Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: DIVGIITTSBSE: 543812
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd: Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 90.3% to ₹137 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 177.8% to ₹25 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 19.4% to 27.0% (7.6 percentage points higher). In the year ending Mar 2026, operations generated ₹41 crore but reported free cash flow remained negative at −₹3.00 crore. Check the cash-flow statement and the source definition of free cash flow.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:06 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price1,026₹ per share
Reported P/E49.6Times
Book value per share208₹ per share
Reported ROCE10.2 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 6:06 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap3,138 Cr.
Current Price1,026
High / Low1,330/570
Stock P/E49.6
Book Value208
Dividend Yield0.32 %
ROCE10.2 %
ROE7.59 %
Face Value5.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 90.3% to ₹137 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 177.8% to ₹25 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 19.4% to 27.0% (7.6 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 5769636554545358728391108137
Expenses 445450524543445058667386100
Operating Profit 13141313911991417182237
OPM % 23%21%20%20%16%21%16%15%20%20%20%20%27%
Other Income 5555555655665
Interest 0000000000000
Depreciation 4556666777888
Profit before tax 14141312811771215162034
Tax % 26%26%26%25%26%26%26%27%26%27%25%23%25%
Net Profit 1011996855911121525
EPS in Rs 3.413.513.063.011.952.561.711.752.923.523.855.068.25

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:13 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Earnings grew faster than sales in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 61.2% to ₹353 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 95.8% to ₹47 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin rose from 17.4% to 19.8% (2.5 percentage points higher). More operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; check whether that improvement holds across other reporting periods.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 6:08 am

MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 159187159187234271253219353418
Expenses 115133122135168196200181283325
Operating Profit 44543752667553387093
OPM % 28%29%23%28%28%28%21%17%20%22%
Other Income 591288820212222
Interest 6150001110
Depreciation 4668111319252930
Profit before tax 40563853626954336384
Tax % 36%28%26%28%26%26%26%26%25%
Net Profit 25402838465140244763
EPS in Rs 469.10747.45465.55552.6716.7616.7312.997.9815.3520.68
Dividend Payout % -0%-0%-0%-0%20%20%20%33%21%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)60.00%-30.00%35.71%21.05%10.87%-21.57%-40.00%95.83%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-90.00%65.71%-14.66%-10.18%-32.44%-18.43%135.83%

Growth

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 3:16 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹2.00 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹1.00 crore in Mar 2025 (100.0% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 26, 2026, 10:25 pm

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 55671415151515
Reserves 91227204289326536565581620
Borrowings 49251103212
Other Liabilities 404546696893636698
Total Liabilities 185279306366408646644664735
Fixed Assets 727889105112117227255259
CWIP 2966289326219
Investments 000000000
Other Assets 111191211254268437392406458
Total Assets 185279306366408646644664735
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹41 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹3.00 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 87.2% of the ₹47 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 38275141323541
Cash from Investing Activity + -24-25-51-2136-43-16
Cash from Financing Activity + -6-3-3160-12-9-9
Net Cash Flow 8-0-3-1327-1616
Free Cash Flow 25111-28-459-3
CFO/OP 134%75%101%78%88%112%79%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A25.001.0011.00-28.00-45.009.00-3.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 95 in Mar 2025. That is 4 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 85745410782999192
Inventory Days 139108146161129119133173
Days Payable 162112144217155151129167
Cash Conversion Cycle 6270555157669599
Working Capital Days 5942-726452489195
ROCE %30%19%21%20%15%10%6%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 60.56% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 26.16% in Jun 2026, 0.20 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 1.86% in Jun 2026, 0.10 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 60.49%60.49%60.49%60.49%60.49%60.49%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.56%
FIIs 3.63%3.57%2.94%2.69%1.74%1.68%1.76%1.76%1.81%1.72%1.97%1.86%
DIIs 25.47%25.08%25.42%24.90%25.69%25.80%25.89%25.96%25.93%25.93%25.97%26.16%
Public 10.41%10.86%11.15%11.94%12.10%12.04%11.80%11.72%11.70%11.79%11.50%11.42%
No. of Shareholders 16,95119,18720,67122,34323,77822,75921,65320,78419,56518,93818,09317,929
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Nippon India Small Cap Fund 1,152,910 0.11 83.081,152,9102025-04-22 17:25:120%
ICICI Prudential Transportation and Logistics Fund 744,390 1.87 53.64767,4442026-06-11 04:33:59-3%
ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund 511,719 0.42 36.88505,2472026-06-11 04:33:591.28%
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund 414,889 0.1 29.9396,7442026-03-23 02:13:404.57%
ICICI Prudential Manufacturing Fund 253,087 0.28 18.24261,4672026-03-23 02:13:40-3.2%
ICICI Prudential ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund 222,668 1.19 16.05222,6682025-04-22 17:25:120%
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure Equity 54,000 0.21 3.89N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Hybrid Aggressive 33,892 0.21 2.4435,0002026-03-23 02:13:40-3.17%
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 5.005.005.005.00100.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.9812.9918.4516.7613.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.9812.9918.4516.7613.82
Cash EPS (Rs.) 16.2119.1020.9820.90663.27
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 195.14189.77180.26123.504298.64
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 195.14189.77180.26123.504298.64
Dividend / Share (Rs.) 2.602.603.353.3430.82
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 71.5882.8788.6384.912710.66
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 19.1523.7526.8426.77876.78
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 10.9217.6422.6022.64766.23
PBT / Share (Rs.) 10.7917.5022.5122.57763.56
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 7.9812.9916.7316.76552.72
PBDIT Margin (%) 26.7528.6530.2831.5332.34
PBIT Margin (%) 15.2521.2825.4926.6528.26
PBT Margin (%) 15.0721.1225.3926.5828.16
Net Profit Margin (%) 11.1415.6718.8719.7420.39
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 4.086.849.2813.5712.85
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 5.529.1912.4118.0317.46
Return On Assets (%) 3.696.197.9611.3810.48
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.330.390.510.600.56
Current Ratio (X) 7.006.945.024.404.09
Quick Ratio (X) 6.316.284.653.903.65
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 5.883.303.563.302.90
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 32.6025.7818.024.594.52
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 16.0417.5314.373.683.77
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 67.4074.2281.9895.4195.48
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 83.9682.4785.6396.3296.23
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 153.32178.44291.13444.04327.98
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 64.8598.63182.43279.02207.76
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 1074.002089.331703.820.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 4.918.246.290.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X) 18.3428.7720.750.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 6.219.297.430.000.00
Retention Ratios (%) 67.3974.2181.9795.4095.47
Price / BV (X) 2.284.053.650.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 6.219.297.430.000.00
EarningsYield 0.010.010.020.000.00

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd 3,138 Cr. 1,026 1,330/57049.6 2080.32 %10.2 %7.59 % 5.00
Sandhar Technologies Ltd 3,191 Cr. 530 764/42415.2 2210.75 %12.3 %11.5 % 10.0
Automobile Corporation of Goa Ltd 1,386 Cr. 2,277 2,390/1,41019.2 5071.21 %29.7 %25.7 % 10.0
Jay Bharat Maruti Ltd 1,375 Cr. 127 207/74.210.1 63.80.55 %16.4 %22.1 % 2.00
Bharat Seats Ltd 1,261 Cr. 200 264/13326.7 36.60.75 %20.2 %20.4 % 2.00
Industry Average5,387.80 Cr674.5537.47169.590.72%16.23%19.77%5.59

All Competitor Stocks of Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd