Stocks held by Quant Small Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Best Agrolife Ltd500,0002024-06-23500,0000.00%2024-06-24
2Archean Chemical Industries Ltd496,0732024-06-23496,0730.00%2024-06-24
3Anupam Rasayan India Ltd2,086,5162024-06-232,086,5160.00%2024-06-24
4Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd764,1972024-06-23764,1970.00%2024-06-24
5Vimta Labs Ltd330,1522024-06-23330,1520.00%2024-06-24
6Vardhman Textiles Ltd (VTL)3,197,3752024-06-23835,000-73.88%2024-06-24
7Usha Martin Ltd6,919,3212024-06-236,919,3210.00%2024-06-24
8TVS Srichakra Ltd237,4712024-06-23237,4710.00%2024-06-24
9TV18 Broadcast Ltd42,791,6182024-06-2342,791,6180.00%2024-06-24
10Orissa Minerals Development Company Ltd107,0592024-06-23107,0590.00%2024-06-24
11Karnataka Bank Ltd351,6372024-06-238,930,0002,439.55%2024-06-24
12Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd3,940,3812024-06-2313,227,259235.68%2024-06-24
13Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Ltd16,2072024-06-23828,6945,013.19%2024-06-24
14Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company Ltd595,8692024-06-23595,8690.00%2024-06-24
15SJVN Ltd17,134,0002024-06-2317,134,0000.00%2024-06-24
16Shipping Corporation of India Ltd188,9472024-06-2314,976,3597,826.22%2024-06-24
17Sequent Scientific Ltd132,0972024-06-2310,788,9258,067.43%2024-06-24
18REC Ltd19,673,9772024-06-2319,673,9770.00%2024-06-24
19Punjab National Bank27,979,0002024-06-2327,979,0000.00%2024-06-24
20Poly Medicure Ltd49,7682024-06-231,043,7521,997.24%2024-06-24
21Orient Paper & Industries Ltd3,773,4842024-06-233,773,4840.00%2024-06-24
22Orchid Pharma Ltd175,0002024-06-231,534,919777.10%2024-06-24
23Nitin Spinners Ltd2,730,4992024-06-232,730,4990.00%2024-06-24
24Neuland Laboratories Ltd9,0882024-06-23116,4491,181.35%2024-06-24
25Neogen Chemicals Ltd427,5772024-06-23427,5770.00%2024-06-24
26Nahar Spinning Mills Ltd206,5662024-06-23206,5660.00%2024-06-24
27NACL Industries Ltd1,909,8672024-06-231,909,8670.00%2024-06-24
28Reliance Industries Ltd5,881,9502024-06-235,881,9500.00%2024-06-24
29MMTC Ltd7,617,9412024-06-237,617,9410.00%2024-06-24
30Minda Corporation Ltd5,656,7182024-06-235,656,7180.00%2024-06-24
31Metropolis Healthcare Ltd550,0002024-06-23359,668-34.61%2024-06-24
32Marksans Pharma Ltd225,7772024-06-2312,641,2595,499.00%2024-06-24
33Man Infraconstruction Ltd135,6042024-06-236,030,0004,346.77%2024-06-24
34Just Dial Ltd2,156,3272024-06-232,156,3270.00%2024-06-24
35JM Financial Ltd10,969,1612024-06-2310,969,1610.00%2024-06-24
36Jindal Stainless Ltd515,0002024-06-233,175,026516.51%2024-06-24
37Jash Engineering Ltd412,8172024-06-23412,8170.00%2024-06-24
38IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd91,488,0742024-06-2391,488,0740.00%2024-06-24
39Indoco Remedies Ltd609,7932024-06-23609,7930.00%2024-06-24
40Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd333,2272024-06-23769,177130.83%2024-06-24
41Indian Energy Exchange Ltd (IEX)3,050,0002024-06-233,050,0000.00%2024-06-24
42Hindustan Copper Ltd13,211,9772024-06-2313,211,9770.00%2024-06-24
43HFCL Ltd25,945,7802024-06-2325,945,7800.00%2024-06-24
44HEG Ltd18,4392024-06-231,076,1035,736.02%2024-06-24
45Graphite India Ltd2,666,1002024-06-232,666,1000.00%2024-06-24
46Granules India Ltd1,432,8942024-06-231,432,8940.00%2024-06-24
47EPL Ltd1,474,6202024-06-231,474,6200.00%2024-06-24
48Engineers India Ltd1,692,4162024-06-232,750,00062.49%2024-06-24
49EID Parry (India) Ltd1,659,4022024-06-231,659,4020.00%2024-06-24
50Delta Corp Ltd9,905,1792024-06-239,905,1790.00%2024-06-24
51Deepak Fertilisers & Petrochemicals Corp Ltd150,0002024-06-23150,0000.00%2024-06-24
52Confidence Petroleum India Ltd89,5932024-06-232,614,0002,817.64%2024-06-24
53Century Textiles & Industries Ltd1,039,5782024-06-231,603,87754.28%2024-06-24
54BSE Ltd370,0002024-06-231,460,000294.59%2024-06-24
55Brooks Laboratories Ltd187,3462024-06-23187,3460.00%2024-06-24
56Bharat Rasayan Ltd16,0632024-06-2316,0630.00%2024-06-24
57Balrampur Chini Mills Ltd1,000,0002024-06-231,000,0000.00%2024-06-24
58Aster DM Healthcare Ltd1,758,4852024-06-231,758,4850.00%2024-06-24
59Arvind Ltd13,068,9292024-06-2313,068,9290.00%2024-06-24
60Apollo Micro Systems Ltd7,321,0502024-06-237,321,0500.00%2024-06-24
61Aegis Logistics Ltd467,2002024-06-235,267,1341,027.38%2024-06-24
62Adani Power Ltd9,272,8592024-06-239,272,8590.00%2024-06-24
63Bikaji Foods International Ltd11,815,1222024-06-2311,815,1220.00%2024-06-24

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.