BLS International Services Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

BLS International Services Ltd: Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 25.3% to ₹891 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 11.6% to ₹202 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 28.7% to 28.3% (0.4 percentage points lower). For the full year ending Mar 2026, operating margin eased to 28.3%.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 15 October 2026, 8:17 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price228₹ per share
Reported P/E13.3Times
Book value per share59.8₹ per share
Reported ROCE29.8 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 15 October 2026, 8:17 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap9,377 Cr.
Current Price228
High / Low343/212
Stock P/E13.3
Book Value59.8
Dividend Yield1.10 %
ROCE29.8 %
ROE32.1 %
Face Value1.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the quarter ending Jun 2026. Sales rose 25.3% to ₹891 crore against Jun 2025. Net profit rose 11.6% to ₹202 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 28.7% to 28.3% (0.4 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 383408438448493495513693711737736815891
Expenses 303321349357360331355519506524538611638
Operating Profit 80878990133164158174204213198204252
OPM % 21%21%20%20%27%33%31%25%29%29%27%25%28%
Other Income 79915182315252519213023
Interest 01012611966568
Depreciation 67611141822232323232532
Profit before tax 80879193135164140167200203191204236
Tax % 12%6%4%9%10%11%9%13%10%8%11%8%14%
Net Profit 71828785121146128145181186170187202
EPS in Rs 1.681.912.051.962.773.362.933.284.154.263.954.324.62

Last Updated: September 30, 2026, 12:08 am

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Sales expanded faster than earnings in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales rose 36.7% to ₹2,998 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit rose 34.1% to ₹724 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 29.6% to 28.3% (1.3 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 5, 2026, 5:52 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 4505056357898047864788501,5161,6772,1932,9983,178
Expenses 4204675516296937004377421,2931,3261,5452,1492,311
Operating Profit 3038841601118641108223351649849867
OPM % 7%7%13%20%14%11%9%13%15%21%30%28%27%
Other Income 003443-1519151940809593
Interest 217131342238475325
Depreciation 56264019129718317794103
Profit before tax 2431531111225548114220352606797833
Tax % 1%1%6%13%14%4%-4%2%7%8%11%9%
Net Profit 243150971055250111204326540724744
EPS in Rs 0.580.751.222.362.571.281.222.724.897.6012.3416.6817.15
Dividend Payout % 0%0%7%5%10%20%10%12%15%13%8%15%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)29.17%61.29%94.00%8.25%-50.48%-3.85%122.00%83.78%59.80%65.64%34.07%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%32.12%32.71%-85.75%-58.72%46.63%125.85%-38.22%-23.98%5.84%-31.57%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:17%
5 Years:23%
3 Years:37%
TTM:35%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:36%
5 Years:46%
3 Years:65%
TTM:58%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:Not available
5 Years:70%
3 Years:43%
1 Year:-17%
Return on Equity
10 Years:29%
5 Years:29%
3 Years:32%
Last Year:34%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 1:10 am

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹431 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹384 crore in Mar 2025 (12.2% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 5, 2026, 5:52 am

