Stocks held by Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Wheels India Ltd1,509,4062024-07-201,509,4060.00%2024-07-22
2UTI Asset Management Company Ltd2,267,2442024-07-211,302,681-42.54%2024-07-22
3United Spirits Ltd2,242,5002024-07-211,700,000-24.19%2024-07-22
4Union Bank of India5,500,0002024-07-218,930,00062.36%2024-07-22
5Timken India Ltd1,134,2182024-07-21346,781-69.43%2024-07-22
6Indian Hotels Co Ltd11,548,9322024-07-215,900,000-48.91%2024-07-22
7Radico Khaitan Ltd2,228,9072024-07-211,110,000-50.20%2024-07-22
8PVR Inox Ltd834,2142024-07-211,000,00019.87%2024-07-22
9Piramal Enterprises Ltd1,071,7502024-07-211,290,00320.36%2024-07-22
10NLC India Ltd16,251,7512024-07-215,363,074-67.00%2024-07-22
11Jindal Steel & Power Ltd2,777,5002024-07-212,650,000-4.59%2024-07-22
12Tata Power Company Ltd4,350,3752024-07-215,600,00028.72%2024-07-22
13Bharat Dynamics Ltd416,7452024-07-21627,44150.56%2024-07-22
14Automotive Axles Ltd691,0002024-07-21594,886-13.91%2024-07-22
153M India Ltd45,7042024-07-2048,6006.34%2024-07-22
16KSB Ltd65,1292024-07-21715,000997.82%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.