Stocks held by Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Choice International Ltd119,2972024-06-23535-99.55%2024-06-24
2Cartrade Tech Ltd30,5422024-06-23145-99.53%2024-06-24
3Ramky Infrastructure Ltd22,9772024-06-2362-99.73%2024-06-24
4Ramkrishna Forgings Ltd112,0522024-06-23284-99.75%2024-06-24
5PTC India Ltd262,1112024-06-23656-99.75%2024-06-24
6PSP Projects Ltd13,5472024-06-2335-99.74%2024-06-24
7Paisalo Digital Ltd337,9632024-06-23881-99.74%2024-06-24
8Optiemus Infracom Ltd23,7572024-06-2360-99.75%2024-06-24
9Olectra Greentech Ltd1192024-06-221190.00%2024-06-24
10NRB Bearings Ltd53,6402024-06-23134-99.75%2024-06-24
11NOCIL Ltd562024-06-23305444.64%2024-06-24
12Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd7132024-06-227130.00%2024-06-24
13National Fertilizer Ltd135,7502024-06-23349-99.74%2024-06-24
14Reliance Power Ltd3,163,8402024-06-238,340-99.74%2024-06-24
15Reliance Infrastructure Ltd289,3852024-06-23730-99.75%2024-06-24
16Meghmani Organics Ltd140,7452024-06-23369-99.74%2024-06-24
17Mastek Ltd155,0702024-06-2342-99.97%2024-06-24
18MAS Financial Services Ltd15,7302024-06-2340-99.75%2024-06-24
19Marksans Pharma Ltd225,7772024-06-23557-99.75%2024-06-24
20Man Infraconstruction Ltd135,6042024-06-23340-99.75%2024-06-24
21Maithan Alloys Ltd8,0552024-06-2320-99.75%2024-06-24
22MSTC Ltd27,2732024-06-2371-99.74%2024-06-24
23Lux Industries Ltd572,8162024-06-2317-100.00%2024-06-24
24Kolte Patil Developers Ltd18,8432024-06-2342-99.78%2024-06-24
25Kiri Industries Ltd37,5252024-06-2388-99.77%2024-06-24
26Kaveri Seed Company Ltd21,6282024-06-2349-99.77%2024-06-24
27Jubilant Pharmova Ltd1782024-06-221780.00%2024-06-24
28Johnson Controls-Hitachi Air Condition. India Ltd (JCHAC)6,7402024-06-2315-99.78%2024-06-24
29JK Tyre & Industries Ltd105,0012024-06-23241-99.77%2024-06-24
30Jindal Worldwide Ltd25,8452024-06-2359-99.77%2024-06-24
31Jindal Saw Ltd2622024-06-222620.00%2024-06-24
32Jindal Poly Films Ltd10,8542024-06-2325-99.77%2024-06-24
33Jaiprakash Power Ventures Ltd5,234,2232024-06-2313,770-99.74%2024-06-24
34Jaiprakash Associates Ltd1,484,9032024-06-233,348-99.77%2024-06-24
35Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd359,2922024-06-23814-99.77%2024-06-24
36Jai Corp Ltd45,9582024-06-23107-99.77%2024-06-24
37J Kumar Infraprojects Ltd640,0002024-06-2391-99.99%2024-06-24
38ITI Ltd2152024-06-222150.00%2024-06-24
39ITD Cementation India Ltd333,9122024-06-23261-99.92%2024-06-24
40Ircon International Ltd1,000,0002024-06-23576-99.94%2024-06-24
41IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd25,3422024-06-2365-99.74%2024-06-24
42Indo Count Industries Ltd78,5652024-06-23179-99.77%2024-06-24
43Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys Ltd14,9822024-06-2334-99.77%2024-06-24
44Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd527,6122024-06-231,376-99.74%2024-06-24
45India Glycols Ltd11,6672024-06-2327-99.77%2024-06-24
46IIFL Finance Ltd5272024-06-225270.00%2024-06-24
47IFB Industries Ltd10,0452024-06-2323-99.77%2024-06-24
48Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd93,1502024-06-23214-99.77%2024-06-24
49Hindustan Construction Company Ltd1,356,5172024-06-233,485-99.74%2024-06-24
50Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd14,7612024-06-2334-99.77%2024-06-24
51Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd230,9832024-06-23539-99.77%2024-06-24
52Hil Ltd4,1102024-06-239-99.78%2024-06-24
53Hikal Ltd36,6832024-06-2385-99.77%2024-06-24
54Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd751,0302024-06-2392-99.99%2024-06-24
55HBL Power Systems Ltd125,7942024-06-23314-99.75%2024-06-24
56Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd438,8602024-06-23999-99.77%2024-06-24
57Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd81,9942024-06-23182-99.78%2024-06-24
58Gufic BioSciences Ltd23,0732024-06-2353-99.77%2024-06-24
59Greenlam Industries Ltd88,5922024-06-23383-99.57%2024-06-24
60Greaves Cotton Ltd98,9332024-06-23226-99.77%2024-06-24
61Gravita India Ltd21,2232024-06-2349-99.77%2024-06-24
62Godrej Agrovet Ltd1,729,5152024-06-2370-100.00%2024-06-24
63Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd1012024-06-221010.00%2024-06-24
64Globus Spirits Ltd13,9952024-06-2332-99.77%2024-06-24
65GHCL Ltd74,8862024-06-23172-99.77%2024-06-24
66Allcargo Gati Ltd55,4912024-06-23126-99.77%2024-06-24
67Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd29,5362024-06-2368-99.77%2024-06-24
68Ganesh Housing Corporation Ltd22,3262024-06-2351-99.77%2024-06-24
69Gabriel India Ltd62,6792024-06-23143-99.77%2024-06-24
70Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd1,1132024-06-221,1130.00%2024-06-24
71Tata Metaliks Ltd12,5252024-06-2328-99.78%2024-06-24
72Tata Investment Corporation Ltd302024-06-22300.00%2024-06-24
73Fineotex Chemical Ltd38,4402024-06-2389-99.77%2024-06-24
74Fiem Industries Ltd4,3062024-06-2310-99.77%2024-06-24
75Eveready Industries India Ltd39,6452024-06-2391-99.77%2024-06-24
76Elgi Equipments Ltd4882024-06-224880.00%2024-06-24
77Electrosteel Castings Ltd368,5612024-06-23936-99.75%2024-06-24
78Elecon Engineering Company Ltd43,3952024-06-2399-99.77%2024-06-24
79Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd542,6132024-06-231,235-99.77%2024-06-24
80Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd120,8852024-06-23308-99.75%2024-06-24
81Dollar Industries Ltd15,1852024-06-2334-99.78%2024-06-24
82Dishman Carbogen Amcis Ltd63,7472024-06-23149-99.77%2024-06-24
83Dilip Buildcon Ltd43,5002024-06-23100-99.77%2024-06-24
84Den Networks Ltd118,3162024-06-23270-99.77%2024-06-24
85Dalmia Bharat Sugar & Industries Ltd20,6052024-06-2352-99.75%2024-06-24
86D B Corp Ltd49,4362024-06-23116-99.77%2024-06-24
87D B Realty Ltd85,7262024-06-23173-99.80%2024-06-24
88Capri Global Capital Ltd1422024-06-221420.00%2024-06-24
89Caplin Point Laboratories Ltd112024-06-2356409.09%2024-06-24
90Brightcom Group Ltd4,5042024-06-224,5040.00%2024-06-24
91Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd104,6722024-06-23278-99.73%2024-06-24
92BASF India Ltd15,9492024-06-2369-99.57%2024-06-24
93Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd92,0922024-06-23394-99.57%2024-06-24
94Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd890,7322024-06-232,280-99.74%2024-06-24
95Automotive Axles Ltd4,8502024-06-2312-99.75%2024-06-24
96Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd33,3652024-06-2382-99.75%2024-06-24
97Accelya Solutions India Ltd3,7002024-06-238-99.78%2024-06-24
98Kirloskar Brothers Ltd25,2002024-06-2357-99.77%2024-06-24

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.