Stocks held by SBI Contra Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Disa India Ltd6162024-07-22114,71118,521.92%2024-07-23
2Delhivery Ltd8,469,6402024-07-227,156,013-15.51%2024-07-23
3Wendt India Ltd116,3632024-07-22116,3630.00%2024-07-23
4V-Guard Industries Ltd2,706,4702024-07-222,706,4700.00%2024-07-23
5United Spirits Ltd1,300,0002024-07-221,907,56546.74%2024-07-23
6Timken India Ltd346,7812024-07-22362,3334.48%2024-07-23
7The Ramco Cements Ltd1,302,3342024-07-222,106,87561.78%2024-07-23
8Sanofi India Ltd87,3422024-07-22161,00084.33%2024-07-23
9Rallis India Ltd2,804,8572024-07-225,298,84488.92%2024-07-23
10Prism Johnson Ltd3,967,6872024-07-228,598,552116.71%2024-07-23
11Prataap Snacks Ltd882,9792024-07-22290,000-67.16%2024-07-23
12Petronet LNG Ltd10,000,0002024-07-2217,474,31574.74%2024-07-23
13NMDC Ltd1,971,0052024-07-2213,700,113595.08%2024-07-23
14NHPC Ltd28,000,0002024-07-2223,535,307-15.95%2024-07-23
15Neogen Chemicals Ltd158,2922024-07-22808,141410.54%2024-07-23
16National Aluminium Company Ltd6,785,4492024-07-2215,446,530127.64%2024-07-23
17Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd5,375,0002024-07-226,828,15027.04%2024-07-23
18Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd74,6522024-07-22229,555207.50%2024-07-23
19Info Edge (India) Ltd340,0002024-07-22413,85021.72%2024-07-23
20Indian Oil Corporation Ltd44,040,3072024-07-2216,549,578-62.42%2024-07-23
21ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd4,309,2172024-07-221,824,999-57.65%2024-07-23
22Greenply Industries Ltd7,423,5612024-07-221,937,650-73.90%2024-07-23
23Gateway Distriparks Ltd4,275,8512024-07-229,934,596132.34%2024-07-23
24Galaxy Surfactants Ltd53,293,3682024-07-2241,173,788-22.74%2024-07-23
25GAIL (India) Ltd16,694,1182024-07-2237,211,295122.90%2024-07-23
26Tata Steel Ltd45,456,7302024-07-2233,345,525-26.64%2024-07-23
27Esab India Ltd250,0002024-07-22150,000-40.00%2024-07-23
28Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd7,451,9882024-07-2229,985,546302.38%2024-07-23
29Coromandel International Ltd1,986,2282024-07-221,771,410-10.82%2024-07-23
30CESC Ltd9,000,0002024-07-2221,853,430142.82%2024-07-23
31Bosch Ltd52,0002024-07-2245,041-13.38%2024-07-23
32Biocon Ltd5,611,0982024-07-2216,770,774198.89%2024-07-23
33Automotive Axles Ltd143,3922024-07-22200,00039.48%2024-07-23
34Ashok Leyland Ltd18,247,5002024-07-2210,441,072-42.78%2024-07-23
35Alkem Laboratories Ltd441,1062024-07-22452,4002.56%2024-07-23
36ACC Ltd571,1572024-07-221,443,171152.68%2024-07-23

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.