Stocks held by Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Anupam Rasayan India Ltd2,086,5162024-06-239,823-99.53%2024-06-24
2Welspun Corp Ltd139,8002024-06-2256,872-59.32%2024-06-24
3Vaibhav Global Ltd4,997,6442024-06-2123,739-99.52%2024-06-24
4Usha Martin Ltd6,919,3212024-06-2370,210-98.99%2024-06-24
5Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd9,194,1012024-06-22221,134-97.59%2024-06-24
6UCO Bank3,130,5772024-06-22259,864-91.70%2024-06-24
7TV18 Broadcast Ltd42,791,6182024-06-23298,095-99.30%2024-06-24
8TTK Prestige Ltd1,333,2022024-06-2317,473-98.69%2024-06-24
9Tejas Networks Ltd106,9092024-06-2331,049-70.96%2024-06-24
10Tanla Platforms Ltd416,0522024-06-2230,273-92.72%2024-06-24
11Symphony Ltd734,7842024-06-236,993-99.05%2024-06-24
12Sunteck Realty Ltd1,176,7832024-06-2220,535-98.25%2024-06-24
13Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd595,8692024-06-2330,326-94.91%2024-06-24
14Sterlite Technologies Ltd3752024-06-2276,28120,241.60%2024-06-24
15Shyam Metalics & Energy Ltd300,0002024-06-2319,505-93.50%2024-06-24
16Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd69,5622024-06-23334,542380.93%2024-06-24
17Sharda Cropchem Ltd24,6392024-06-239,582-61.11%2024-06-24
18Saregama India Ltd129,1112024-06-2331,943-75.26%2024-06-24
19Route Mobile Ltd63,0832024-06-2210,215-83.81%2024-06-24
20Rites Ltd695,0002024-06-2226,131-96.24%2024-06-24
21Raymond Ltd108,0002024-06-2312,927-88.03%2024-06-24
22Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd (RCF)702024-06-2353,56676,422.86%2024-06-24
23Rain Industries Ltd59,1962024-06-2075,76527.99%2024-06-24
24Prism Johnson Ltd3,967,6872024-06-2346,919-98.82%2024-06-24
25Polyplex Corporation Ltd657,5172024-06-235,852-99.11%2024-06-24
26Olectra Greentech Ltd1192024-06-2215,93913,294.12%2024-06-24
27Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd7132024-06-2297,58813,586.96%2024-06-24
28NBCC (India) Ltd44,884,2332024-06-20265,654-99.41%2024-06-24
29Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd230,2152024-06-2213,817-94.00%2024-06-24
30MMTC Ltd7,617,9412024-06-2365,183-99.14%2024-06-24
31Mastek Ltd155,0702024-06-235,824-96.24%2024-06-24
32Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd2,100,0002024-06-2368,068-96.76%2024-06-24
33Lux Industries Ltd572,8162024-06-232,966-99.48%2024-06-24
34Lakshmi Machine Works Ltd5,4762024-06-232,350-57.09%2024-06-24
35Just Dial Ltd2,156,3272024-06-238,388-99.61%2024-06-24
36Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd1,082,1152024-06-2327,802-97.43%2024-06-24
37Jubilant Pharmova Ltd1782024-06-2229,01216,198.88%2024-06-24
38Jindal Saw Ltd2622024-06-2243,68016,571.76%2024-06-24
39JBM Auto Ltd1,4212024-06-236,888384.73%2024-06-24
40ITI Ltd2152024-06-2236,46216,859.07%2024-06-24
41Ircon International Ltd1,000,0002024-06-2396,362-90.36%2024-06-24
42IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd91,488,0742024-06-23549,991-99.40%2024-06-24
43Intellect Design Arena Ltd1,631,4442024-06-2233,660-97.94%2024-06-24
44Infibeam Avenues Ltd521,6932024-06-20627,39520.26%2024-06-24
45Indian Overseas Bank41,4082024-06-23286,916592.90%2024-06-24
46IIFL Finance Ltd5272024-06-2272,48113,653.51%2024-06-24
47Housing & Urban Development Corporation Ltd (HUDCO)50,0002024-06-22189,863279.73%2024-06-24
48HFCL Ltd25,945,7802024-06-23336,150-98.70%2024-06-24
49Happiest Minds Technologies Ltd314,6492024-06-2229,786-90.53%2024-06-24
50Gujarat State Fertilizer & Chemicals Ltd255,0002024-06-2386,666-66.01%2024-06-24
51Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd101,9002024-06-2026,107-74.38%2024-06-24
52Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd71,8222024-06-226,845-90.47%2024-06-24
53Godfrey Phillips India Ltd30,8822024-06-215,327-82.75%2024-06-24
54Godawari Power & Ispat Ltd1012024-06-2217,11416,844.55%2024-06-24
55Tata Teleservices (Maharashtra) Ltd1,1132024-06-22192,87717,229.47%2024-06-24
56Tata Investment Corporation Ltd302024-06-224,99116,536.67%2024-06-24
57FDC Ltd4,257,2622024-06-2318,887-99.56%2024-06-24
58Elgi Equipments Ltd4882024-06-2281,77516,657.17%2024-06-24
59Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corp Ltd150,0002024-06-2328,864-80.76%2024-06-24
60Cochin Shipyard Ltd5,1092024-06-2228,827464.24%2024-06-24
61Central Bank of India3,875,9022024-06-22218,262-94.37%2024-06-24
62Castrol India Ltd7,482,0002024-06-23183,918-97.54%2024-06-24
63Capri Global Capital Ltd1422024-06-2223,46716,426.06%2024-06-24
64Brightcom Group Ltd4,5042024-06-22642,65714,168.58%2024-06-24
65Borosil Renewables Ltd1,0192024-06-2319,2161,785.77%2024-06-24
66Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd92024-06-236,26569,511.11%2024-06-24
67BLS International Services Ltd2092024-06-2141,40919,712.92%2024-06-24
68Balaji Amines Ltd52024-06-233,72374,360.00%2024-06-24
69Asahi India Glass Ltd88,6522024-06-2339,291-55.68%2024-06-24
70Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd4,6952024-06-2335,584657.91%2024-06-24
71Alok Industries Ltd448,2282024-06-20539,42320.35%2024-06-24
72Allcargo Logistics Ltd106,4592024-06-20128,16520.39%2024-06-24
73Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd7,1872024-06-225,360-25.42%2024-06-24
74JK Paper Ltd93,0002024-06-2231,174-66.48%2024-06-24

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.