Delta Corp Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn

Delta Corp Ltd: The quarter ending Jun 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹213 crore, reversing a profit of ₹29 crore in Jun 2025. Sales fell 8.2% to ₹169 crore against Jun 2025. Operating margin fell from 21.2% to 17.8% (3.4 percentage points lower). In the year ending Mar 2026, operations generated ₹135 crore but reported free cash flow remained negative at −₹111 crore. Check the cash-flow statement and the source definition of free cash flow.

Calculated from the stored statements below · Reporting periods remain separate
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Market snapshot

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 14 October 2026, 6:20 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price81.2₹ per share
Reported P/E14.1Times
Book value per share84.1₹ per share
Reported ROCE5.08 %Reported return

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 14 October 2026, 6:20 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap2,177 Cr.
Current Price81.2
High / Low88.6/48.3
Stock P/E14.1
Book Value84.1
Dividend Yield0.62 %
ROCE5.08 %
ROE3.52 %
Face Value1.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

DAILY STORED OBSERVATIONS

Share price history

₹ per share

Last stored price for each available date, not a live quote or an official closing-price series. Missing dates are not filled. Verify corporate-action adjustments against the source.

Chart loads as you scroll.

EARNINGS

Quarterly performance

Jun 2026

The quarter ending Jun 2026 recorded a net loss of ₹213 crore, reversing a profit of ₹29 crore in Jun 2025. Sales fell 8.2% to ₹169 crore against Jun 2025. Operating margin fell from 21.2% to 17.8% (3.4 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Quarterly statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 273261210185178188187183184183160161169
Expenses 177161154137131154138142145143138134139
Operating Profit 961005648473449413940222830
OPM % 35%38%27%26%27%18%26%22%21%22%14%17%18%
Other Income 14121361119-16211129710-297
Interest 2333221111132
Depreciation 16171613121413131212101310
Profit before tax 9292509335381923738361922-280
Tax % 26%25%30%22%38%28%-90%31%22%30%24%24%-24%
Net Profit 6869357222273616529251416-213
EPS in Rs 2.542.591.292.700.811.011.336.151.100.940.530.61-7.94

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 11:30 pm

EARNINGS

Annual performance

Mar 2026

Both sales and earnings contracted in the year ending Mar 2026. Sales fell 5.8% to ₹688 crore against Mar 2025. Net profit fell 65.9% to ₹85 crore against the same period a year earlier. Operating margin fell from 26.6% to 19.8% (6.8 percentage points lower). Less operating profit was retained from each rupee of sales; compare the expense rows before attributing the change to a cause.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

PER-SHARE EARNINGS

Earnings per share

Reported annual earnings per share use ₹ per share, while the earnings charts use ₹ crore. Changes in share count and corporate actions can affect the comparison between years.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Annual statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: September 27, 2026, 1:17 am

MetricMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 559300375455608798773419616964848730688673
Expenses 408233244293360482486397477598534535552553
Operating Profit 1516713116124731528822139366314194136120
OPM % 27%22%35%36%41%40%37%5%23%38%37%27%20%18%
Other Income 162292935332730468820236-271
Interest 33514135102161416241813117
Depreciation 1735363637384953565956504745
Profit before tax 117-175699228311256-1898329327333114-204
Tax % 44%64%36%28%32%37%28%42%30%20%25%25%25%
Net Profit 64-283671155196185-266826224524985-157
EPS in Rs 1.55-0.991.663.185.817.266.85-0.902.519.779.129.303.19-5.86
Dividend Payout % 16%-232%12%11%17%9%22%-111%50%13%14%13%16%
Year-on-year profit growth table

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2014-20152015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-143.75%228.57%97.22%118.31%26.45%-5.61%-114.05%361.54%285.29%-6.49%1.63%-65.86%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%372.32%-131.35%21.09%-91.86%-32.06%-108.44%475.59%-76.24%-291.78%8.12%-67.50%

Growth

Compounded Sales Growth
10 Years:9%
5 Years:-1%
3 Years:6%
TTM:-11%
Compounded Profit Growth
10 Years:20%
5 Years:-14%
3 Years:12%
TTM:-16%
Stock Price CAGR
10 Years:2%
5 Years:-4%
3 Years:-25%
1 Year:-34%
Return on Equity
10 Years:7%
5 Years:5%
3 Years:8%
Last Year:3%

Last Updated: September 5, 2025, 2:50 am

CASH & FUNDING

Balance sheet

Mar 2026

Reported borrowings stood at ₹49 crore in Mar 2026. They increased from ₹35 crore in Mar 2025 (40.0% higher). Read the borrowing notes, repayment schedule and cash-flow statement together; the borrowing balance alone does not establish liquidity or repayment capacity.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Balance-sheet statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: September 30, 2026, 8:24 pm

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 232323272727272727272727
Reserves 7428128971,6561,9151,9281,9151,9952,1922,4912,6382,225
Borrowings 337243221200354568523549
Other Liabilities 116117116299129168165210250286224236
Total Liabilities 1,2181,1951,2571,9842,0712,1232,1422,2762,5362,8552,9232,537
Fixed Assets 8548618521,2241,2291,2861,2421,1971,2111,291981988
CWIP 43141376722179279468
Investments 1088398422445505560638560665667282
Other Assets 252249307334383325334435744721996799
Total Assets 1,2181,1951,2571,9842,0712,1232,1422,2762,5362,8552,9232,537
CASH & FUNDING

