CE Info Systems Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: MAPMYINDIABSE: 543425
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

CE Info Systems Ltd: Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 20.4% to ₹124 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 10.0% to ₹55 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 54.4% to 48.4% (6.0 percentage points lower). Borrowings were ₹7.00 crore in Mar 2026, 250.0% above the prior-year balance.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:47 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price875₹ per share
Reported P/E33.5Times
Book value per share170₹ per share
Reported ROCE19.4 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 8 October 2026, 5:47 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap4,793 Cr.
Current Price875
High / Low2,000/795
Stock P/E33.5
Book Value170
Dividend Yield0.40 %
ROCE19.4 %
ROE12.5 %
Face Value2.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 20.4% to ₹124 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 10.0% to ₹55 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 54.4% to 48.4% (6.0 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 758076858684961181038585128124
Expenses 38404249465057664765627564
Operating Profit 37393436413439525620235360
OPM % 50%49%45%42%47%41%40%44%55%24%27%41%48%
Other Income 88121210109231412121918
Interest 0000000000000
Depreciation 2222333344445
Profit before tax 43454346484145726628316773
Tax % 23%24%25%18%22%24%28%32%23%33%27%30%24%
Net Profit 33343238373133495018224755
EPS in Rs 6.206.315.986.996.895.755.998.989.253.384.118.5110.12

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 7:59 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Higher sales were accompanied by lower earnings in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 4.4% to ₹401 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit fell 8.0% to ₹138 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 43.2% to 38.2% (5.1 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 5, 2026, 4:50 am

MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 149135149152198254316384401423
Expenses 102114118101112138169218248266
Operating Profit 4821305186116147166153157
OPM % 32%16%20%34%44%46%46%43%38%37%
Other Income 11281540393540525761
Interest 0033221111
Depreciation 6599869101719
Profit before tax 53443479115143177206191199
Tax % 33%20%25%24%26%24%22%27%28%
Net Profit 3535256086109137150138143
EPS in Rs 92.3992.1366.11157.0116.0720.2725.4227.5725.1926.12
Dividend Payout % 0%0%0%0%12%25%14%13%14%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-28.57%140.00%43.33%26.74%25.69%9.49%-8.00%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%-28.57%168.57%-96.67%-16.59%-1.06%-16.20%-17.49%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:21%
3 Years:25%
TTM:22%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:46%
3 Years:30%
TTM:15%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:Not available
3 Years:7%
1 Year:-19%
Return on Equity
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:21%
3 Years:21%
Last Year:20%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:46 pm

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹7.00 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹2.00 crore in Mar 2025 (250.0% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 5, 2026, 4:50 am

