Stocks held by WhiteOak Capital Mid Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Capital Small Finance Bank Ltd1,566,4722024-07-21135,744-91.33%2024-07-22
2Saregama India Ltd129,1112024-07-21142,99610.75%2024-07-22
3Poly Medicure Ltd1,043,7522024-07-2151,906-95.03%2024-07-22
4Nucleus Software Exports Ltd4,3242024-07-2145,586954.26%2024-07-22
5Newgen Software Technologies Ltd29,0002024-07-2053,00982.79%2024-07-22
6Neuland Laboratories Ltd116,4492024-07-2127,505-76.38%2024-07-22
7NESCO Ltd4,3502024-07-2143,516900.37%2024-07-22
8La Opala RG Ltd1,882,2052024-07-2182,333-95.63%2024-07-22
9Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd1,786,7252024-07-21103,475-94.21%2024-07-22
10Intellect Design Arena Ltd33,6602024-07-2065,56294.78%2024-07-22
11Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd14,9032024-07-21101,900583.75%2024-07-22
12Garware Technical Fibres Ltd43,5552024-07-2017,358-60.15%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.