Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd: Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 78.9% to ₹60 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 1,223.5% to ₹9.00 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 1.4% to 19.9% (18.5 percentage points higher). For the full year ending Mar 2026, operating margin eased to 6.6%.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 14 October 2026, 6:59 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price105₹ per share
Reported P/E32.7Times
Book value per share22.2₹ per share
Reported ROCE9.53 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 14 October 2026, 6:59 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap603 Cr.
Current Price105
High / Low121/50.6
Stock P/E32.7
Book Value22.2
Dividend Yield1.91 %
ROCE9.53 %
ROE6.59 %
Face Value2.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 78.9% to ₹60 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 1,223.5% to ₹9.00 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 1.4% to 19.9% (18.5 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 36.6840.0741.7542.2439.2943.0833.6029.8833.2940.2352.6755.4959.54
Expenses 27.6827.6930.7132.6931.8130.7430.8632.9232.8235.7947.2354.4647.68
Operating Profit 9.0012.3811.049.557.4812.342.74-3.040.474.445.441.0311.86
OPM % 24.54%30.90%26.44%22.61%19.04%28.64%8.15%-10.17%1.41%11.04%10.33%1.86%19.92%
Other Income 1.060.430.320.621.150.42-0.292.731.971.531.233.532.05
Interest 0.180.230.310.210.210.190.150.140.130.120.120.260.10
Depreciation 1.431.621.671.661.661.751.591.521.501.511.501.461.36
Profit before tax 8.4510.969.388.306.7610.820.71-1.970.814.345.052.8412.45
Tax % 25.68%25.82%25.27%22.65%23.22%25.97%23.94%-20.81%16.05%25.35%22.97%19.72%27.71%
Net Profit 6.288.137.016.425.188.000.54-1.560.683.243.892.289.00
EPS in Rs 1.111.431.231.130.911.400.09-0.270.120.560.680.401.56

Last Updated: October 9, 2026, 6:37 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Higher sales were accompanied by lower earnings in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 24.7% to ₹182 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit fell 16.7% to ₹10 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 13.7% to 6.6% (7.1 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 3:45 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 47536574891018398147161146182208
Expenses 3746566470816878105119126170185
Operating Profit 107910192015204242201223
OPM % 21%13%14%14%21%20%18%20%29%26%14%6%11%
Other Income 1430215322488
Interest 1111111011111
Depreciation 2233465456766
Profit before tax 7897171414183937161325
Tax % 25%25%28%16%28%22%29%26%25%25%25%23%
Net Profit 5666121110132928121018
EPS in Rs 1.111.091.141.012.141.921.782.355.184.902.131.753.20
Dividend Payout % 32%37%26%35%33%39%39%42%29%20%23%57%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)20.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%-8.33%-9.09%30.00%123.08%-3.45%-57.14%-16.67%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-20.00%0.00%100.00%-108.33%-0.76%39.09%93.08%-126.53%-53.69%40.48%
CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹5.00 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹7.00 crore in Mar 2025 (28.6% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: July 7, 2026, 5:00 am

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 555566666666
Reserves 202430354546566798116112122
Borrowings 7852354671075
Other Liabilities 87108811111218141339
Total Liabilities 3945505262687690129146137172
Fixed Assets 181921202223222535383453
CWIP 010000000000
Investments 00000041215135227
Other Assets 212529314045515480945092
Total Assets 3945505262687690129146137172
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹15 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹14 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 150.0% of the ₹10 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 5293717171534332415
Cash from Investing Activity + -2-1-2-2-5-3-3-7-11-5-471
Cash from Financing Activity + -1-2-5-2-2-11-6-8-3-11-13-4
Net Cash Flow 2-21-1-038-01917-3612
Free Cash Flow 2-171214161222282014
CFO/OP 48%59%115%35%61%105%132%99%101%100%150%163%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow2.00-1.007.001.002.0014.0016.0012.0022.0028.0020.0014.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 53 in Mar 2025. That is 10 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 8896107938680727281827048
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 8896107938680727281827048
Working Capital Days 202973819411191113100676353
ROCE %15%29%21%20%17%36%27%24%26%42%31%13%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 50.47% in Jun 2026. Their share was 1.88 percentage points higher than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 0.47% in Jun 2026, 0.23 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 0.18% in Jun 2026, 0.17 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 48.90%49.01%49.03%49.09%49.21%49.04%49.04%48.59%49.68%49.71%49.85%50.47%
FIIs 0.21%0.00%0.32%0.13%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.01%0.57%0.26%0.01%0.18%
DIIs 0.61%1.37%1.72%1.68%0.32%0.32%0.33%0.24%0.26%0.48%0.48%0.47%
Public 50.30%49.62%48.94%49.10%50.46%50.63%50.60%51.17%49.49%49.56%49.66%48.86%
No. of Shareholders 36,15038,20440,99139,48041,39540,85941,00440,76438,80536,22135,25234,706

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 2.002.002.002.002.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.269.8110.364.713.57
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 4.229.7210.154.613.57
Cash EPS (Rs.) 6.5412.0612.036.265.27
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 41.1942.4336.7425.7021.83
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 41.1942.4336.7425.7021.83
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 51.0656.6252.0134.8229.57
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 8.2415.6415.648.056.92
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 5.9613.3913.986.505.21
PBT / Share (Rs.) 5.7113.0713.756.375.04
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 4.269.8110.364.713.57
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 4.269.8110.364.713.57
PBDIT Margin (%) 16.1327.6230.0823.1123.39
PBIT Margin (%) 11.6623.6526.8818.6517.63
PBT Margin (%) 11.1823.0726.4318.2817.04
Net Profit Margin (%) 8.3417.3219.9213.5212.06
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 8.3417.3219.9213.5212.06
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 10.3423.1128.2018.3216.34
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 13.8629.3136.0323.7822.49
Return On Assets (%) 8.8519.1122.6314.7013.11
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 1.031.171.341.091.06
Current Ratio (X) 3.355.813.983.984.40
Quick Ratio (X) 3.355.813.983.984.40
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 79.8134.552.8953.0916.81
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 51.9628.112.4939.9311.38
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 20.1965.4597.1146.9183.19
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 48.0471.8997.5160.0788.62
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 33.6548.0066.1761.1539.80
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 18.3931.1144.8336.7721.52
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 408.69466.01656.25215.54101.24
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.802.904.472.191.22
EV / EBITDA (X) 17.3710.5014.859.485.22
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.893.214.692.321.37
Retention Ratios (%) 20.1865.4497.1046.9083.18
Price / BV (X) 3.594.286.633.141.86
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.893.214.692.321.37
EarningsYield 0.020.050.040.050.08

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd 603 Cr. 105 121/50.632.7 22.21.91 %9.53 %6.59 % 2.00
Mazda Ltd 641 Cr. 320 329/15921.4 1251.25 %15.6 %11.5 % 2.00
Artson Engineering Ltd 552 Cr. 149 228/125 0.100.00 %14.6 %429 % 1.00
Axtel Industries Ltd 665 Cr. 413 528/33521.3 77.22.90 %30.0 %20.5 % 10.0
Batliboi Ltd 448 Cr. 94.3 157/66.430.1 48.90.64 %6.77 %4.02 % 5.00
Industry Average3,074.04 Cr572.4441.90129.650.34%15.80%24.71%6.04

All Competitor Stocks of Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd