Stocks held by Axis Midcap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Abbott India Ltd52,3042024-07-21164,230213.99%2024-07-22
2Voltas Ltd2,503,0802024-07-212,435,295-2.71%2024-07-22
3Trent Ltd808,9372024-07-213,634,555349.30%2024-07-22
4The Ramco Cements Ltd1,728,3912024-07-211,527,677-11.61%2024-07-22
5Phoenix Mills Ltd1,000,0002024-07-212,299,152129.92%2024-07-22
6Indian Hotels Co Ltd11,548,9322024-07-2119,466,73768.56%2024-07-22
7Federal Bank Ltd31,465,7962024-07-2123,786,055-24.41%2024-07-22
8Supreme Industries Ltd1,916,2362024-07-212,169,10613.20%2024-07-22
9Sundaram Finance Ltd428,1552024-07-211,113,679160.11%2024-07-22
10Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd1,578,2982024-07-212,222,64640.83%2024-07-22
11SKF India Ltd547,8952024-07-21405,071-26.07%2024-07-22
12Schaeffler India Ltd1,623,7402024-07-211,749,3427.74%2024-07-22
13PI Industries Ltd (PIIND)3,404,1582024-07-211,494,513-56.10%2024-07-22
14Persistent Systems Ltd616,6982024-07-211,200,63594.69%2024-07-22
15Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd8,320,0172024-07-215,772,312-30.62%2024-07-22
16Linde India Ltd814,7362024-07-21461,771-43.32%2024-07-22
17K P R Mill Ltd (KPRMILL)4,293,6222024-07-212,051,400-52.22%2024-07-22
18J K Cements Ltd656,1882024-07-211,106,40568.61%2024-07-22
19Gujarat Gas Ltd3,554,1652024-07-213,049,684-14.19%2024-07-22
20Grindwell Norton Ltd1,083,2722024-07-211,522,11740.51%2024-07-22
21Fortis Healthcare Ltd12,253,2752024-07-2113,299,3718.54%2024-07-22
22Tata Power Company Ltd4,350,3752024-07-217,924,29782.15%2024-07-22
23Tata Communications Ltd1,739,9862024-07-212,198,44426.35%2024-07-22
24Endurance Technologies Ltd350,0002024-07-211,310,983274.57%2024-07-22
25Cummins India Ltd1,018,7412024-07-212,800,715174.92%2024-07-22
26Coromandel International Ltd3,778,1822024-07-214,652,37823.14%2024-07-22
27Coforge Ltd432,0302024-07-21783,55281.37%2024-07-22
28Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd10,610,3782024-07-217,634,003-28.05%2024-07-22
29CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd8,899,3342024-07-2111,347,31427.51%2024-07-22
30Bharat Dynamics Ltd416,7452024-07-21521,42625.12%2024-07-22
31Bata India Ltd2,091,4142024-07-211,618,625-22.61%2024-07-22
32Balkrishna Industries Ltd4,189,0742024-07-211,044,732-75.06%2024-07-22
33Astral Ltd3,518,7532024-07-212,909,916-17.30%2024-07-22
34Apar Industries Ltd1,080,1162024-07-21297,469-72.46%2024-07-22
35Alkem Laboratories Ltd388,5262024-07-21813,160109.29%2024-07-22
36Aditya Birla Fashion & Retail Ltd7,755,0292024-07-217,970,7572.78%2024-07-22
37ABB India Ltd286,9432024-07-21857,480198.83%2024-07-22
38Solar Industries India Ltd2,300,0002024-07-21290,469-87.37%2024-07-22
39TVS Motor Company Ltd3,743,7062024-07-213,748,6660.13%2024-07-22
40Fine Organic Industries Ltd752,7642024-07-21307,724-59.12%2024-07-22
413M India Ltd45,7042024-07-2077,05768.60%2024-07-22
42Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd549,7282024-07-21234,932-57.26%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.