BLS E-Services Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: BLSEBSE: 544107
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

BLS E-Services Ltd: Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 24.6% to ₹304 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 5.6% to ₹19 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 7.4% to 6.9% (0.5 percentage points lower). For the full year ending Mar 2026, operating margin eased to 6.7%.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:45 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price158₹ per share
Reported P/E49.3Times
Book value per share28.8₹ per share
Reported ROCE16.4 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:45 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap2,867 Cr.
Current Price158
High / Low170/62.1
Stock P/E49.3
Book Value28.8
Dividend Yield0.32 %
ROCE16.4 %
ROE10.7 %
Face Value5.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 24.6% to ₹304 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 5.6% to ₹19 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 7.4% to 6.9% (0.5 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 758172747577128239244270281323304
Expenses 676961636464112220226250264303283
Operating Profit 9121011121416191820172021
OPM % 11%15%14%15%16%18%12%8%7%7%6%6%7%
Other Income 1115775676666
Interest 0000000000000
Depreciation 1111112212221
Profit before tax 9121114171919232325212425
Tax % 35%25%24%24%27%23%27%26%25%26%27%24%26%
Net Profit 69811131514171818151819
EPS in Rs 0.390.640.560.570.660.790.720.730.810.850.700.810.84

Last Updated: October 6, 2026, 10:20 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 115.4% to ₹1,118 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 16.9% to ₹69 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 11.6% to 6.7% (4.9 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 5:41 am

MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 64972433015191,1181,178
Expenses 60902102604591,0431,100
Operating Profit 573342607578
OPM % 7%7%14%14%12%7%7%
Other Income 1218262523
Interest 2141111
Depreciation 0133666
Profit before tax 472746799395
Tax % 20%21%25%27%26%25%
Net Profit 352034596970
EPS in Rs 1.411.732.893.163.20
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%17%16%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)66.67%300.00%70.00%73.53%16.95%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%233.33%-230.00%3.53%-56.58%

Growth

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:41 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹6.00 crore in Mar 2026. They decreased from ₹7.00 crore in Mar 2025 (14.3% lower). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 27, 2026, 10:36 pm

MonthMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 0.010.0167919191
Reserves 101540340392432
Borrowings 11155776
Other Liabilities 20266771214233
Total Liabilities 4156179510704762
Fixed Assets 8158893179180
CWIP 00001115
Investments 00015110126
Other Assets 324192402404441
Total Assets 4156179510704762
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹51 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹42 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 73.9% of the ₹69 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 92029206751
Cash from Investing Activity + -1-14-66-295-23-14
Cash from Financing Activity + -5-846290-4-19
Net Cash Flow 3-110154017
Free Cash Flow 91228155442
CFO/OP 195%315%99%72%120%109%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow9.0012.0028.0015.0054.0042.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were -31 in Mar 2025. That is 2 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 5032273066
Inventory Days 236
Days Payable 46683
Cash Conversion Cycle 5032278-611
Working Capital Days -110-55-58-29-31
ROCE %31%45%17%16%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 71.87% in Jun 2026. Their share was 2.98 percentage points higher than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 0.64% in Jun 2026, 0.39 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025. DIIs held 0.02% in Jun 2026, 0.02 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%68.89%69.81%71.87%
FIIs 9.27%5.69%1.42%0.78%0.41%0.25%0.21%0.99%0.46%0.64%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.11%0.01%0.02%
Public 21.83%25.40%29.68%30.31%30.67%30.85%30.90%29.77%29.49%27.24%
Others 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.22%0.22%0.22%
No. of Shareholders 73,19075,00187,91291,93993,86190,44286,68978,58776,52069,588

This stock is not held by any mutual fund.

ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.794.443.020.890.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.794.443.020.890.52
Cash EPS (Rs.) 7.164.063.466199.703221.50
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 53.1347.4516.036793.901406.00
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 53.1347.4516.036793.901406.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 57.1633.1836.4396698.2064487.20
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 9.485.505.448620.705472.80
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 8.795.125.027800.605399.50
PBT / Share (Rs.) 8.715.034.046777.403922.20
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 6.473.693.055379.603148.20
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 5.793.463.055379.603148.20
PBDIT Margin (%) 16.5816.5614.938.918.48
PBIT Margin (%) 15.3815.4413.788.068.37
PBT Margin (%) 15.2315.1611.097.006.08
Net Profit Margin (%) 11.3211.128.365.564.88
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 10.1210.418.365.564.88
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 10.887.2819.0179.18223.91
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 15.2510.4928.9827.7654.90
Return On Assets (%) 7.816.1611.329.617.75
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.001.070.00
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.000.001.297.83
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.870.872.072.000.00
Current Ratio (X) 2.064.691.100.960.67
Quick Ratio (X) 2.054.661.090.960.67
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 498.730.000.000.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 114.6858.469.248.433.70
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 79.3240.276.846.263.13
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 1298.842571.190.000.000.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.508.530.000.000.00
EV / EBITDA (X) 15.0851.500.000.000.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.619.340.000.000.00
Price / BV (X) 2.816.530.000.000.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.619.340.000.000.00
EarningsYield 0.030.010.000.000.00

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
BLS E-Services Ltd 2,867 Cr. 158 170/62.149.3 28.80.32 %16.4 %10.7 % 5.00
Route Mobile Ltd 2,762 Cr. 438 771/4117.80 4402.51 %17.4 %12.6 % 10.0
Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd 2,276 Cr. 169 405/15418.3 1040.00 %13.5 %10.0 % 1.00
One Point One Solutions Ltd 2,226 Cr. 84.8 87.6/40.648.3 17.00.00 %9.59 %7.17 % 2.00
Aurum Proptech Ltd 1,724 Cr. 239 265/1511,835 70.40.00 %1.33 %3.76 % 5.00
Industry Average4,862.73 Cr522.88146.71184.030.56%15.70%15.04%7.18

All Competitor Stocks of BLS E-Services Ltd