Stocks held by ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd1,152,9102024-07-21373,010-67.65%2024-07-22
2Syngene International Ltd2,231,7702024-07-211,780,039-20.24%2024-07-22
3Suprajit Engineering Ltd505,7382024-07-21856,10669.28%2024-07-22
4SBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd4,389,6602024-07-213,827,145-12.81%2024-07-22
5Oil India Ltd3,152,2612024-07-214,593,55245.72%2024-07-22
6Oberoi Realty Ltd1,480,5142024-07-211,100,000-25.70%2024-07-22
7NHPC Ltd23,792,8572024-07-2124,000,0000.87%2024-07-22
8NCC Ltd6,853,5422024-07-213,900,000-43.10%2024-07-22
9Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd8,320,0172024-07-216,100,000-26.68%2024-07-22
10Lupin Ltd2,004,2922024-07-211,584,850-20.93%2024-07-22
11Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd5,167,8002024-07-216,451,74024.85%2024-07-22
12Gujarat Gas Ltd3,554,1652024-07-213,621,7651.90%2024-07-22
13Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd753,2572024-07-21839,17911.41%2024-07-22
14ACC Ltd450,0002024-07-21700,16555.59%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.