MSTC Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Reported figures at a glance

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:00 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price672₹ per share
Reported P/E20.2Times
Book value per share128₹ per share
Reported ROCE30.3 %%
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

Financial changes explained

Automatically calculated historical comparisons. Amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. These summaries describe reported figures and do not rate or recommend the shares.

Reporting coverage: Quarterly: Jun 2026 · Annual: Mar 2026 · Cash flow: Mar 2026 · Balance sheet: Mar 2026.

Quarterly revenue change

Quarterly revenue was ₹94.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹77.00 crore in Jun 2025. The change was an increase of ₹17.00 crore. Year-on-year change: +22.1%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-06 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Quarterly net result change

Quarterly net result was ₹58.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹42.00 crore in Jun 2025. The change was an increase of ₹16.00 crore. Year-on-year change: +38.1%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-06 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Annual revenue change

Annual revenue was ₹370.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹311.00 crore in Mar 2025. The change was an increase of ₹59.00 crore. Year-on-year change: +19.0%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Annual net result change

Annual net result was ₹218.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹407.00 crore in Mar 2025. The change was a decrease of ₹189.00 crore. Year-on-year change: -46.4%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Quarterly net profit margin

Calculated net profit margin moved from 54.55% in Jun 2025 to 61.70% in Jun 2026: 7.16 percentage points higher.

Calculation and source

Margin = net profit ÷ revenue × 100. Margin change is measured in percentage points; rounded source figures can affect the result.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-06 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Eight-quarter revenue comparison

Revenue across the four quarters ending Jun 2026 totalled ₹386.00 crore, compared with ₹319.00 crore across the preceding four quarters. The change was 21.0%.

Calculation and source

Sum four consecutive quarters and compare with the preceding four non-overlapping quarters. All eight observations must exist.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2024-09 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Profit and operating cash flow

For Mar 2026, operating cash flow was −₹28.00 crore and net profit was ₹218.00 crore. Operating cash flow ÷ net profit was -0.13 times.

Calculation and source

These are different accounting measures. The ratio, when shown, uses the same reporting period and accounting basis; it is not an earnings-quality rating.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Net profit history

Net profit was positive in 5 of 5 available annual observations in the five-year window ending Mar 2026.

Calculation and source

Count observations greater than zero. Missing years are excluded from both counts. Zero is not counted as positive.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2022-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Operating cash flow history

Operating cash flow was positive in 3 of 5 available annual observations in the five-year window ending Mar 2026.

Calculation and source

Count observations greater than zero. Missing years are excluded from both counts. Zero is not counted as positive.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2022-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Reported borrowings change

Reported borrowings was ₹145.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹145.00 crore in Mar 2025. The change was ₹0.00 crore. Year-on-year change: 0.0%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Promoters ownership share

Reported Promoters ownership moved from 64.75% in Mar 2026 to 64.75% in Jun 2026, a change of 0.00 percentage points.

Calculation and source

Later ownership percentage − earlier percentage. Ownership proportions do not establish purchases or sales; changes in share capital can also affect them.

Basis: Issuer ownership; separately refreshed. Period: 2026-03 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

FIIs ownership share

Reported FIIs ownership moved from 3.93% in Mar 2026 to 4.91% in Jun 2026, a change of +0.98 percentage points.

Calculation and source

Later ownership percentage − earlier percentage. Ownership proportions do not establish purchases or sales; changes in share capital can also affect them.

Basis: Issuer ownership; separately refreshed. Period: 2026-03 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

DIIs ownership share

Reported DIIs ownership moved from 1.20% in Mar 2026 to 1.29% in Jun 2026, a change of +0.09 percentage points.

Calculation and source

Later ownership percentage − earlier percentage. Ownership proportions do not establish purchases or sales; changes in share capital can also affect them.

