Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: ENTEROBSE: 544122
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd: Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 38.2% to ₹1,940 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 73.3% to ₹52 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 3.6% to 5.0% (1.4 percentage points higher). Borrowings were ₹677 crore in Mar 2026, 75.8% above the prior-year balance.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:10 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1,689₹ per share
Reported P/E57.0Times
Book value per share388₹ per share
Reported ROCE10.5 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:10 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap7,349 Cr.
Current Price1,689
High / Low1,920/944
Stock P/E57.0
Book Value388
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE10.5 %
ROE6.94 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 38.2% to ₹1,940 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 73.3% to ₹52 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 3.6% to 5.0% (1.4 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 8999969931,0341,0971,3011,3591,3391,4041,5711,7071,9101,940
Expenses 8739689641,0051,0671,2581,3091,2901,3541,5091,6391,8241,844
Operating Profit 26292929304250495062688697
OPM % 2.9%2.9%2.9%2.8%2.8%3.3%3.7%3.6%3.6%4.0%4.0%4.5%5%
Other Income 122913118765-443
Interest 14181617101110101112141721
Depreciation 66677788910101512
Profit before tax 77814273539373645405867
Tax % 6%23%16%-56%25%25%25%16%17%18%16%22%22%
Net Profit 65721212629313037344552
EPS in Rs 15.183.194.224.824.625.435.855.906.397.266.356.448.77

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 6:54 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 29.3% to ₹6,591 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 36.4% to ₹146 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 3.4% to 4.0% (0.7 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 8, 2026, 6:10 pm

MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 1,3501,7732,5223,3003,9225,0966,5917,128
Expenses 1,3261,7582,4983,2363,8104,9246,3256,815
Operating Profit 23152464112172266313
OPM % 1.7%0.8%1.0%1.9%2.9%3.4%4.0%4.4%
Other Income 511461439118
Interest 1320294966425464
Depreciation 1216202425314347
Profit before tax 4-11-20-436139179210
Tax % 67%42%49%201%-12%23%19%
Net Profit 1-15-29-1140107146168
EPS in Rs 93.81-1,550.90-77.71-28.128.9921.7926.4428.82
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-1600.00%-93.33%62.07%463.64%167.50%36.45%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%1506.67%155.40%401.57%-296.14%-131.05%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:30%
3 Years:26%
TTM:31%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:152%
3 Years:73%
TTM:94%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
1 Year:-17%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
Last Year:6%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:26 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹677 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹385 crore in Mar 2025 (75.8% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 8, 2026, 6:10 pm

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 0.100.1044434444
Reserves -16-32-62-731,5951,6811,645
Borrowings 6037209741,101338385677
Other Liabilities 1621472102753695931,234
Total Liabilities 7498361,1251,3082,3452,7033,600
Fixed Assets 186189262268289559958
CWIP 2210002
Investments 0000058130
Other Assets 5606458631,0402,0562,0852,510
Total Assets 7498361,1251,3082,3452,7033,600
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹96 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹29 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 65.8% of the ₹146 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -37-69-35-45-37-7796
Cash from Investing Activity + -203-31-162-49-704232-302
Cash from Financing Activity + 2178921173863-74124
Net Cash Flow -23-1114-2112282-82
Free Cash Flow -81-78-45-51-41-8729
CFO/OP -134%-430%-100%-51%-21%-23%56%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-81.00-78.00-45.00-51.00-41.00-87.0029.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 65 in Mar 2025. That is 17 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 635054575759
Inventory Days 575449414352
Days Payable 322222252431
Cash Conversion Cycle 888281737780
Working Capital Days 575441324865
ROCE %1%1%5%7%9%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 52.40% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.02 percentage points lower than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 4.36% in Jun 2026, 12.85 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. DIIs held 15.48% in Jun 2026, 5.29 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 52.44%52.44%52.44%52.44%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.40%
FIIs 23.30%23.32%23.82%22.20%19.92%17.21%14.68%5.14%4.03%4.36%
DIIs 2.28%2.06%7.73%8.78%9.63%10.19%9.64%16.42%16.62%15.48%
Public 21.99%22.18%16.02%16.59%18.03%20.19%23.26%26.03%26.94%27.77%
No. of Shareholders 80,86466,40036,76733,17233,15933,33836,33440,33339,08439,709
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Invesco India Contra Fund 1,577,379 0.99 191.87N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Value Fund 1,072,913 0.22 130.511,139,6782026-06-11 01:15:51-5.86%
ICICI Prudential Pharma Healthcare & Diagnostics (P.H.D) Fund 940,428 1.72 114.39961,4552026-06-11 01:15:51-2.19%
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver Fund 246,100 1.18 29.94418,2012026-03-21 07:52:58-41.15%
Invesco India Aggressive Hybrid Fund 52,609 0.84 6.430,0002026-01-25 04:58:4575.36%
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund 17,000 0.63 2.07N/AN/AN/A
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 21.8010.81-3.10-9.22-5.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 21.7610.81-3.10-9.22-5.29
Cash EPS (Rs.) 31.7514.9031.94-25.1692.20
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 396.28377.38-160.39-144.87-3005.20
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 396.28377.38-160.39-144.87-3005.20
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 1171.23901.808025.806550.82177973.70
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 48.5129.03169.0775.122547.60
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 41.4523.28110.1323.81920.00
PBT / Share (Rs.) 31.898.17-8.97-51.46-1083.80
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 24.699.15-27.00-76.46-1535.40
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 21.798.99-28.11-77.71-1553.70
PBDIT Margin (%) 4.143.212.101.141.43
PBIT Margin (%) 3.532.581.370.360.51
PBT Margin (%) 2.720.90-0.11-0.78-0.60
Net Profit Margin (%) 2.101.01-0.33-1.16-0.86
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 1.860.99-0.35-1.18-0.87
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 5.492.380.000.000.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 9.705.806.611.381.68
Return On Assets (%) 3.501.66-0.88-2.65-1.86
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.02-0.45-0.640.00
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.170.16-5.45-4.92-4.46
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 2.022.152.712.570.00
Current Ratio (X) 2.463.341.641.842.19
Quick Ratio (X) 1.682.641.091.171.35
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 9.430.000.000.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 5.071.921.420.991.27
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 3.581.610.77-0.010.23
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 5029.503669.420.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.980.930.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X) 23.8329.060.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.971.090.000.000.00
Price / BV (X) 2.872.620.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.971.090.000.000.00
EarningsYield 0.010.010.000.000.00

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd 7,349 Cr. 1,689 1,920/94457.0 3880.00 %10.5 %6.94 % 10.0
Morepen Laboratories Ltd 7,096 Cr. 130 151/33.060.4 22.80.15 %8.05 %5.33 % 2.00
Aarti Pharmalabs Ltd 7,755 Cr. 856 1,002/58436.0 2340.41 %10.7 %8.59 % 5.00
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd 6,937 Cr. 656 745/11850.4 1130.23 %16.9 %11.8 % 1.00
Sanofi India Ltd 6,779 Cr. 2,945 4,898/2,91419.8 3592.55 %57.5 %43.0 % 10.0
Industry Average17,127.26 Cr1,216.6253.25211.240.40%26.16%16.59%6.06

All Competitor Stocks of Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd