Info Edge (India) Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: NAUKRIBSE: 532777
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Info Edge (India) Ltd: Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 11.4% to ₹881 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 42.9% to ₹490 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 32.9% to 38.7% (5.8 percentage points higher). For the full year ending Mar 2026, operating margin improved to 36.1%.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 8:49 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1,219₹ per share
Reported P/E53.2Times
Book value per share585₹ per share
Reported ROCE3.45 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 9 October 2026, 8:49 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap78,452 Cr.
Current Price1,219
High / Low1,420/908
Stock P/E53.2
Book Value585
Dividend Yield0.69 %
ROCE3.45 %
ROE1.81 %
Face Value2.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 11.4% to ₹881 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 42.9% to ₹490 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 32.9% to 38.7% (5.8 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 626626627657677701722750791805819869881
Expenses 445496444453467547457517531526525536540
Operating Profit 181130183204210154266232260280294334341
OPM % 29%21%29%31%31%22%37%31%33%35%36%38%39%
Other Income 6421238-11154379141546209187136572331
Interest 4856666677776
Depreciation 24262626262730313131303034
Profit before tax 217308190162332500371742431429393869632
Tax % 32%22%37%46%22%83%22%9%20%19%19%13%22%
Net Profit 1472401198825985288678343348317756490
EPS in Rs 2.463.182.340.933.600.363.747.154.574.884.198.736.87

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:48 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 15.3% to ₹3,285 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 34.6% to ₹1,763 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 30.7% to 36.1% (5.4 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 3:12 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 7327488889881,1511,3121,1281,5892,3462,5362,8503,2853,375
Expenses 7116568967691,1421,6621,0541,1431,9971,8251,9762,0982,126
Operating Profit 2191-92199-350744463487118741,1861,249
OPM % 2.9%12%-1.0%22%0.8%-27%7%28%15%28%31%36%37%
Other Income 89111504017372861,58413,810-1163031,2201,0991,227
Interest 434571411111835364227
Depreciation 472433302248454573101113123126
Profit before tax 601755585716-1261,60214,2001418781,9452,1212,322
Tax % 124%33%935%14%17%95%12%9%150%32%33%17%
Net Profit -14118-43501592-2461,41812,882-705951,3101,7631,910
EPS in Rs 0.402.24-0.398.419.89-3.8822.00198.16-1.668.8914.8522.3624.67
Dividend Payout % 150%27%-230%13%12%-31%7%1%-228%49%40%38%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)942.86%-136.44%1265.12%18.16%-141.55%676.42%808.46%-100.54%950.00%120.17%34.58%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-1079.30%1401.56%-1246.95%-159.72%817.98%132.04%-909.01%1050.54%-829.83%-85.59%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:15%
5 Years:17%
3 Years:21%
TTM:15%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:27%
5 Years:26%
3 Years:-46%
TTM:53%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:24%
5 Years:15%
3 Years:17%
1 Year:-11%
Return on Equity
10 Years:4%
5 Years:4%
3 Years:1%
Last Year:1%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 7:35 am

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹259 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹267 crore in Mar 2025 (3.0% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 2, 2026, 8:46 pm

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 120121121122122122129129129129129130
Reserves 1,2951,4221,4711,9232,4212,0735,26717,11313,26930,13334,77437,784
Borrowings 11111776564108246267259
Other Liabilities 8013824595506466218313,1773,1535,5817,6009,387
Total Liabilities 2,2171,9252,0532,5963,1892,8936,29220,48316,65836,08942,77147,559
Fixed Assets 5768215788882421341,033801810785750
CWIP 12010200040318
Investments 1,1755685511,5651,2041,1332,32415,61412,40331,20337,66142,299
Other Assets 4551,2761,3439431,8951,5183,8343,8363,4504,0774,3224,492
Total Assets 2,2171,9252,0532,5963,1892,8936,29220,48316,65836,08942,77147,559
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹1,076 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹1,003 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 61.0% of the ₹1,763 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 51782132532763502767075127028761,076
Cash from Investing Activity + -1,051-2-165-149-5997-2,043-1,177-358-852-818-611
Cash from Financing Activity + 1,025-66-42-75-78-1431,880352120-127-363
Net Cash Flow 2511729138304113-435156-29-69102
Free Cash Flow -39045198240762442685153856737931,003
CFO/OP 615%178%-3,492%173%4,866%-135%499%201%225%142%140%118%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-390.0045.00198.00240.0076.00244.00268.00515.00385.00673.00793.001,003.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 167 in Mar 2025. That is 34 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 6126422327222
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 6126422327222
Working Capital Days -138-151242185-2721827582350158133167
ROCE %16%2%12%3%15%4%-13%4%23%3%4%3%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 37.48% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.15 percentage points lower than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 27.83% in Jun 2026, 9.47 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 23.72% in Jun 2026, 9.27 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 37.97%37.90%37.88%37.88%37.68%37.63%37.63%37.63%37.59%37.59%37.50%37.48%
FIIs 31.21%30.47%30.91%32.14%32.28%32.63%33.25%32.99%30.33%29.66%27.97%23.72%
DIIs 18.24%19.46%19.40%18.68%18.90%18.59%18.18%18.36%21.01%21.83%23.43%27.83%
Government 0.51%0.58%0.66%0.68%0.66%0.66%0.66%0.66%0.66%0.66%0.66%0.00%
Public 11.98%11.38%10.95%10.46%10.26%10.35%10.17%10.28%10.26%10.12%10.34%10.90%
Others 0.08%0.21%0.20%0.16%0.22%0.16%0.12%0.09%0.15%0.14%0.11%0.08%
No. of Shareholders 2,66,6402,38,1492,09,4511,86,7201,86,5992,00,1431,93,5342,02,6702,21,0992,23,0182,36,9612,57,916
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
UTI Flexi Cap Fund 7,001,440 3.72 874.767,038,0002026-01-25 04:03:37-0.52%
ICICI Prudential India Opportunities Fund 5,548,316 1.97 693.214,354,0962026-02-23 01:21:5927.43%
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund 4,379,175 1.31 547.134,200,0002026-01-26 04:10:264.27%
ICICI Prudential Focused Equity Fund 3,881,248 3.25 484.924,052,8562026-02-23 00:52:05-4.23%
ICICI Prudential Multi Asset Fund 2,952,364 0.46 368.872,869,2512026-01-25 04:03:372.9%
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund 2,651,398 0.43 331.272,526,9512025-12-15 03:19:294.92%
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund 2,574,245 0.66 321.632,930,9452026-02-23 02:52:48-12.17%
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund 2,440,235 2.18 304.88N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Technology Fund 2,365,550 1.91 295.55323,4172025-12-08 06:34:40631.42%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund 2,225,796 1.01 278.09N/AN/AN/A
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.8344.58-8.34991.38111.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 17.8244.42-8.34985.58110.72
Cash EPS (Rs.) 119.4464.0218.10833.83129.98
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 2696.592449.411118.181402.48430.92
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 2696.592449.411118.181402.48430.92
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 220.15196.42181.82123.4687.15
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 159.0096.2674.5168.3432.90
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 150.2688.4368.8564.8529.01
PBT / Share (Rs.) 159.7478.1428.81932.73140.14
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 110.7056.1912.44830.34126.10
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 74.3344.55-8.32991.38109.48
PBDIT Margin (%) 72.2249.0040.9755.3537.74
PBIT Margin (%) 68.2545.0137.8652.5233.29
PBT Margin (%) 72.5539.7815.84755.47160.80
Net Profit Margin (%) 50.2828.606.84672.54144.68
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 33.7622.67-4.57802.98125.61
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 2.751.90-0.8074.0025.77
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 4.733.305.804.316.54
Return On Assets (%) 2.241.59-0.6462.2921.95
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.070.090.120.130.26
Current Ratio (X) 2.572.902.743.044.41
Quick Ratio (X) 2.572.902.743.044.41
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 32.2442.62-179.831.610.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 28.8536.25-561.601.600.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 67.7657.38279.8398.390.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 71.1563.75661.6098.400.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 84.9255.84131.05189.1272.61
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 54.0638.5692.32-103.8933.04
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 94461.3372392.0248551.9158503.7354396.22
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 33.1528.5420.7036.8248.56
EV / EBITDA (X) 45.9058.2450.5166.51128.66
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 32.5728.4720.5036.5449.07
Retention Ratios (%) 67.7557.37279.8398.380.00
Price / BV (X) 2.662.393.593.3710.07
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 32.5728.4720.5036.5449.07
EarningsYield 0.010.010.000.210.02

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Info Edge (India) Ltd 78,452 Cr. 1,219 1,420/90853.2 5850.69 %3.45 %1.81 % 2.00
CRISIL Ltd 32,381 Cr. 4,424 5,065/3,68636.6 4470.57 %32.6 %24.5 % 1.00
Central Depository Services (India) Ltd 26,334 Cr. 1,260 1,674/1,11655.9 93.81.01 %32.0 %24.5 % 10.0
SIS Ltd 5,903 Cr. 416 482/25714.7 1801.68 %13.7 %13.9 % 5.00
Quess Corp Ltd 4,795 Cr. 321 389/16618.6 78.12.49 %24.0 %21.3 % 10.0
Industry Average7,791.62 Cr524.4240.92145.990.56%13.01%12.63%8.65

All Competitor Stocks of Info Edge (India) Ltd