Oberoi Realty Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: OBEROIRLTYBSE: 533273
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Oberoi Realty Ltd: For the quarter ending Jun 2026, reported sales were ₹1,301 crore and the net profit was ₹544 crore. Sales rose 31.7% and profit rose 29.2% against Jun 2025. Operating margin eased to 55.9% in Mar 2026.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:12 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1,699₹ per share
Reported P/E23.2Times
Book value per share493₹ per share
Reported ROCE17.3 %Reported return
DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:12 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap61,484 Cr.
Current Price1,699
High / Low1,986/1,390
Stock P/E23.2
Book Value493
Dividend Yield0.47 %
ROCE17.3 %
ROE14.6 %
Face Value10.0

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

For the quarter ending Jun 2026, reported sales were ₹1,301 crore and the net profit was ₹544 crore. Sales rose 31.7% and profit rose 29.2% against Jun 2025. Operating margin was 56.4%, 3.8 percentage points higher than Jun 2025. The business retained more operating profit from each rupee of sales; check whether the change persists across periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

For the year ending Mar 2026, reported sales were ₹6,009 crore and the net profit was ₹2,507 crore. Sales rose 13.7% and profit rose 12.6% against Mar 2025. Operating margin was 55.9%, 2.8 percentage points lower than Mar 2025. The business retained less operating profit from each rupee of sales; review the expense mix in the statement.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 9101,2171,0541,3151,4051,3201,4111,1509881,7791,4931,7501,301
Expenses 436579544526590506555532467759635801567
Operating Profit 4746385097898158148566185201,020857949734
OPM % 52%52%48%60%58%62%61%54%53%57%57%54%56%
Other Income 252831247394152639377557465
Interest 62565050595275807571672752
Depreciation 11111114202123243233333335
Profit before tax 426599479971775782810577507993813963712
Tax % 25%24%25%19%25%25%24%25%17%23%23%27%24%
Net Profit 322457360788585589618433421760623703544
EPS in Rs 8.8512.569.9121.6716.0816.2117.0111.9111.5920.9117.1219.3414.95

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 6:39 pm

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 3:56 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 9231,4161,1141,2652,5822,2382,0532,6944,1934,4965,2866,0096,322
Expenses 4097405435891,4271,1891,0521,5122,0812,0662,1832,6502,761
Operating Profit 5146765716761,1561,0481,0011,1822,1122,4303,1033,3593,561
OPM % 56%48%51%53%45%47%49%44%50%54%59%56%56%
Other Income 17435029865441297321312196288272
Interest 276719887686169218265241218
Depreciation 4049504944454140404888131134
Profit before tax 4896635656501,1789699241,3542,2242,4762,9453,2763,480
Tax % 35%35%33%29%31%29%20%23%14%22%24%23%
Net Profit 3174363794598176897391,0471,9051,9272,2262,5072,630
EPS in Rs 9.6612.8411.1513.5122.4718.9620.3328.8052.3852.9961.2168.9672.32
Dividend Payout % 21%16%18%15%9%0%0%10%8%15%13%12%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)37.54%-13.07%21.11%78.00%-15.67%7.26%41.68%81.95%1.15%15.52%12.62%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-50.61%34.18%56.89%-93.66%22.92%34.42%40.27%-80.79%14.36%-2.89%
PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:19%
5 Years:19%
3 Years:25%
TTM:-2%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:21%
5 Years:26%
3 Years:28%
TTM:-6%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:23%
5 Years:35%
3 Years:17%
1 Year:-7%
Return on Equity
10 Years:11%
5 Years:13%
3 Years:15%
Last Year:15%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 11:50 am

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹2,825 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹3,300 crore in Mar 2025 (14.4% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹1,380 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹746 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: July 10, 2026, 1:00 am

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 328339340340364364364364364364364364
Reserves 4,3065,0025,3865,7537,6668,2669,00610,05311,84713,48115,34117,558
Borrowings 9024738691,6941,5861,5191,5342,8553,9442,4953,3002,825
Other Liabilities 1,5841,6691,8652,4011,4831,0451,1162,3942,4713,2933,7104,580
Total Liabilities 7,1207,4848,45910,18811,09811,19312,01915,66618,62619,63322,71525,327
Fixed Assets 1,2802479459761,0621,0461,0149809493,0534,6854,700
CWIP 22491101131263051,9803,2984,0312,7051,6041,752
Investments 02,1821,8242,4202,9382,4061,6202,6797038182,5351,737
Other Assets 5,8185,0075,5816,6796,9727,4357,4068,70912,94313,05713,89117,138
Total Assets 7,1207,4848,45910,18811,09811,19312,01915,66618,62619,63322,71525,327
Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -938453174-202146-2826961,069-2,3832,8162,1631,380
Cash from Investing Activity + -88-121-559-592-646358-591-1,3901,739-644-2,392-463
Cash from Financing Activity + 694-204335651839-309-1161,142709-2,034200-1,009
Net Cash Flow -333128-50-143339-233-1182164138-29-92
Free Cash Flow -90941398-279-25-508-628-137-2,9852,1401,472746
CFO/OP -153%98%62%1%41%-6%90%115%-90%135%91%65%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-909.00413.0098.00-279.00-25.00-508.00-628.00-137.00-2,985.002,140.001,472.00746.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 596 in Mar 2025. That is 72 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 67.71% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 39332935521519231796178
Inventory Days 6,239
Days Payable 402
Cash Conversion Cycle 393329355215195,8601796178
Working Capital Days 6521,0396991,010866553687789662729668596
ROCE %11%10%12%9%9%13%11%9%12%16%15%18%
Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%67.71%
FIIs 17.83%17.41%16.96%18.05%18.40%20.24%19.96%19.36%16.06%16.58%15.42%15.11%
DIIs 11.61%12.05%12.83%12.30%11.95%10.05%10.19%10.80%13.85%13.46%14.58%14.83%
Public 2.84%2.84%2.49%1.94%1.94%2.00%2.12%2.14%2.39%2.25%2.28%2.36%
No. of Shareholders 65,05469,40273,15977,58483,58993,8451,07,0351,04,86697,53191,83593,92394,765
CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Kotak Midcap Fund 7,112,523 1.8 1060.418,010,9732026-02-23 00:14:11-11.22%
SBI Equity Hybrid Fund 4,491,899 0.82 669.7N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Fund 3,142,708 0.58 468.551,870,1492026-02-23 00:14:1268.05%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund 3,121,562 1.7 465.391,924,8382026-02-23 00:14:1262.17%
SBI Midcap Fund 2,700,000 1.8 402.54N/AN/AN/A
Canara Robeco Large and Mid Cap Fund 1,706,479 1.03 254.421,641,4792026-01-26 07:33:323.96%
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Fund 1,696,181 3.13 252.881,058,5132026-02-23 00:14:1260.24%
Kotak Large & Midcap Fund 1,600,000 0.8 238.54N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund 1,250,730 0.38 186.47N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund 1,200,168 1.13 178.93N/AN/AN/A
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 61.2152.9952.3828.8020.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 61.2152.9952.3828.8020.33
Cash EPS (Rs.) 63.4354.0547.4123.3021.38
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 431.92380.76335.81286.47257.68
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 431.92380.76335.81286.47257.68
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 145.39123.65115.3174.0956.45
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 90.5175.1660.8434.1028.56
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 88.0873.8559.7533.0027.43
PBT / Share (Rs.) 80.7867.8455.1030.6425.33
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 61.0052.7446.3222.2120.24
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 61.2152.9952.3828.8020.33
PBDIT Margin (%) 62.2560.7852.7646.0250.59
PBIT Margin (%) 60.5859.7251.8144.5448.58
PBT Margin (%) 55.5654.8747.7841.3544.87
Net Profit Margin (%) 41.9542.6540.1629.9735.85
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 42.0942.8545.4238.8636.01
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 14.1713.9115.5910.057.89
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 16.6416.4114.159.3410.00
Return On Assets (%) 9.789.8110.216.676.13
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.180.150.230.200.03
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.210.180.320.270.16
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.240.230.090.090.08
Current Ratio (X) 4.343.893.793.133.25
Quick Ratio (X) 1.651.061.191.361.01
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 0.560.000.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 16.3315.095.720.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 15.7114.735.610.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 83.6784.9194.280.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 84.2985.2794.390.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 12.4112.5113.0914.4113.66
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 9.369.7810.9610.3910.68
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 61780.9555310.3034081.0336715.4822322.40
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 11.6912.308.1313.6310.88
EV / EBITDA (X) 18.7720.2415.4129.6121.50
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 11.2511.927.3112.6810.19
Retention Ratios (%) 83.6684.9094.270.000.00
Price / BV (X) 3.793.872.513.282.23
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 11.2511.927.3112.6810.19
EarningsYield 0.030.030.060.030.03

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Oberoi Realty Ltd 61,484 Cr. 1,699 1,986/1,39023.2 4930.47 %17.3 %14.6 % 10.0
Phoenix Mills Ltd 64,530 Cr. 1,813 2,170/1,46549.8 3070.14 %12.4 %11.0 % 2.00
Godrej Properties Ltd 46,660 Cr. 1,550 2,352/1,43428.8 6360.65 %7.63 %8.82 % 5.00
Anant Raj Ltd 20,565 Cr. 571 705/40335.5 1610.18 %12.1 %11.2 % 2.00
Brigade Enterprises Ltd 17,933 Cr. 549 802/45126.3 2090.36 %10.5 %10.5 % 10.0
Industry Average13,012.09 Cr389.8960.8731,687.490.47%11.18%11.91%6.24

All Competitor Stocks of Oberoi Realty Ltd