Sanwaria Consumer Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Sanwaria Consumer Ltd: For the quarter ending Jun 2026, reported sales were ₹0.27 crore and the net loss was ₹0.89 crore. The loss narrowed from ₹1.11 crore in Jun 2025; percentage profit growth is not meaningful from a loss base. The reported loss makes the path back to earnings a central question in these figures.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:28 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price0.18₹ per share
Reported P/ENot availableTimes
Book value per share8.16₹ per share
Reported ROCE1.63 %Reported return
DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:28 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap4.87 Cr.
Current Price0.18
High / Low0.49/0.18
Stock P/ENot available
Book Value8.16
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE1.63 %
ROENot available
Face Value1.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

For the quarter ending Jun 2026, reported sales were ₹0.27 crore and the net loss was ₹0.89 crore. The loss narrowed from ₹1.11 crore in Jun 2025; percentage profit growth is not meaningful from a loss base.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

For the year ending Mar 2026, reported sales were ₹1.08 crore and the net loss was ₹4.20 crore. The loss narrowed from ₹4.31 crore in Mar 2025; percentage profit growth is not meaningful from a loss base.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricDec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Jun 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.000.270.270.260.260.270.270.270.27
Expenses 0.280.461.270.370.440.240.200.240.280.180.010.980.02
Operating Profit -0.28-0.46-1.27-0.37-0.440.030.070.02-0.020.090.26-0.710.25
OPM % 11.11%25.93%7.69%-7.69%33.33%96.30%-262.96%92.59%
Other Income 0.280.270.830.270.27-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
Interest -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
Depreciation 2.071.975.891.611.481.421.281.301.281.201.201.201.14
Profit before tax -2.07-2.16-6.33-1.71-1.65-1.39-1.21-1.28-1.30-1.11-0.94-1.91-0.89
Tax % -0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-47.48%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-0.00%-37.17%-0.00%
Net Profit -2.07-2.16-6.33-1.72-1.65-0.73-1.21-1.28-1.30-1.11-0.94-1.21-0.89
EPS in Rs -0.03-0.03-0.09-0.02-0.02-0.01-0.02-0.02-0.02-0.02-0.01-0.02-0.01

Last Updated: October 9, 2026, 9:28 pm

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 4:21 am

MetricMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales 939.601,163.595,303.792,864.800.430.000.000.000.001.08
Expenses 865.211,095.585,027.994,127.413.051.250.991.830.991.18
Operating Profit 74.3968.01275.80-1,262.61-2.62-1.25-0.99-1.83-0.99-0.10
OPM % 7.92%5.84%5.20%-44.07%-609.30%8.33%-71.03%6.60%-9.26%
Other Income 3.005.5614.01115.591.801.101.081.071.060.00
Interest 9.7710.5783.2065.280.000.000.000.000.000.00
Depreciation 3.275.808.838.287.867.866.495.695.104.81
Profit before tax 64.3557.20197.78-1,220.58-8.68-8.01-6.40-6.45-5.03-4.91
Tax % 32.68%33.44%20.17%-0.08%-13.13%-15.86%-12.34%-10.23%-14.51%-14.46%
Net Profit 43.3238.07157.89-1,219.62-7.55-6.73-5.61-5.80-4.31-4.20
EPS in Rs 2.14-16.57-0.10-0.09-0.08-0.08-0.06-0.06
Dividend Payout % 6.02%11.43%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2008-20092019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-12.12%-872.45%99.38%10.86%16.64%-3.39%25.69%2.55%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-860.33%971.83%-88.52%5.78%-20.03%29.08%-23.14%
PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:-79%
3 Years:Not available
TTM:Not available
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:15%
3 Years:11%
TTM:26%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:-19%
5 Years:-29%
3 Years:-21%
1 Year:-33%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:Not available
Last Year:Not available

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 1:25 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹899 crore in Mar 2026. They were unchanged at ₹899 crore in Mar 2025. Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹0.73 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹0.78 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 9, 2026, 9:28 pm

MonthMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 8.7017.4073.6173.6173.6173.6173.6173.61
Reserves 114.56136.58-647.50-654.23-659.84-665.64-669.94-674.10
Borrowings 195.25158.79898.45899.07899.07899.07899.07899.07
Other Liabilities 70.9675.5038.5934.8133.9332.5931.8031.06
Total Liabilities 389.47388.27363.15353.26346.77339.63334.54329.64
Fixed Assets 131.37146.6390.2782.4175.9270.2365.1260.31
CWIP -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00
Investments 2.762.960.010.010.01-0.00-0.000.01
Other Assets 255.34238.68272.87270.84270.84269.40269.42269.32
Total Assets 389.47388.27363.15353.26346.77339.63334.54329.64
Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 55.1985.49157.9851.262.48-1.141.20-1.620.580.73
Cash from Investing Activity + -53.94-8.9329.6366.50-1.441.440.020.610.050.06
Cash from Financing Activity + 5.29-39.10-186.43-125.79-0.28-0.65-0.79-0.00-0.73-0.71
Net Cash Flow 6.5437.461.19-8.030.77-0.350.43-1.02-0.100.08
Free Cash Flow 3.8679.90175.5751.572.48-1.141.20-1.620.580.78
CFO/OP 102%154%58%-4%-51%91%-121%89%-59%-730%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow3.8679.90175.5751.572.48-1.141.20-1.620.580.78

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were -228,004 in Mar 2025. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 12.42% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 20.8916.74212,048.0289,779.67
Inventory Days 83.4242.721,150.54
Days Payable 0.000.005,157.61
Cash Conversion Cycle 104.3159.46208,040.9689,779.67
Working Capital Days 69.8342.69-563,958.95-228,004.48
ROCE %21.06%-2.49%-2.03%-2.08%-1.65%
Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 15.33%15.33%15.33%15.33%15.33%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%
Public 84.67%84.68%84.65%84.67%84.66%87.58%87.58%87.59%87.59%87.58%87.58%87.59%
No. of Shareholders 1,40,6711,37,7111,37,1411,36,6731,35,6771,38,9771,43,5101,42,6921,43,2251,40,3821,39,9531,40,112
CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 1.001.001.001.001.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.06-0.07-0.08-0.09-0.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.06-0.07-0.08-0.09-0.10
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.010.00-0.010.010.00
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -8.60-8.54-8.46-8.39-8.29
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) -8.10-8.04-7.96-7.89-7.80
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.000.000.010.010.01
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.00-0.010.000.00-0.01
PBIT / Share (Rs.) -0.06-0.08-0.08-0.10-0.11
PBT / Share (Rs.) -0.06-0.08-0.08-0.10-0.11
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) -0.05-0.07-0.09-0.09-0.10
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) -0.05-0.07-0.09-0.09-0.10
PBDIT Margin (%) 0.000.008.21-13.39-215.60
PBIT Margin (%) 0.000.00-590.92-730.76-2034.08
PBT Margin (%) 0.000.00-590.93-730.80-2034.28
Net Profit Margin (%) 0.000.00-664.17-614.73-1771.61
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 0.000.00-664.17-614.73-1771.61
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 0.871.121.131.421.59
Return On Assets (%) -1.28-1.70-2.07-1.90-2.10
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) -0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01
Total Debt / Equity (X) -1.42-1.43-1.44-1.46-1.47
Current Ratio (X) 0.270.270.270.270.27
Quick Ratio (X) 0.270.270.270.270.27
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 0.000.000.000.000.08
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 549.83-1950.521348.76-397.77-1068.29
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) -34960.78-14973.36-109076.61-18248.86-8777.23
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 934.98934.88929.62979.39937.29
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.00857.65894.052168.81
EV / EBITDA (X) 13802.72-1238.5010443.09-6672.57-1005.94
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.0029.8874.5997.09
Price / BV (X) -0.05-0.05-0.05-0.13-0.06
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 0.000.0029.9375.0098.28
EarningsYield -0.11-0.16-0.22-0.08-0.18

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Sanwaria Consumer Ltd 4.87 Cr. 0.18 0.49/0.18 8.160.00 %1.63 %Not available 1.00
Ashoka Refineries Ltd 5.25 Cr. 15.4 16.2/11.8 7.200.00 %6.00 %6.36 % 10.0
Ashiana Agro Industries Ltd 5.77 Cr. 12.5 13.5/6.71144 5.720.00 %2.69 %1.92 % 10.0
Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd 6.30 Cr. 5.68 11.9/4.70 3.600.00 %4.22 %120 % 10.0
Pioneer Agro Extracts Ltd 10.2 Cr. 23.6 27.6/22.5 9.210.00 %18.4 %18.2 % 10.0
Industry Average6,204.33 Cr168.53225.8267.870.18%12.20%16.29%5.00

All Competitor Stocks of Sanwaria Consumer Ltd