Stocks held by ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Divgi Torqtransfer Systems Ltd1,152,9102024-07-21620,449-46.18%2024-07-22
2V-Mart Retail Ltd264,1232024-07-20400,67551.70%2024-07-22
3Universal Cables Ltd440,1032024-07-20440,1030.00%2024-07-22
4TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS)1,462,1222024-07-213,113,239112.93%2024-07-22
5Supreme Petrochem Ltd7142024-07-21329,87146,100.42%2024-07-22
6Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd1,788,3332024-07-211,540,140-13.88%2024-07-22
7Sagar Cements Ltd2,649,6622024-07-202,691,8121.59%2024-07-22
8SP Apparels Ltd (SPAL)193,1962024-07-21427,309121.18%2024-07-22
9Pricol Ltd2,380,0492024-07-201,750,000-26.47%2024-07-22
10PNC Infratech Ltd3,282,2912024-07-213,565,8848.64%2024-07-22
11Orient Electric Ltd9,974,2282024-07-214,750,504-52.37%2024-07-22
12Minda Corporation Ltd5,656,7182024-07-212,581,711-54.36%2024-07-22
13Matrimony.com Ltd232,5572024-07-21468,836101.60%2024-07-22
14Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd183,0002024-07-212,534,3891,284.91%2024-07-22
15Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd1,035,5742024-07-212,249,807117.25%2024-07-22
16Jyothy Labs Ltd9,850,0302024-07-212,326,571-76.38%2024-07-22
17Jamna Auto Industries Ltd1,120,0002024-07-217,550,899574.19%2024-07-22
18Indoco Remedies Ltd609,7932024-07-212,090,688242.85%2024-07-22
19Heidelberg Cement India Ltd1,216,7052024-07-21456,822-62.45%2024-07-22
20Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd4,126,2852024-07-212,100,215-49.10%2024-07-22
21Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd715,0002024-07-21624,328-12.68%2024-07-22
22Gateway Distriparks Ltd21,008,6632024-07-2111,244,668-46.48%2024-07-22
23FDC Ltd4,257,2622024-07-211,509,088-64.55%2024-07-22
24EPL Ltd1,474,6202024-07-218,728,374491.91%2024-07-22
25EIH Ltd3,774,2472024-07-212,199,989-41.71%2024-07-22
26Cyient Ltd2,477,1512024-07-211,150,829-53.54%2024-07-22
27Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd5,339,8972024-07-211,345,657-74.80%2024-07-22
28CCL Products (India) Ltd909,1352024-07-211,722,86489.51%2024-07-22
29Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd224,0822024-07-204,283,1361,811.41%2024-07-22
30Brigade Enterprises Ltd1,509,5482024-07-211,977,83831.02%2024-07-22
31Birla Corporation Ltd2,670,1322024-07-21705,430-73.58%2024-07-22
32BASF India Ltd1452024-07-21112,26077,320.69%2024-07-22
33Aster DM Healthcare Ltd1,758,4852024-07-21935,572-46.80%2024-07-22
34Astec Lifesciences Ltd468,5892024-07-21452,546-3.42%2024-07-22
35Arvind Fashions Ltd955,7392024-07-213,944,015312.67%2024-07-22
36Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd853,7252024-07-201,126,37131.94%2024-07-22
37Gillette India Ltd190,0002024-07-20117,482-38.17%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.