NCL Industries Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Cement · Indian listed companies
Compare NCL Industries Ltd with 28 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Deccan Cements Ltd, Shree Digvijay Cement Co. Ltd, Kesoram Industries Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCL Industries Ltd | 746 Cr. | 164 | 215/148 | 6.02 | 209 | 2.13 % | 14.6 % | 11.3 % | 10.0 |
| Deccan Cements Ltd | 761 Cr. | 543 | 1,098/525 | 536 | 0.09 % | 3.33 % | 1.89 % | 5.00 | |
| Shree Digvijay Cement Co. Ltd | 965 Cr. | 65.2 | 97.2/53.9 | 53.5 | 24.7 | 1.53 % | 6.40 % | 6.86 % | 10.0 |
| Kesoram Industries Ltd | 360 Cr. | 11.6 | 14.3/4.55 | 11.9 | 0.00 % | 8.48 % | 18.6 % | 10.0 | |
| Andhra Cements Ltd | 354 Cr. | 38.4 | 84.2/37.4 | 8.76 | 0.00 % | 6.01 % | 64.0 % | 10.0 | |
| Gujarat Sidhee Cement Ltd | 296 Cr. | 33.1 | / | 52.2 | 0.00 % | 6.94 % | 4.33 % | 10.0 | |
| Anjani Portland Cement Ltd | 265 Cr. | 90.4 | 149/87.5 | 126 | 0.00 % | 0.04 % | 10.1 % | 10.0 | |
| Barak Valley Cements Ltd | 89.8 Cr. | 40.4 | 54.9/30.8 | 44.5 | 56.6 | 0.00 % | 4.48 % | 0.23 % | 10.0 |
| Panyam Cements & Mineral Industries Ltd | 79.4 Cr. | 99.0 | 150/88.5 | 299 | 0.00 % | 2.05 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries Ltd | 78.5 Cr. | 101 | 166/84.7 | 235 | 2.97 % | 7.54 % | 8.52 % | 10.0 | |
| Bheema Cements Ltd | 52.7 Cr. | 16.2 | / | 0.60 | 0.00 % | 13.1 % | 108 % | 10.0 | |
| Burnpur Cement Ltd | 22.8 Cr. | 13.5 | 24.5/11.1 | 333 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| Sagar Cements Ltd | 1,839 Cr. | 139 | 252/137 | 130 | 0.00 % | 1.97 % | 1.05 % | 2.00 | |
| KCP Ltd | 1,960 Cr. | 152 | 208/125 | 11.1 | 138 | 0.33 % | 12.2 % | 12.2 % | 1.00 |
| Orient Cement Ltd | 2,305 Cr. | 112 | 225/109 | 10.8 | 104 | 0.45 % | 16.5 % | 17.3 % | 1.00 |
| Heidelberg Cement India Ltd | 2,840 Cr. | 125 | 207/124 | 23.4 | 60.5 | 5.59 % | 14.7 % | 10.1 % | 10.0 |
| Prism Johnson Ltd | 4,993 Cr. | 99.0 | 166/94.7 | 42.6 | 30.4 | 0.00 % | 5.92 % | 5.41 % | 10.0 |
| JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd | 5,829 Cr. | 470 | 885/461 | 15.2 | 313 | 1.38 % | 12.0 % | 10.7 % | 5.00 |
| Birla Corporation Ltd | 6,112 Cr. | 795 | 1,246/770 | 11.0 | 956 | 1.58 % | 9.78 % | 7.83 % | 10.0 |
| Star Cement Ltd | 6,875 Cr. | 170 | 273/165 | 18.2 | 79.0 | 1.17 % | 16.6 % | 13.2 % | 1.00 |
| Rain Industries Ltd | 7,963 Cr. | 237 | 252/99.8 | 14.8 | 238 | 0.42 % | 8.26 % | 0.60 % | 2.00 |
| The India Cements Ltd | 9,168 Cr. | 296 | 490/288 | 67.9 | 327 | 0.00 % | 1.24 % | 0.37 % | 10.0 |
| The Ramco Cements Ltd | 19,004 Cr. | 804 | 1,214/798 | 102 | 345 | 0.31 % | 6.17 % | 0.27 % | 1.00 |
| ACC Ltd | 21,291 Cr. | 1,134 | 1,987/1,123 | 11.2 | 1,094 | 0.66 % | 11.2 % | 10.9 % | 10.0 |
| Dalmia Bharat Ltd | 30,388 Cr. | 1,619 | 2,320/1,580 | 27.7 | 959 | 0.56 % | 7.59 % | 6.11 % | 2.00 |
| J K Cements Ltd | 37,889 Cr. | 4,896 | 6,715/4,670 | 38.8 | 911 | 0.41 % | 15.1 % | 15.6 % | 10.0 |
| Shree Cement Ltd | 80,458 Cr. | 22,185 | 30,285/21,355 | 52.7 | 6,239 | 0.68 % | 10.6 % | 7.80 % | 10.0 |
| Ambuja Cements Ltd | 86,683 Cr. | 349 | 589/341 | 18.4 | 240 | 0.57 % | 5.61 % | 8.85 % | 2.00 |
| Grasim Industries Ltd | 1,95,314 Cr. | 2,877 | 3,412/2,502 | 34.0 | 1,520 | 0.35 % | 8.01 % | 4.98 % | 2.00 |
| Industry Average | 28,141.51 Cr | 1,615.66 | 32.04 | 605.89 | 0.78% | 8.59% | 13.51% | 7.13 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to NCL Industries Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full NCL Industries Ltd analysis · Explore all Cement stocks