3%3.7%3.6%3.6%4.0%4.0%4.5%5%
Other Income 122913118765-443
Interest 14181617101110101112141721
Depreciation 66677788910101512
Profit before tax 77814273539373645405867
Tax % 6%23%16%-56%25%25%25%16%17%18%16%22%22%
Net Profit 65721212629313037344552
EPS in Rs 15.183.194.224.824.625.435.855.906.397.266.356.448.77

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 6:54 am

FINANCIALS

Annual performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit across financial years. Trailing figures remain in the table.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 5, 2026, 11:14 pm

MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 1,3501,7732,5223,3003,9225,0966,5917,128
Expenses 1,3261,7582,4983,2363,8104,9246,3256,815
Operating Profit 23152464112172266313
OPM % 1.7%0.8%1.0%1.9%2.9%3.4%4.0%4.4%
Other Income 511461439118
Interest 1320294966425464
Depreciation 1216202425314347
Profit before tax 4-11-20-436139179210
Tax % 67%42%49%201%-12%23%19%
Net Profit 1-15-29-1140107146168
EPS in Rs 93.81-1,550.90-77.71-28.128.9921.7926.4428.82
Dividend Payout % -0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%-0%

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-1600.00%-93.33%62.07%463.64%167.50%36.45%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%1506.67%155.40%401.57%-296.14%-131.05%

Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd has shown an inconsistent trend in YoY Net Profit Growth (%) in the last 6 years from 2020-2021 to 2025-2026.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:30%
3 Years:26%
TTM:31%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:152%
3 Years:73%
TTM:94%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
1 Year:-17%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
Last Year:6%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:26 pm

FINANCIALS

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 5, 2026, 11:14 pm

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 0.100.1044434444
Reserves -16-32-62-731,5951,6811,645
Borrowings 6037209741,101338385677
Other Liabilities 1621472102753695931,234
Total Liabilities 7498361,1251,3082,3452,7033,600
Fixed Assets 186189262268289559958
CWIP 221-0-002
Investments -0-0-0-0-058130
Other Assets 5606458631,0402,0562,0852,510
Total Assets 7498361,1251,3082,3452,7033,600
FINANCIALS

Cash generation

Compare operating cash and free cash flow across reported periods. Negative values remain visible.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -37-69-35-45-37-7796
Cash from Investing Activity + -203-31-162-49-704232-302
Cash from Financing Activity + 2178921173863-74124
Net Cash Flow -23-1114-2112282-82
Free Cash Flow -81-78-45-51-41-8729
CFO/OP -134%-430%-100%-51%-21%-23%56%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-81.00-78.00-45.00-51.00-41.00-87.0029.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Financial & business efficiency

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 635054575759
Inventory Days 575449414352
Days Payable 322222252431
Cash Conversion Cycle 888281737780
Working Capital Days 575441324865
ROCE %1%1%5%7%9%
FINANCIALS

Ownership trends

Compare ownership groups across the same reporting dates. Shareholder counts appear separately below.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 52.44%52.44%52.44%52.44%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.40%
FIIs 23.30%23.32%23.82%22.20%19.92%17.21%14.68%5.14%4.03%4.36%
DIIs 2.28%2.06%7.73%8.78%9.63%10.19%9.64%16.42%16.62%15.48%
Public 21.99%22.18%16.02%16.59%18.03%20.19%23.26%26.03%26.94%27.77%
No. of Shareholders 80,86466,40036,76733,17233,15933,33836,33440,33339,08439,709
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Invesco India Contra Fund 1,577,379 0.99 191.87N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Value Fund 1,072,913 0.22 130.511,139,6782026-06-11 01:15:51-5.86%
ICICI Prudential Pharma Healthcare & Diagnostics (P.H.D) Fund 940,428 1.72 114.39961,4552026-06-11 01:15:51-2.19%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver Fund 246,100 1.18 29.94418,2012026-03-21 07:52:58-41.15%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid Fund 52,609 0.84 6.430,0002026-01-25 04:58:4575.36%
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund 17,000 0.63 2.07N/AN/AN/A

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 21.8010.81-3.10-9.22-5.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 21.7610.81-3.10-9.22-5.29
Cash EPS (Rs.) 31.7514.9031.94-25.1692.20
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 396.28377.38-160.39-144.87-3005.20
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 396.28377.38-160.39-144.87-3005.20
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 1171.23901.808025.806550.82177973.70
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 48.5129.03169.0775.122547.60
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 41.4523.28110.1323.81920.00
PBT / Share (Rs.) 31.898.17-8.97-51.46-1083.80
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 24.699.15-27.00-76.46-1535.40
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 21.798.99-28.11-77.71-1553.70
PBDIT Margin (%) 4.143.212.101.141.43
PBIT Margin (%) 3.532.581.370.360.51
PBT Margin (%) 2.720.90-0.11-0.78-0.60
Net Profit Margin (%) 2.101.01-0.33-1.16-0.86
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 1.860.99-0.35-1.18-0.87
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 5.492.380.000.000.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 9.705.806.611.381.68
Return On Assets (%) 3.501.66-0.88-2.65-1.86
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.02-0.45-0.640.00
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.170.16-5.45-4.92-4.46
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 2.022.152.712.570.00
Current Ratio (X) 2.463.341.641.842.19
Quick Ratio (X) 1.682.641.091.171.35
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 9.430.000.000.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 5.071.921.420.991.27
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 3.581.610.77-0.010.23
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 5029.503669.420.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.980.930.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X) 23.8329.060.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.971.090.000.000.00
Price / BV (X) 2.872.620.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.971.090.000.000.00
EarningsYield 0.010.010.000.000.00
Advertisements