Basis: Issuer ownership; separately refreshed. Period: 2026-03 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Summary generated: 12 Oct 2026, 03:34 IST. Figures may be rounded, delayed or restated. Comparisons follow the source’s annual and quarterly classifications; changes in reporting duration or accounting policies can limit comparability. Check original filings. No cause for a change is inferred from arithmetic alone.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:00 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap4,726 Cr.
Current Price672
High / Low805/362
Stock P/E20.2
Book Value128
Dividend Yield2.34 %
ROCE30.3 %
ROE26.6 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
MSTC Ltd 4,726 Cr. 672 805/36220.2 1282.34 %30.3 %26.6 % 10.0
Mrugesh Trading Ltd 5,054 Cr. 70.0 115/1.39 1.000.00 %0.49 %0.53 % 1.00
BN Holdings Ltd 1,999 Cr. 200 420/192102 33.10.00 %1.20 %6.10 % 10.0
TIL Ltd 1,937 Cr. 234 324/161 13.50.00 %2.90 %26.0 % 10.0
India Motor Parts & Accessories Ltd 1,256 Cr. 1,007 1,239/92812.8 1,8503.28 %4.53 %3.83 % 10.0
Industry Average4,437.33 Cr141.2869.16110.740.36%65.66%13.44%8.52

All Competitor Stocks of MSTC Ltd

FINANCIALS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 179811851996972818977858811994
Expenses 11433123232303334363435394337
Operating Profit 654862-33393947534450507658
OPM % 36%60%34%-17%56%54%58%59%56%59%56%64%61%
Other Income 2129191471719291131617183224
Interest 0200000000000
Depreciation 5076232223333
Profit before tax 81757510753553366458656510579
Tax % 37%26%33%55%26%25%25%-19%27%26%22%26%26%
Net Profit 515550483941251764248517758
EPS in Rs 7.197.867.106.885.585.8935.6310.736.016.757.3010.978.27

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 8:58 pm

FINANCIALS

Annual performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit across financial years. Trailing figures remain in the table.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 3:34 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 5,6893,2251,7392,2653,2921,231780876721316311370386
Expenses 5,5253,3861,6032,5783,4981,083831867528234133150153
Operating Profit 164-161136-313-206148-51919382178220233
OPM % 2.9%-5.0%8%-14%-6%12%-7%1.0%27%26%57%59%60%
Other Income 908313752848652142471582033408391
Interest 93104788565308300000
Depreciation 81212121517192122791011
Profit before tax 152-194183117-237167136233329278508292313
Tax % 32%27%24%34%29%42%17%15%26%41%20%25%
Net Profit 103-24713977-30797113199242165407218234
EPS in Rs 117.51-280.8079.0621.94-43.6213.7816.0528.2834.3723.4457.8231.0333.29
Dividend Payout % 18%-7%25%34%-17%0%27%46%44%66%70%51%

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-339.81%156.28%-44.60%-498.70%131.60%16.49%76.11%21.61%-31.82%146.67%-46.44%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%496.08%-200.88%-454.10%630.30%-115.10%59.61%-54.50%-53.43%178.48%-193.10%

MSTC Ltd has shown an inconsistent trend in YoY Net Profit Growth (%) in the last 11 years from 2015-2016 to 2025-2026.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:-25%
5 Years:-24%
3 Years:-29%
TTM:-40%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:7%
5 Years:15%
3 Years:0%
TTM:18%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:27%
3 Years:21%
1 Year:-35%
Return on Equity
10 Years:12%
5 Years:27%
3 Years:27%
Last Year:24%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 10:00 am

FINANCIALS

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 8:58 pm

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 9918357070707070707070
Reserves 829306388696318404488584716577668834
Borrowings 1,106653688766615259154150145145145145
Other Liabilities 4,0823,1943,5053,6071,8261,4691,5361,2111,7581,0301,235962
Total Liabilities 6,0264,1624,6005,1042,8292,2012,2492,0152,6901,8222,1182,011
Fixed Assets 736266698396891421416865206
CWIP 2421023295200000
Investments 00391411142119281212
Other Assets 5,9514,0964,5295,0152,7082,0652,0931,8532,5291,7252,0421,792
Total Assets 6,0264,1624,6005,1042,8292,2012,2492,0152,6901,8222,1182,011
FINANCIALS