Cash generation

Mar 2026

Operating activities generated ₹135 crore in Mar 2026. Reported free cash flow for the same period was −₹111 crore. Positive operating cash flow shows cash generated by operations in this period; examine its consistency and the capital expenditure needed to sustain the business. Operating cash flow was equivalent to 158.8% of the ₹85 crore reported annual profit for the same year ending Mar 2026, before capital expenditure.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Cash-flow statementAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + 841171312281013195712715417049135
Cash from Investing Activity + -25-17-65-436-78-215-10-45-74-114-26-94
Cash from Financing Activity + -93-98-59301-73-83-80-44-52-54-61-54
Net Cash Flow -342793-5021-3437282-38-14
Free Cash Flow 731081118142253439835-40-144-111
CFO/OP 178%102%94%123%65%136%323%120%47%81%68%129%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow73.00108.00111.0081.0042.00253.0043.0098.0035.00-40.00-144.00-111.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

OPERATING CYCLE

Capital efficiency

Mar 2025

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Working-capital days were 143 in Mar 2025. That is 148 days higher than the same annual period a year earlier. Compare collection, inventory and payment cycles within this feed to understand the movement; these measures do not identify the cause by themselves.

Working capital

Days

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

CAPITAL RETURNS

Returns on capital & equity

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Efficiency tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 442814353032243
Inventory Days 1191,2361,0219631,6081,210112121
Days Payable 30305214180164183213144
Cash Conversion Cycle 13495882178653031,4461,029-97-21
Working Capital Days -8-3314-59-66702340061-5143
ROCE %12%3%8%11%15%16%14%0%5%16%13%8%
SHAREHOLDERS

Ownership trends

Jun 2026

Promoters held 34.46% in Jun 2026. Their share was 0.80 percentage points higher than in Jun 2025. Ownership percentages can change through share issuance as well as transactions. Check exchange disclosures for the explanation and any pledging; the percentage alone is not evidence of investor conviction. DIIs held 0.24% in Jun 2026, 6.03 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025. FIIs held 1.18% in Jun 2026, 1.51 percentage points below their holding in Jun 2025.

Shareholding comparison

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

SHAREHOLDER PARTICIPATION

Shareholder count

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Ownership tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.26%33.66%33.66%33.66%34.46%34.46%34.46%
FIIs 5.06%1.56%1.91%1.45%1.25%1.02%1.48%2.69%2.14%1.64%1.61%1.18%
DIIs 15.73%12.18%8.93%8.80%8.61%8.36%7.75%6.27%2.62%0.24%0.24%0.24%
Public 45.96%52.99%55.90%56.49%56.87%57.35%57.11%57.38%61.56%63.66%63.68%64.11%
No. of Shareholders 3,94,2234,32,3824,10,8603,98,3483,84,0693,77,9003,70,2143,64,9833,62,3423,50,5883,38,7253,40,453
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund 639,702 0.01 4.13N/AN/AN/A
ALTERNATE FEED

Financial ratios

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

Each card groups related ratios with the same unit. Reporting dates remain visible for every measure; the original ratio table follows the charts.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Profitability ratios

%

Profitability ratios

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Distributions & retention

%

Distributions & retention

%

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

ALTERNATE RATIO FEED

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Switch any metric on or off. Lines show the trend; bars compare the values in each period.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting ratio tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 1.001.001.001.001.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 9.309.129.772.51-0.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 9.309.129.752.49-0.90
Cash EPS (Rs.) 11.1811.4811.964.650.99
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 99.5094.0283.0075.6772.83
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 99.5094.0283.0075.6772.83
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 27.2534.5538.1523.0515.70
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 9.1213.0814.836.271.82
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 7.2610.7012.634.18-0.15
PBT / Share (Rs.) 15.0112.1512.273.67-0.69
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 9.329.109.772.55-0.97
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 9.309.129.772.51-0.90
PBDIT Margin (%) 33.4637.8538.8627.2211.57
PBIT Margin (%) 26.6430.9633.1218.12-0.99
PBT Margin (%) 55.1135.1532.1715.90-4.43
Net Profit Margin (%) 34.2126.3325.6111.07-6.22
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 34.1226.3925.6010.87-5.75
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 9.349.7011.773.31-1.24
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 7.0110.9714.545.36-0.20
Return On Assets (%) 8.408.5210.262.92-1.11
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.250.340.420.270.09
Current Ratio (X) 4.943.554.714.334.67
Quick Ratio (X) 4.843.483.843.643.99
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 38.730.830.660.500.27
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%) 13.4413.7012.7939.820.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%) 11.2010.8610.4421.670.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%) 86.5686.3087.2160.180.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%) 88.8089.1489.5678.330.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 44.3131.7341.2828.488.91
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 20.0218.5728.2113.90-2.15
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 2138.442831.944708.968725.894259.63
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2.933.064.6114.1610.17
EV / EBITDA (X) 8.768.0811.8752.0287.86
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 3.063.204.7414.3310.32
Retention Ratios (%) 86.5586.2987.2060.170.00
Price / BV (X) 0.831.182.184.372.23
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 3.063.204.7414.3310.32
EarningsYield 0.110.080.050.01-0.01

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
Delta Corp Ltd 2,177 Cr. 81.2 88.6/48.314.1 84.10.62 %5.08 %3.52 % 1.00
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd 2,786 Cr. 47.1 62.0/36.897.3 23.50.00 %2.93 %1.43 % 10.0
Wonderla Holidays Ltd 3,207 Cr. 506 602/45530.3 2830.40 %6.20 %4.60 % 10.0
Ajwa Fun World & Resort Ltd 26.2 Cr. 41.0 63.5/31.00.48 74.10.00 %0.92 %43.4 % 10.0
Hanman Fit Ltd 3.51 Cr. 3.34 6.60/3.02 1.500.00 %6.79 %6.17 % 10.0
Industry Average1,639.94 Cr135.7335.5593.240.20%4.38%11.82%8.20

All Competitor Stocks of Delta Corp Ltd