Stocks held by Invesco India Contra Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Devyani International Ltd5,147,3462024-07-214,518,882-12.21%2024-07-22
2V-Mart Retail Ltd264,1232024-07-20206,878-21.67%2024-07-22
3Vinati Organics Ltd1,083,3592024-07-21480,199-55.67%2024-07-22
4Team Lease Services Ltd438,5432024-07-21252,948-42.32%2024-07-22
5Shyam Metalics & Energy Ltd325,3272024-07-21142,061-56.33%2024-07-22
6NHPC Ltd23,792,8572024-07-2115,274,714-35.80%2024-07-22
7Suzlon Energy Ltd5,840,1002024-07-2126,467,303353.20%2024-07-22
8KEI Industries Ltd1,499,0052024-07-21292,230-80.51%2024-07-22
9Kajaria Ceramics Ltd1,451,3462024-07-211,292,075-10.97%2024-07-22
10J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd937,8722024-07-21804,704-14.20%2024-07-22
11Honeywell Automation India Ltd40,5062024-07-2132,266-20.34%2024-07-22
12Coforge Ltd432,0302024-07-21340,064-21.29%2024-07-22
13Century Textiles & Industries Ltd1,603,8772024-07-211,039,578-35.18%2024-07-22
14Central Depository Services (India) Ltd2,014,8592024-07-21667,162-66.89%2024-07-22
15Bank of Baroda13,000,0002024-07-218,236,918-36.64%2024-07-22
16Ajanta Pharma Ltd1,977,7442024-07-21775,259-60.80%2024-07-22
17Havells India Ltd680,0002024-07-21683,3560.49%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.