Stocks held by Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi-Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Craftsman Automation Ltd100,0002024-07-21117,79517.80%2024-07-22
2CIE Automotive India Ltd6,966,7842024-07-212,042,966-70.68%2024-07-22
3Union Bank of India5,500,0002024-07-216,438,20917.06%2024-07-22
4TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS)1,462,1222024-07-211,568,2707.26%2024-07-22
5Somany Ceramics Ltd365,3002024-07-21407,21111.47%2024-07-22
6Sanofi India Ltd196,3422024-07-2187,342-55.52%2024-07-22
7La Opala RG Ltd1,882,2052024-07-21643,525-65.81%2024-07-22
8GMM Pfaudler Ltd529,4122024-07-21205,882-61.11%2024-07-22
9Gateway Distriparks Ltd21,008,6632024-07-216,824,614-67.52%2024-07-22
10Brigade Enterprises Ltd1,509,5482024-07-211,203,857-20.25%2024-07-22
11Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd3,931,5332024-07-21604,305-84.63%2024-07-22
12Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd853,7252024-07-20184,542-78.38%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.