Stocks held by Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Anupam Rasayan India Ltd2,086,5162024-06-23972-99.95%2024-06-24
2Yes Bank Ltd2,767,3472024-06-23756,031-72.68%2024-06-24
3Vaibhav Global Ltd4,997,6442024-06-212,352-99.95%2024-06-24
4Usha Martin Ltd6,919,3212024-06-236,959-99.90%2024-06-24
5Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd9,194,1012024-06-2221,920-99.76%2024-06-24
6UCO Bank3,130,5772024-06-2225,760-99.18%2024-06-24
7TV18 Broadcast Ltd42,791,6182024-06-2329,550-99.93%2024-06-24
8Trident Ltd130,3582024-06-2352,706-59.57%2024-06-24
9Symphony Ltd734,7842024-06-23692-99.91%2024-06-24
10Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd595,8692024-06-233,060-99.49%2024-06-24
11Sterlite Technologies Ltd3752024-06-227,6991,953.07%2024-06-24
12Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd69,5622024-06-2333,766-51.46%2024-06-24
13Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF)702024-06-235,8458,250.00%2024-06-24
14Rain Industries Ltd59,1962024-06-208,267-86.03%2024-06-24
15Polyplex Corporation Ltd657,5172024-06-23636-99.90%2024-06-24
16Olectra Greentech Ltd1192024-06-221,7371,359.66%2024-06-24
17Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd7132024-06-2210,6491,393.55%2024-06-24
18MMTC Ltd7,617,9412024-06-236,461-99.92%2024-06-24
19Mastek Ltd155,0702024-06-23633-99.59%2024-06-24
20Lux Industries Ltd572,8162024-06-23322-99.94%2024-06-24
21Just Dial Ltd2,156,3272024-06-23916-99.96%2024-06-24
22Jubilant Pharmova Ltd1782024-06-223,1701,680.90%2024-06-24
23Jindal Saw Ltd2622024-06-224,7681,719.85%2024-06-24
24JBM Auto Ltd1,4212024-06-23749-47.29%2024-06-24
25ITI Ltd2152024-06-223,9841,753.02%2024-06-24
26Ircon International Ltd1,000,0002024-06-2310,530-98.95%2024-06-24
27Infibeam Avenues Ltd521,6932024-06-2062,231-88.07%2024-06-24
28Indian Overseas Bank41,4082024-06-2331,357-24.27%2024-06-24
29IIFL Finance Ltd5272024-06-227,9091,400.76%2024-06-24
30IDBI Bank Ltd95,4752024-06-2324,491-74.35%2024-06-24
31Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd (HUDCO)50,0002024-06-2220,738-58.52%2024-06-24
32Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd101,9002024-06-202,852-97.20%2024-06-24
33Godfrey Phillips India Ltd30,8822024-06-21581-98.12%2024-06-24
34Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd1012024-06-221,8701,751.49%2024-06-24
35Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd1,1132024-06-2221,0781,793.80%2024-06-24
36Tata Investment Corporation Ltd302024-06-225451,716.67%2024-06-24
37Elgi Equipments Ltd4882024-06-228,9361,731.15%2024-06-24
38Cochin Shipyard Ltd5,1092024-06-223,236-36.66%2024-06-24
39Capri Global Capital Ltd1422024-06-222,5621,704.23%2024-06-24
40Brightcom Group Ltd4,5042024-06-2270,1401,457.28%2024-06-24
41Borosil Renewables Ltd1,0192024-06-232,080104.12%2024-06-24
42Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd92024-06-237017,688.89%2024-06-24
43BLS International Services Ltd2092024-06-214,6342,117.22%2024-06-24
44Balaji Amines Ltd52024-06-234168,220.00%2024-06-24
45Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd4,6952024-06-233,983-15.17%2024-06-24
46Alok Industries Ltd448,2282024-06-2053,476-88.07%2024-06-24
47Allcargo Logistics Ltd106,4592024-06-2012,704-88.07%2024-06-24

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.