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 101010101010101041414141
Reserves 731081552503624184505607621,1661,6902,422
Borrowings 7695108381111731384431
Other Liabilities 13133610166403852136378721868
Total Liabilities 1031372974704754694986339451,6162,8353,762
Fixed Assets 242478495141381122342961,3951,706
CWIP 00003000001117
Investments 2232282829247088116220352
Other Assets 781111873933934004364516231,2051,2101,688
Total Assets 1031372974704754694986339451,6162,8353,762
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹903 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was ₹766 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 124.7% of the ₹724 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 1336485613311645185261350829903
Cash from Investing Activity + -11-7-115-27-66-107-22-172-238-260-1,119-446
Cash from Financing Activity + 6-284-2-87-54-9-127257158-246
Net Cash Flow 8271727-20-4513230347-131211
Free Cash Flow 731-334515011640103193286668766
CFO/OP 45%96%60%37%141%153%111%178%125%105%139%116%
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit 45%96%60%37%141%153%111%178%125%105%139%116%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow7.0031.00-33.0045.00150.00116.0040.00103.00193.00286.00668.00766.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were -42 in Mar 2025. That is 38 days lower than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 523498805276108920
Inventory Days
Days Payable
Cash Conversion Cycle 523498805276108920
Working Capital Days 283620465151777-2-4-42
ROCE %30%31%39%26%21%11%22%32%31%34%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 70.39% in Jun 2026. Their share was unchanged from Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. FIIs held 4.14% in Jun 2026, 4.40 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. DIIs held 3.10% in Jun 2026, 0.23 percentage points above their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 71.52%71.52%71.52%71.52%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%
FIIs 7.66%7.56%7.67%7.40%8.96%10.93%9.94%8.54%6.82%6.37%6.14%4.14%
DIIs 0.07%0.89%1.05%1.35%1.71%1.36%2.26%2.87%2.90%2.92%2.99%3.10%
Public 20.49%19.93%19.65%19.68%18.87%17.27%17.38%18.18%19.88%20.28%20.42%22.33%
Others 0.26%0.11%0.10%0.07%0.07%0.06%0.04%0.03%0.01%0.02%0.05%0.04%
No. of Shareholders 96,1191,11,2401,44,9471,51,7091,73,6121,70,1651,87,4932,05,1272,08,7922,10,2222,18,9592,23,624
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Navi Flexi Cap Fund 217,000 2.21 5.59N/AN/AN/A
Navi Large & Midcap Fund 152,000 1.3 3.91N/AN/AN/A
Navi Aggressive Hybrid Fund 71,851 1.67 1.85N/AN/AN/A
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 1.001.001.001.001.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.347.604.8910.864.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.337.604.8910.864.90
Cash EPS (Rs.) 14.978.665.4211.565.84
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 42.0435.0120.3855.6244.89
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 42.0435.0120.3855.6244.89
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 53.2740.7236.9182.9646.69
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 17.249.375.9011.905.70
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 15.388.615.4511.194.77
PBT / Share (Rs.) 14.718.555.3711.124.72
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 13.117.914.9710.854.91
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 12.347.604.8910.864.90
PBDIT Margin (%) 32.3622.9915.9714.3412.20
PBIT Margin (%) 28.8721.1514.7513.4810.22
PBT Margin (%) 27.6020.9914.5413.4010.11
Net Profit Margin (%) 24.6019.4113.4713.0810.52
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 23.1718.6613.2413.0910.48
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 29.3625.9125.0019.5210.90
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 27.3324.0926.4719.7910.55
Return On Assets (%) 18.1119.3621.2317.5610.06
Long Term Debt / Equity (X) 0.100.000.000.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.110.000.000.010.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.991.310.230.130.07
Current Ratio (X) 2.347.705.687.3811.84
Quick Ratio (X) 2.347.695.687.3811.84
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 2106.210.000.000.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 4.049.8512.7711.5015.29
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 3.518.9611.6910.7912.87
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 95.9690.1587.2388.5084.71
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 96.4991.0488.3189.2187.13
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 25.55148.84362.49183.05107.52
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 20.43126.68310.54168.0293.73
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 16097.8212206.696359.482070.11668.35
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.347.284.192.441.40
EV / EBITDA (X) 22.6831.6626.2516.9911.45
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.457.714.492.811.98
Retention Ratios (%) 95.9590.1487.2288.4984.70
Price / BV (X) 9.4410.718.474.202.06
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 7.457.714.492.811.98
EarningsYield 0.030.020.020.040.05

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
BLS International Services Ltd 9,377 Cr. 228 343/21213.3 59.81.10 %29.8 %32.1 % 1.00
Thomas Cook (India) Ltd 4,714 Cr. 100 169/86.221.0 54.10.50 %14.9 %9.21 % 1.00
Easy Trip Planners Ltd 2,307 Cr. 5.78 10.6/5.70 2.200.00 %0.61 %0.46 % 1.00
Autoriders International Ltd 76.6 Cr. 220 1,031/2149.24 1680.00 %16.8 %14.8 % 10.0
Growington Ventures India Ltd 33.4 Cr. 0.52 1.59/0.527.75 1.140.00 %12.4 %10.0 % 1.00
Industry Average9,011.33 Cr170.5515.7056.510.59%20.10%16.83%2.67

All Competitor Stocks of BLS International Services Ltd