Stocks held by Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETF

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Olectra Greentech Ltd1192024-06-2275-36.97%2024-06-24
2Mastek Ltd155,0702024-06-2327-99.98%2024-06-24
3Lux Industries Ltd572,8162024-06-2314-100.00%2024-06-24
4Jubilant Pharmova Ltd1782024-06-22139-21.91%2024-06-24
5Jindal Saw Ltd2622024-06-22209-20.23%2024-06-24
6ITI Ltd2152024-06-22174-19.07%2024-06-24
7Ircon International Ltd1,000,0002024-06-23461-99.95%2024-06-24
8Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd1012024-06-2282-18.81%2024-06-24
9Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd1,1132024-06-22923-17.07%2024-06-24
10Tata Investment Corporation Ltd302024-06-2224-20.00%2024-06-24
11Elgi Equipments Ltd4882024-06-22391-19.88%2024-06-24
12Capri Global Capital Ltd1422024-06-22112-21.13%2024-06-24
13Brightcom Group Ltd4,5042024-06-223,004-33.30%2024-06-24
14BLS International Services Ltd2092024-06-212090.00%2024-06-24

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.