Stocks held by Mahindra Manulife Small Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1DB Corp Ltd4,922,1502024-06-231,161,248-76.41%2024-06-24
2Voltamp Transformers Ltd864,3982024-06-2364,000-92.60%2024-06-24
3Varroc Engineering Ltd3,038,6542024-06-20859,561-71.71%2024-06-24
4Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd9,7292024-06-23823,2948,362.27%2024-06-24
5Triveni Engineering & Industries Ltd268,0002024-06-231,179,777340.22%2024-06-24
6Thomas Cook (India) Ltd800,0002024-06-223,200,000300.00%2024-06-24
7Karnataka Bank Ltd351,6372024-06-231,420,000303.83%2024-06-24
8Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd3,940,3812024-06-231,550,365-60.65%2024-06-24
9SJVN Ltd17,134,0002024-06-233,320,607-80.62%2024-06-24
10PNB Housing Finance Ltd815,7092024-06-23464,743-43.03%2024-06-24
11PCBL Ltd1,040,1452024-06-211,300,00024.98%2024-06-24
12Orient Cement Ltd5,865,2682024-06-23954,743-83.72%2024-06-24
13NLC India Ltd16,251,7512024-06-232,935,573-81.94%2024-06-24
14Nitin Spinners Ltd2,730,4992024-06-23822,456-69.88%2024-06-24
15Natco Pharma Ltd750,5512024-06-23348,385-53.58%2024-06-24
16MOIL Ltd355,0002024-06-23900,000153.52%2024-06-24
17Minda Corporation Ltd5,656,7182024-06-231,196,655-78.85%2024-06-24
18Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd5,4762024-06-2313,446145.54%2024-06-24
19Kolte Patil Developers Ltd18,8432024-06-23611,9633,147.69%2024-06-24
20Jindal Stainless Ltd515,0002024-06-23648,34125.89%2024-06-24
21ICRA Ltd168,3202024-06-2288,605-47.36%2024-06-24
22ICICI Securities Ltd250,5462024-06-23470,00087.59%2024-06-24
23Gujarat State Fertilizer & Chemicals Ltd255,0002024-06-231,805,000607.84%2024-06-24
24Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd715,0002024-06-22490,000-31.47%2024-06-24
25Godrej Industries Ltd1,061,5652024-06-231,091,8962.86%2024-06-24
26Firstsource Solutions Ltd49,576,1782024-06-232,445,000-95.07%2024-06-24
27EPL Ltd1,474,6202024-06-231,178,936-20.05%2024-06-24
28Electronics Mart India Ltd2,102,2592024-06-221,831,722-12.87%2024-06-24
29D B Corp Ltd49,4362024-06-23890,3251,700.96%2024-06-24
30Century Textiles & Industries Ltd1,039,5782024-06-23586,429-43.59%2024-06-24
31Birla Corporation Ltd2,670,1322024-06-23335,146-87.45%2024-06-24
32Bharat Bijlee Ltd64,4752024-06-2274,96516.27%2024-06-24
33Bajaj Electricals Ltd3,062,0712024-06-23296,181-90.33%2024-06-24
34Asahi India Glass Ltd88,6522024-06-23391,523341.64%2024-06-24
35Arvind Ltd13,068,9292024-06-232,005,380-84.66%2024-06-24
36Apollo Pipes Ltd59,7102024-06-23123,995107.66%2024-06-24
37Kirloskar Brothers Ltd25,2002024-06-2350,00098.41%2024-06-24

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.