IFB Agro Industries Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

IFB Agro Industries Ltd: Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 35.8% to ₹398 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 17.6% to ₹20 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 7.5% to 7.8% (0.3 percentage points higher). Borrowings were ₹75 crore in Mar 2026, 1,150.0% above the prior-year balance.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 17 October 2026, 8:46 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price864₹ per share
Reported P/E13.6Times
Book value per share719₹ per share
Reported ROCE12.7 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 17 October 2026, 8:46 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap809 Cr.
Current Price864
High / Low1,795/677
Stock P/E13.6
Book Value719
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE12.7 %
ROE8.90 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 35.8% to ₹398 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 17.6% to ₹20 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 7.5% to 7.8% (0.3 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 232239244216265267295232293402342368398
Expenses 230240250222256262282223271365324345366
Operating Profit 1-1-5-6951392237182331
OPM % 0.6%-0.2%-2.0%-2.9%3.5%1.9%4.5%3.8%7%9%5%6%8%
Other Income 5337545685445
Interest 0000000001222
Depreciation 556655554911119
Profit before tax 1-3-8-5941392532101426
Tax % -92%-27%-36%-46%7%52%16%93%32%29%26%33%21%
Net Profit 2-2-5-38211117237920
EPS in Rs 2.03-2.24-5.39-3.028.902.2312.040.6718.3424.237.799.9321.72

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:59 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 32.6% to ₹1,404 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 154.5% to ₹56 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 3.5% to 7.2% (3.7 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: September 30, 2026, 8:42 pm

MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 8939459867021,0111,2479321,0591,4041,509
Expenses 8389009606469361,1739421,0221,3031,399
Operating Profit 554526557573-1037101110
OPM % 6%4.8%2.7%8%7%6%-1.1%3.5%7%7%
Other Income 10131017161518191918
Interest 3320122156
Depreciation 21191815171921193540
Profit before tax 413617577368-15368182
Tax % 30%13%-32%19%20%28%-46%38%30%
Net Profit 293122465949-8225660
EPS in Rs 30.5633.4823.6949.5162.5052.45-8.6323.8560.3063.67
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)6.90%-29.03%109.09%28.26%-16.95%-116.33%375.00%154.55%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-35.93%138.12%-80.83%-45.21%-99.38%491.33%-220.45%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:1%
3 Years:2%
TTM:13%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:-1%
3 Years:-27%
TTM:2001%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:11%
5 Years:19%
3 Years:9%
1 Year:30%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:7%
3 Years:4%
Last Year:4%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 6:50 am

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹75 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹6.00 crore in Mar 2025 (1,150.0% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: July 2, 2026, 4:00 am

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 999999999
Reserves 332360372435492539543600664
Borrowings 312213221911675
Other Liabilities 82696182676472102124
Total Liabilities 454461444530590632636717872
Fixed Assets 135135123120145131148141246
CWIP 6241127184
Investments 13111310160101110119134137
Other Assets 182211215339342383368434486
Total Assets 454461444530590632636717872
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹93 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹69 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 166.1% of the ₹56 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 44223610532-316993
Cash from Investing Activity + 161-647-66-17-2512-160
Cash from Financing Activity + -15-15-22-019-7-7-664
Net Cash Flow 628-2583599-6375-4
Free Cash Flow -1527-9197518-634469
CFO/OP 24%115%16%79%157%68%279%207%116%
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit 24%115%16%79%157%68%279%207%116%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-15.0027.00-9.0019.0075.0018.00-63.0044.0069.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 52 in Mar 2025. That is 17 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 2623245525153132
Inventory Days 3734445235426952
Days Payable 2219173519121515
Cash Conversion Cycle 4038517240468569
Working Capital Days 3331497942426952
ROCE %10%5%14%15%13%-2%6%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 65.00% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 0.74% in Jun 2026, 0.03 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025. DIIs held 1.12% in Jun 2026, unchanged from their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%
FIIs 0.21%0.24%0.16%0.16%0.15%0.16%0.15%0.71%0.71%0.93%0.92%0.74%
DIIs 1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
Public 33.66%33.63%33.72%33.72%33.73%33.73%33.73%33.18%33.17%32.95%32.96%33.14%
No. of Shareholders 12,30912,49012,55112,48411,70511,33711,19410,67310,10912,49313,29213,369

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 23.85-8.6252.4562.5049.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 23.85-8.6252.4562.5049.51
Cash EPS (Rs.) 44.2314.1672.4780.6065.36
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 650.33589.96585.28534.90474.35
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 650.33589.96585.28534.90474.35
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 1130.44994.271330.471079.45748.93
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 59.908.5294.5396.9877.08
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 39.52-14.2774.5078.8661.23
PBT / Share (Rs.) 38.47-16.0072.3578.1561.05
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 23.84-8.6252.4362.4849.51
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 23.84-8.6252.4362.4849.51
PBDIT Margin (%) 5.290.857.108.9810.29
PBIT Margin (%) 3.49-1.435.597.308.17
PBT Margin (%) 3.40-1.605.437.248.15
Net Profit Margin (%) 2.10-0.863.945.786.61
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 2.10-0.863.945.786.61
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 3.66-1.468.9511.6710.43
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 5.80-2.3412.0613.9112.56
Return On Assets (%) 3.11-1.277.779.928.75
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.010.010.020.00
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.010.010.030.040.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 1.571.472.041.811.42
Current Ratio (X) 5.245.877.556.264.79
Quick Ratio (X) 3.904.015.685.163.88
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 9.314.368.208.104.44
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 57.284.9343.85137.68424.71
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 23.80-3.9925.3289.70273.82
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 251.38286.26248.85504.76276.51
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.230.300.190.490.39
EV / EBITDA (X) 4.4835.872.815.553.83
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.400.410.320.630.53
Price / BV (X) 0.710.700.731.290.85
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.400.410.320.630.53
EarningsYield 0.05-0.020.120.090.12

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
IFB Agro Industries Ltd 809 Cr. 864 1,795/67713.6 7190.00 %12.7 %8.90 % 10.0
Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd 1,193 Cr. 594 1,277/56714.4 3460.34 %18.0 %14.6 % 10.0
Aurangabad Distillery Ltd 139 Cr. 136 303/13115.5 94.00.00 %11.8 %9.76 % 10.0
Som Distilleries & Breweries Ltd 1,530 Cr. 73.6 135/61.8 37.40.00 %5.67 %2.32 % 2.00
G M Breweries Ltd 1,983 Cr. 868 1,329/85311.4 4981.04 %18.0 %12.5 % 10.0
Industry Average21,354.30 Cr1,096.3641.26272.940.46%15.07%11.94%6.70

All Competitor Stocks of IFB Agro Industries Ltd