Meghmani Organics Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Reported figures at a glance

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 6 October 2026, 9:07 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price60.2₹ per share
Reported P/E23.9Times
Book value per share60.7₹ per share
Reported ROCE6.71 %%
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 6 October 2026, 9:07 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap1,535 Cr.
Current Price60.2
High / Low84.5/36.4
Stock P/E23.9
Book Value60.7
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE6.71 %
ROE1.90 %
Face Value1.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Meghmani Organics Ltd 1,535 Cr. 60.2 84.5/36.423.9 60.70.00 %6.71 %1.90 % 1.00
Astec Lifesciences Ltd 1,570 Cr. 705 942/512 1750.00 %5.44 %25.2 % 10.0
Bharat Rasayan Ltd 1,652 Cr. 998 3,030/97011.3 7670.05 %16.0 %12.2 % 5.00
3B Blackbio DX Ltd 1,388 Cr. 1,625 1,750/1,08425.0 3780.31 %25.5 %19.8 % 10.0
Insecticides India Ltd 1,705 Cr. 584 776/51914.2 4170.34 %15.5 %11.8 % 10.0
Industry Average7,032.26 Cr930.3228.79378.310.63%15.52%15.36%6.67

All Competitor Stocks of Meghmani Organics Ltd

FINANCIALS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 426379352410414544569553614577509474543
Expenses 448371360408408513528488547525471455445
Operating Profit -228-8263141656752382098
OPM % -5%2.0%-2.2%0.5%1.4%6%7%12%11%9%7%4.2%18%
Other Income 7121099129141728153712
Interest 413272112613192924182013
Depreciation 24232323232530293030302930
Profit before tax -43-16-48-14-19-973124264767
Tax % -20%-3%-20%25%-13%1%159%35%48%56%179%-12%28%
Net Profit -34-15-38-18-17-9-4201312-4848
EPS in Rs -1.36-0.60-1.50-0.71-0.66-0.36-0.170.780.500.45-0.140.321.89

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:00 pm

FINANCIALS

Annual performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit across financial years. Trailing figures remain in the table.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Mar 2020 covers 6 months. Values for periods of different lengths are not directly comparable.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Mar 2020 covers 6 months. Values for periods of different lengths are not directly comparable.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: September 27, 2026, 7:07 am

MetricMar 2020 (6 months)Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 7001,6372,4982,5531,5662,0802,1742,103
Expenses 5951,3532,1192,2111,5861,9361,9961,896
Operating Profit 105283379342-19144178207
OPM % 15%17%15%13%-1.2%7%8%10%
Other Income 1303010211437429592
Interest 181196646699275
Depreciation 2251637792108119119
Profit before tax 194252409313-121962105
Tax % 23%26%26%24%-12%212%54%
Net Profit 150186304238-106-112964
EPS in Rs 29,914.0037,296.0011.979.35-4.17-0.421.132.52
Dividend Payout % 17%19%12%15%0%0%0%

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)63.44%-21.71%-144.54%89.62%363.64%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-85.15%-122.83%234.16%274.01%

Meghmani Organics Ltd has shown an inconsistent trend in YoY Net Profit Growth (%) in the last 5 years from 2021-2022 to 2025-2026.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:24%
3 Years:-6%
TTM:47%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
TTM:121%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:-13%
1 Year:-25%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:8%
3 Years:2%
Last Year:-1%

Last Updated: Unknown

FINANCIALS

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 17, 2026, 4:30 am

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 25252525252525
Reserves 9611,1481,4411,6441,5021,4901,519
Borrowings 264268499824837829726
Other Liabilities 407533832705676741750
Total Liabilities 1,6571,9742,7983,1983,0403,0853,021
Fixed Assets 4816349111,1661,1521,5751,494
CWIP 1011121883565218387
Investments 19130421118311435
Other Assets 8859241,4871,4941,2531,4251,435
Total Assets 1,6571,9742,7983,1983,0403,0853,021
FINANCIALS

Cash generation

Compare operating cash and free cash flow across reported periods. Negative values remain visible.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 223336520425066222
Cash from Investing Activity + 13-307-133-418-17831-38
Cash from Financing Activity + -26-1458234-85-91-190
Net Cash Flow 812-1021-146-7
Free Cash Flow -49124-177-259-14-20178
CFO/OP 48%143%42%84%-1,328%49%141%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-49.00124.00-177.00-259.00-14.00-20.00178.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Financial & business efficiency

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 24192797510199
Inventory Days 271152161158185173
Days Payable 209137144108176159
Cash Conversion Cycle 30210696124110113
Working Capital Days 1528957532620
ROCE %19%24%16%-3%3%
FINANCIALS

Ownership trends

Compare ownership groups across the same reporting dates. Shareholder counts appear separately below.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 49.32%49.32%49.32%49.32%49.33%49.33%49.41%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.95%48.95%
FIIs 1.34%1.30%1.52%1.39%2.22%1.90%1.81%1.94%1.48%1.33%1.34%0.91%
DIIs 0.61%0.26%0.20%0.20%0.42%0.27%0.48%0.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Government 0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
Public 48.69%49.09%48.93%49.05%47.98%48.46%48.24%48.68%49.50%49.65%49.66%50.08%
No. of Shareholders 1,40,6721,40,8291,52,7031,46,0101,28,8751,27,3921,26,6171,28,0821,31,8531,35,0311,34,8411,35,999
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund 140,745 0.19 1.06140,7452025-04-22 05:19:080%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund 369 0.01 03692025-04-22 17:25:260%

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Distributions & retention

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 1.001.001.001.001.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.42-4.179.3511.977.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.42-4.179.3511.977.33
Cash EPS (Rs.) 3.83-0.5412.3814.439.33
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 59.5860.0765.6457.6546.13
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 59.5860.0765.6457.6546.13
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 81.7861.59100.3798.2464.36
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 7.340.6817.1918.6712.08
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 3.09-2.9414.1616.2010.09
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.37-4.7612.3116.079.90
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -0.41-4.179.3511.977.33
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) -0.41-4.179.3511.977.33
PBDIT Margin (%) 8.971.1117.1219.0018.76
PBIT Margin (%) 3.77-4.7714.1016.4915.67
PBT Margin (%) 0.45-7.7312.2616.3615.38
Net Profit Margin (%) -0.50-6.769.3112.1811.39
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) -0.50-6.769.3112.1811.39
Return on Networth / Equity (%) -0.69-6.9414.2420.7615.89
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 4.17-3.7716.6023.3718.85
Return On Assets (%) -0.34-3.487.4310.889.44
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.180.250.240.140.10
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.540.540.490.330.18
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.670.500.851.060.89
Current Ratio (X) 1.121.151.421.391.62
Quick Ratio (X) 0.620.650.790.771.01
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 3.731.552.353.182.81
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 0.00-33.5814.9711.690.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 0.00-257.9611.319.690.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 0.00133.5885.0388.310.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 0.00357.9688.6990.310.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 2.700.376.6550.4527.44
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 0.84-1.294.3332.7017.08
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 2357.582831.392761.813135.900.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 1.131.811.081.260.00
EV / EBITDA (X) 12.63162.666.326.610.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.741.290.771.060.00
Retention Ratios (%) 0.00133.5885.0288.300.00
Price / BV (X) 1.031.321.181.810.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.741.290.771.060.00
EarningsYield -0.01-0.050.120.110.00
Advertisements