Stocks held by ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Mankind Pharma Ltd800,6482024-07-22800,6480.00%2024-07-23
2Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd731,6652024-07-22731,6650.00%2024-07-23
3Sundaram Finance Ltd428,1552024-07-22428,1550.00%2024-07-23
4Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd7,973,4962024-07-227,973,4960.00%2024-07-23
5Sandhar Technologies Ltd341,7372024-07-22341,7370.00%2024-07-23
6SP Apparels Ltd (SPAL)193,1962024-07-22193,1960.00%2024-07-23
7NTPC Ltd76,932,8032024-07-2276,932,8030.00%2024-07-23
8Maruti Suzuki India Ltd1,280,1352024-07-221,280,1350.00%2024-07-23
9Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd3,233,4202024-07-22183,000-94.34%2024-07-23
10JSW Steel Ltd2,737,4832024-07-222,737,4830.00%2024-07-23
11Jagran Prakashan Ltd746,7282024-07-22746,7280.00%2024-07-23
12Inox Wind Ltd3,058,2602024-07-221,002,199-67.23%2024-07-23
13Hindalco Industries Ltd9,308,5852024-07-229,308,5850.00%2024-07-23
14Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd7,451,9882024-07-225,170,517-30.62%2024-07-23
15EIH Ltd3,774,2472024-07-223,774,2470.00%2024-07-23
16Chalet Hotels Ltd3,545,6002024-07-223,545,6000.00%2024-07-23
17Bharti Airtel Ltd14,595,3802024-07-2214,595,3800.00%2024-07-23
18Ashiana Housing Ltd1,046,8912024-07-221,046,8910.00%2024-07-23
19Arvind Fashions Ltd955,7392024-07-22955,7390.00%2024-07-23
20Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd115,9182024-07-22115,9180.00%2024-07-23
21TVS Motor Company Ltd3,743,7062024-07-223,743,7060.00%2024-07-23

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.