Stocks held by UTI Flexi Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Barbeque-Nation Hospitality Ltd520,0002024-07-211,974,838279.78%2024-07-22
2Trent Ltd808,9372024-07-211,102,92536.34%2024-07-22
3Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd390,5002024-07-211,233,512215.88%2024-07-22
4Syngene International Ltd2,231,7702024-07-212,930,37531.30%2024-07-22
5Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd2,000,0002024-07-214,969,214148.46%2024-07-22
6Shree Cement Ltd300,0002024-07-21139,071-53.64%2024-07-22
7Sheela Foam Ltd1,168,8312024-07-211,560,24133.49%2024-07-22
8Schaeffler India Ltd1,623,7402024-07-211,082,357-33.34%2024-07-22
9Rossari Biotech Ltd1,067,2932024-07-201,915,75279.50%2024-07-22
10Relaxo Footwears Ltd8,430,7212024-07-211,575,688-81.31%2024-07-22
11Polycab India Ltd321,0062024-07-21273,210-14.89%2024-07-22
12Poly Medicure Ltd1,043,7522024-07-212,144,773105.49%2024-07-22
13PI Industries Ltd (PIIND)3,404,1582024-07-21993,359-70.82%2024-07-22
14Page Industries Ltd190,0002024-07-2164,993-65.79%2024-07-22
15Metropolis Healthcare Ltd359,6682024-07-21804,230123.60%2024-07-22
16Marico Ltd1,700,0002024-07-215,101,646200.10%2024-07-22
17LTIMindtree Ltd487,7582024-07-212,570,604427.02%2024-07-22
18Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd4,834,6502024-07-215,167,8516.89%2024-07-22
19Jubilant Foodworks Ltd3,359,4592024-07-216,625,54097.22%2024-07-22
20Ipca Laboratories Ltd2,565,1692024-07-212,167,179-15.52%2024-07-22
21Info Edge (India) Ltd3,171,9422024-07-211,634,991-48.45%2024-07-22
22Indiamart Intermesh Ltd99,3672024-07-201,110,7351,017.81%2024-07-22
23Grindwell Norton Ltd1,083,2722024-07-211,477,45936.39%2024-07-22
24Titan Company Ltd2,297,9372024-07-212,092,987-8.92%2024-07-22
25ERIS Lifesciences Ltd450,0002024-07-212,573,067471.79%2024-07-22
26Endurance Technologies Ltd350,0002024-07-211,811,597417.60%2024-07-22
27Dr Lal Pathlabs Ltd388,8082024-07-211,517,723290.35%2024-07-22
28Dabur India Ltd3,412,5002024-07-213,546,7603.93%2024-07-22
29Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd8,657,5592024-07-216,455,263-25.44%2024-07-22
30Berger Paints India Ltd284,6872024-07-205,806,5221,939.62%2024-07-22
31Bajaj Finance Ltd2,100,0002024-07-211,938,041-7.71%2024-07-22
32Astral Ltd3,518,7532024-07-213,172,930-9.83%2024-07-22
33Ajanta Pharma Ltd1,977,7442024-07-211,851,478-6.38%2024-07-22
34Eicher Motors Ltd516,2062024-07-21610,44018.26%2024-07-22
35Asian Paints Ltd646,2492024-07-211,345,391108.18%2024-07-22
363M India Ltd45,7042024-07-2078,81272.44%2024-07-22
37Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd549,7282024-07-21281,626-48.77%2024-07-22
38Havells India Ltd680,0002024-07-212,154,232216.80%2024-07-22
39Pidilite Industries Ltd5,108,3602024-07-21982,728-80.76%2024-07-22
40Nestle India Ltd6,055,9412024-07-211,231,560-79.66%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.