SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Textiles - General · Indian listed companies
Compare SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd with 29 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Banaras Beads Ltd, Anand Rayons Ltd, Betex India Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd | 75.0 Cr. | 22.6 | 44.2/22.6 | 17.0 | 0.00 % | 15.1 % | 452 % | 10.0 | |
| Banaras Beads Ltd | 73.7 Cr. | 115 | 172/96.0 | 39.0 | 86.9 | 0.00 % | 5.71 % | 3.12 % | 10.0 |
| Anand Rayons Ltd | 76.7 Cr. | 35.0 | 470/33.0 | 7.05 | 47.6 | 0.00 % | 10.4 % | 8.10 % | 10.0 |
| Betex India Ltd | 72.8 Cr. | 486 | 648/220 | 12.3 | 272 | 0.00 % | 17.2 % | 14.7 % | 10.0 |
| Faze Three Autofab Ltd | 98.5 Cr. | 91.8 | / | 49.2 | 51.0 | 0.00 % | 9.21 % | 8.51 % | 10.0 |
| Gokak Textiles Ltd | 48.1 Cr. | 74.0 | 93.9/51.0 | 116 | 0.00 % | 2.37 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Shiva Mills Ltd | 48.0 Cr. | 55.7 | 72.8/43.0 | 14.2 | 107 | 0.00 % | 0.73 % | 0.80 % | 10.0 |
| Digjam Ltd | 104 Cr. | 51.6 | 73.5/36.0 | 26.9 | 2.21 | 0.00 % | 5.21 % | 47.2 % | 10.0 |
| STL Global Ltd | 26.4 Cr. | 9.62 | 15.5/8.40 | 9.47 | 0.00 % | 1.61 % | 0.84 % | 10.0 | |
| Hindoostan Mills Ltd | 26.2 Cr. | 158 | 189/128 | 197 | 0.00 % | 3.68 % | 19.6 % | 10.0 | |
| Spentex Industries Ltd | 25.1 Cr. | 2.80 | / | 0.69 | 0.00 % | 6.84 % | 26.9 % | 10.0 | |
| Morarjee Textiles Ltd | 22.4 Cr. | 6.15 | 12.4/5.58 | 94.6 | 0.00 % | 21.8 % | % | 7.00 | |
| Laxmi Cotspin Ltd | 21.7 Cr. | 12.7 | 24.4/11.4 | 35.5 | 0.00 % | 1.87 % | 3.04 % | 10.0 | |
| Advance Lifestyles Ltd | 19.6 Cr. | 31.5 | 34.0/20.0 | 3.11 | 51.9 | 0.00 % | 9.94 % | 14.9 % | 10.0 |
| Visagar Polytex Ltd | 14.6 Cr. | 0.50 | 0.85/0.41 | 0.01 | 0.00 % | 16.5 % | 428 % | 1.00 | |
| Alps Industries Ltd | 13.4 Cr. | 3.43 | 4.07/1.65 | 1.96 | 0.00 % | 518 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Bharat Textiles & Proofing Industries Ltd | 11.7 Cr. | 19.9 | 34.8/19.9 | 25.4 | 4.17 | 0.00 % | 1.67 % | 48.8 % | 10.0 |
| GTN Textiles Ltd | 10.0 Cr. | 8.63 | 13.7/7.36 | 12.4 | 0.00 % | 5.23 % | % | 10.0 | |
| IGC Industries Ltd | 6.52 Cr. | 1.88 | 3.40/1.72 | 6.18 | 0.00 % | 7.90 % | 9.14 % | 10.0 | |
| Archana Software Ltd | 5.28 Cr. | 8.71 | 17.7/6.59 | 1.58 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| Gaekwar Mills Ltd | 3.01 Cr. | 15.0 | 15.0/14.3 | 420 | 0.00 % | 96.6 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Globus Power Generation Ltd | 161 Cr. | 16.3 | 20.9/11.0 | 0.81 | 0.00 % | 5.94 % | 6.32 % | 10.0 | |
| Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Ltd | 174 Cr. | 21.5 | 31.9/17.0 | 7.30 | 59.3 | 1.16 % | 6.80 % | 1.27 % | 5.00 |
| Bhilwara Technical Textiles Ltd | 225 Cr. | 38.0 | 58.2/30.0 | 27.6 | 0.00 % | 6.67 % | 7.18 % | 1.00 | |
| CIL Nova Petrochemicals Ltd | 320 Cr. | 118 | 129/25.7 | 32.8 | 0.00 % | 3.35 % | 3.68 % | 10.0 | |
| Sutlej Textiles and Industries Ltd | 592 Cr. | 36.2 | 43.4/23.7 | 50.0 | 0.00 % | 1.44 % | 7.00 % | 1.00 | |
| United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd | 1,182 Cr. | 51.5 | 53.0/20.6 | 43.2 | 5.78 | 0.00 % | 17.8 % | 21.1 % | 1.00 |
| GHCL Textiles Ltd | 1,195 Cr. | 125 | 145/65.3 | 12.4 | 157 | 0.48 % | 5.75 % | 4.34 % | 2.00 |
| TCNS Clothing Co. Ltd | 3,697 Cr. | 584 | / | 47.9 | 0.00 % | 28.7 % | 63.1 % | 2.00 | |
| Jindal Worldwide Ltd | 4,074 Cr. | 40.6 | 62.0/17.8 | 48.0 | 8.58 | 0.00 % | 8.63 % | 7.79 % | 1.00 |
| Industry Average | 642.12 Cr | 97.02 | 24.77 | 66.48 | 0.09% | 28.82% | 48.94% | 7.77 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd analysis · Explore all Textiles - General stocks