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 44441111111111
Reserves 108154166227427524645798920
Borrowings 1291291521491612727
Other Liabilities 3730384951948765119
Total Liabilities 2783173604285056417508761,057
Fixed Assets 222040332829386268
CWIP 000007907
Investments 168204204275313379427511570
Other Assets 8794116120165226275303412
Total Assets 2783173604285056417508761,057
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹109 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹88 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 79.0% of the ₹138 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 262324793110067111109
Cash from Investing Activity + -26-20-2-57-11-57-50-69-93
Cash from Financing Activity + -0-0-18-6-14-5-21-24-25
Net Cash Flow -03417538-417-9
Free Cash Flow 172019772785468588
CFO/OP 93%186%119%184%77%122%70%93%103%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow17.0020.0019.0077.0027.0085.0046.0085.0088.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 70 in Mar 2025. That is 20 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. Check the source for the accounting basis. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 72647668788210998
Inventory Days 1428612074175711228
Days Payable 849115099115130195103
Cash Conversion Cycle 13059464313723-7423
Working Capital Days 253031-36145070
ROCE %9%11%19%21%27%29%28%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 51.41% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.24 percentage points lower than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 1.52% in Jun 2026, 3.84 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. DIIs held 12.74% in Jun 2026, 0.68 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 52.93%52.91%52.91%51.98%51.67%51.67%51.65%51.65%51.36%51.36%51.41%51.41%
FIIs 5.74%5.98%6.73%6.41%6.44%4.66%4.44%5.36%4.63%3.90%3.15%1.52%
DIIs 5.79%4.29%4.73%5.76%5.76%7.14%8.91%12.06%13.07%13.95%14.31%12.74%
Public 35.53%36.82%35.64%35.85%36.14%36.54%35.01%30.93%30.94%30.78%31.12%34.32%
No. of Shareholders 1,35,8201,62,1631,55,6751,59,3821,62,4091,66,2701,56,8531,54,7421,49,5301,47,0411,42,3091,50,090
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Tata Small Cap Fund 2,800,000 2.27 257.522,700,0002026-06-11 01:27:113.7%
ICICI Prudential Technology Fund 1,743,187 1.23 160.321,143,1872026-03-24 01:04:3152.48%
Franklin India Opportunities Fund 636,067 0.69 58.5675,2612026-03-23 17:35:06-5.8%
DSP Value Fund 141,630 0.76 13.0384,6302026-06-11 01:27:1167.35%
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure Equity 109,126 0.54 10.04N/AN/AN/A
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Hybrid Aggressive 95,623 0.76 8.79N/AN/AN/A
Franklin India Technology Fund 95,251 0.53 8.76120,3312026-06-11 01:27:11-20.84%
ICICI Prudential Flexicap Fund 88,561 0.04 8.1596,2512026-01-26 08:46:15-7.99%
Navi Flexi Cap Fund 29,500 1.04 2.718,0002026-01-26 01:40:09268.75%
Navi Large & Midcap Fund 22,000 0.67 2.029,5002026-01-26 01:58:01131.58%
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 2.002.002.002.0010.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 27.0524.7820.3816.3411.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 26.7724.5819.5115.9410.99
Cash EPS (Rs.) 31.4527.8821.9417.90180.88
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 145.36121.95101.0883.73597.53
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 145.36121.95101.0883.73597.53
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 85.1670.2052.4637.65397.76
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 42.7135.9628.3723.99237.99
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 39.1133.2226.5322.44212.16
PBT / Share (Rs.) 38.5332.6826.0122.04205.49
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 27.8525.1420.0916.35155.06
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 27.0624.7819.9916.34155.06
PBDIT Margin (%) 50.1551.2354.0863.7359.83
PBIT Margin (%) 45.9247.3250.5659.6153.33
PBT Margin (%) 45.2446.5549.5758.5351.66
Net Profit Margin (%) 32.7035.8138.3043.4338.98
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 31.7735.3038.1043.4138.98
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 18.6120.3219.7819.5125.94
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 26.3826.6925.5425.8021.59
Return On Assets (%) 15.6216.9115.9916.8413.92
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.030.020.030.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.530.510.430.420.38
Current Ratio (X) 4.133.643.865.035.35
Quick Ratio (X) 4.003.573.754.885.29
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 37.1936.933.313.440.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 12.9414.1315.010.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 11.4212.7213.740.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 87.0685.8784.990.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 88.5887.2886.260.000.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 73.3066.3454.5659.1235.67
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 48.7947.3839.6441.2924.24
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 9143.669999.605259.587974.940.00
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 19.7426.3518.6939.790.00
EV / EBITDA (X) 39.3551.4434.5562.430.00
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 19.8226.5018.8940.090.00
Retention Ratios (%) 87.0585.8684.980.000.00
Price / BV (X) 11.6115.259.8118.020.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 19.8226.5018.8940.090.00
EarningsYield 0.010.010.020.010.00

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
CE Info Systems Ltd 4,793 Cr. 875 2,000/79533.5 1700.40 %19.4 %12.5 % 2.00
Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd 4,658 Cr. 306 531/29924.6 1072.09 %13.3 %15.2 % 2.00
Datamatics Global Services Ltd 4,408 Cr. 746 1,015/63217.4 2610.67 %20.4 %16.0 % 5.00
Mastek Ltd 5,218 Cr. 1,680 2,369/1,33411.9 9651.43 %17.7 %15.3 % 5.00
Moschip Technologies Ltd 3,694 Cr. 189 280/147116 21.10.00 %11.0 %11.0 % 2.00
Industry Average19,626.62 Cr538.6246.67136.150.82%16.35%17.86%6.76

All Competitor Stocks of CE Info Systems Ltd