Cash generation

Compare operating cash and free cash flow across reported periods. Negative values remain visible.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity -150116-51921101222681170844-283260-28
Cash from Investing Activity 7268377846025511-72-551-272165257
Cash from Financing Activity 233-47612-94-217-233-107-98-119-96-289-54
Net Cash Flow 154-292-13011-562455850175-651136176
Free Cash Flow -165112-534-367187647148811-390236-50
CFO/OP -41%-100%-342%-22%-73%173%-1,379%2,309%469%-270%185%7%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-165.00112.00-534.00-3.0067.00187.00647.00148.00811.00-390.00236.00-50.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Financial & business efficiency

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 257266292726642207434416228235366363
Inventory Days 311322114101235
Days Payable 236213291761598134388722356903
Cash Conversion Cycle 24643-13457450-295-116-634366363
Working Capital Days 1624-50-105-35-47-38-304-249-599-894-1,154
ROCE %14%-6%25%16%-14%23%20%31%38%32%29%
FINANCIALS

Ownership trends

Compare ownership groups across the same reporting dates. Shareholder counts appear separately below.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 64.75%64.75%64.75%64.75%64.75%64.75%64.75%64.75%64.75%64.75%64.75%64.75%
FIIs 3.59%3.33%5.64%5.76%6.21%6.18%5.47%5.37%4.06%3.80%3.93%4.91%
DIIs 1.43%1.35%1.19%1.94%1.63%1.68%1.68%1.34%1.22%1.22%1.20%1.29%
Public 30.24%30.58%28.41%27.55%27.40%27.39%28.10%28.54%29.98%30.22%30.11%29.06%
No. of Shareholders 49,41156,75369,53468,97176,70277,26783,04784,42285,90492,04792,58187,424
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Taurus Flexi Cap Fund 62,123 0.89 2.6462,1232025-04-22 17:25:270%
Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund 27,273 0.2 1.1627,2732025-04-22 17:25:270%
Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund 71 0.01 0712025-04-22 17:25:280%

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Distributions & retention

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 57.8229.0334.3728.2916.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 57.8229.0334.3728.2916.05
Cash EPS (Rs.) 59.9633.4437.8531.2018.82
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 104.89126.28111.7292.9179.25
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 104.89126.28111.7292.9179.25
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 44.17106.65102.41124.45110.86
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 36.9452.7850.2536.3723.09
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 35.6549.3547.1533.4220.44
PBT / Share (Rs.) 73.0149.3047.1333.0519.42
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 58.6730.0034.7428.2516.17
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 57.8229.0334.3728.2916.05
PBDIT Margin (%) 83.6249.4949.0629.2220.82
PBIT Margin (%) 80.7046.2746.0326.8518.43
PBT Margin (%) 165.2846.2246.0226.5517.52
Net Profit Margin (%) 132.8228.1333.9222.6914.58
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 130.9027.2133.5622.7214.47
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 55.1222.9830.7630.4420.24
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 32.6234.8137.2130.6821.73
Return On Assets (%) 19.219.088.999.895.02
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.000.000.01
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.190.160.180.220.27
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.140.300.300.410.21
Current Ratio (X) 1.281.391.241.181.07
Quick Ratio (X) 1.281.391.241.171.07
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 115.670.000.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 70.0436.1647.1330.0520.56
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 68.5132.3443.2327.2117.64
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 29.9663.8452.8769.9579.44
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 31.4967.6656.7772.7982.36
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 1444.68901.973870.4597.8822.75
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 833.51513.712677.2777.0116.93
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 2383.724848.00324.591484.681495.77
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.676.460.451.691.92
EV / EBITDA (X) 9.1713.050.915.809.20
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 11.577.792.472.462.69
Retention Ratios (%) 29.9563.8352.8669.9479.43
Price / BV (X) 4.876.582.263.303.77
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 11.577.792.472.462.69
EarningsYield 0.110.030.130.090.05
Advertisements