Stocks held by Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Vinati Organics Ltd215,3002024-07-22909,948322.64%2024-07-23
2Timken India Ltd346,7812024-07-22682,13196.70%2024-07-23
3State Bank of India (SBI)25,000,0002024-07-2220,552,019-17.79%2024-07-23
4SRF Ltd1,388,0252024-07-221,157,070-16.64%2024-07-23
5SBI Cards & Payment Services Ltd3,796,5272024-07-226,195,31163.18%2024-07-23
6PI Industries Ltd (PIIND)1,412,2252024-07-22893,111-36.76%2024-07-23
7Max Financial Services Ltd2,611,5082024-07-223,740,07243.22%2024-07-23
8Larsen & Toubro Ltd6,800,0002024-07-223,652,967-46.28%2024-07-23
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd4,128,3352024-07-225,520,68433.73%2024-07-23
10Kajaria Ceramics Ltd1,451,3462024-07-222,644,14482.19%2024-07-23
11Jubilant Foodworks Ltd3,608,2542024-07-225,047,81939.90%2024-07-23
12Indian Energy Exchange Ltd (IEX)44,206,5842024-07-2221,650,513-51.02%2024-07-23
13ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd1,649,8712024-07-222,299,39939.37%2024-07-23
14ICICI Bank Ltd32,900,0002024-07-2235,739,8488.63%2024-07-23
15HCL Technologies Ltd18,706,9732024-07-225,311,890-71.60%2024-07-23
16Gland Pharma Ltd2,047,1142024-07-222,337,90614.20%2024-07-23
17Tata Steel Ltd45,456,7302024-07-2225,125,781-44.73%2024-07-23
18EPL Ltd1,957,4722024-07-2211,421,389483.48%2024-07-23
19Dabur India Ltd5,414,1092024-07-227,345,24835.67%2024-07-23
20Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd5,700,0002024-07-2213,262,726132.68%2024-07-23
21Biocon Ltd5,611,0982024-07-2210,709,38990.86%2024-07-23
22Bharti Airtel Ltd14,595,3802024-07-2213,139,664-9.97%2024-07-23
23Avenue Supermarts Ltd1,641,6112024-07-221,159,113-29.39%2024-07-23
24Ambuja Cements Ltd3,712,8002024-07-229,478,894155.30%2024-07-23
25Infosys Ltd16,142,5092024-07-2216,142,5090.00%2024-07-23
26Havells India Ltd1,819,8502024-07-221,141,186-37.29%2024-07-23
27Pidilite Industries Ltd356,2502024-07-22634,00077.96%2024-07-23
28HDFC Bank Ltd33,904,4702024-07-2224,520,325-27.68%2024-07-23
29Hindustan Unilever Ltd3,569,5112024-07-223,569,5110.00%2024-07-23

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.