MMTC Ltd Financial Statements & Historical Data

Updated NSE: MMTCBSE: 513377
Report details
Last Updated:
Author: |Social: XLinkedIn
COMPANY FINANCIAL DATA

Reported figures at a glance

Stored figures, not live quotes. Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:06 pm +05:30. Financial reporting periods are shown in the tables below.

Stored share price54.9₹ per share
Reported P/E40.9Times
Book value per share14.1₹ per share
Reported ROCE8.67 %%
Data sources and reporting basis

Sources: Company data source. Check the company filings linked by the source for the reporting basis and exceptional items.

Different tables can have different reporting dates and accounting bases. Verify the company filings before comparing figures. Missing data is not treated as zero.

How Getaka handles sources, dates and corrections. Page revision dates describe the page, not the age of every financial figure.

Financial changes explained

Automatically calculated historical comparisons. Amounts are in ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. These summaries describe reported figures and do not rate or recommend the shares.

Reporting coverage: Quarterly: Jun 2026 · Annual: Mar 2026 · Cash flow: Mar 2026 · Balance sheet: Mar 2026.

Quarterly revenue change

Quarterly revenue was ₹1.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹1.00 crore in Jun 2025. The change was ₹0.00 crore. Year-on-year change: 0.0%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-06 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Quarterly net result change

Quarterly net result was ₹104.00 crore in Jun 2026, compared with ₹44.00 crore in Jun 2025. The change was an increase of ₹60.00 crore. Year-on-year change: +136.4%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-06 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Annual revenue change

Annual revenue was ₹2.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹1.00 crore in Mar 2025. The change was an increase of ₹1.00 crore. Year-on-year change: +100.0%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Annual net result change

Annual net result was ₹387.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹87.00 crore in Mar 2025. The change was an increase of ₹300.00 crore. Year-on-year change: +344.8%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Quarterly net profit margin

Calculated net profit margin moved from 4,400.00% in Jun 2025 to 10,400.00% in Jun 2026: 6,000.00 percentage points higher.

Calculation and source

Margin = net profit ÷ revenue × 100. Margin change is measured in percentage points; rounded source figures can affect the result.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-06 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Eight-quarter revenue comparison

Revenue across the four quarters ending Jun 2026 totalled ₹3.00 crore, compared with ₹3.00 crore across the preceding four quarters. The change was 0.0%.

Calculation and source

Sum four consecutive quarters and compare with the preceding four non-overlapping quarters. All eight observations must exist.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2024-09 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Profit and operating cash flow

For Mar 2026, operating cash flow was −₹605.00 crore and net profit was ₹387.00 crore. Operating cash flow ÷ net profit was -1.56 times.

Calculation and source

These are different accounting measures. The ratio, when shown, uses the same reporting period and accounting basis; it is not an earnings-quality rating.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Net profit history

Net profit was positive in 4 of 5 available annual observations in the five-year window ending Mar 2026.

Calculation and source

Count observations greater than zero. Missing years are excluded from both counts. Zero is not counted as positive.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2022-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Operating cash flow history

Operating cash flow was positive in 1 of 5 available annual observations in the five-year window ending Mar 2026.

Calculation and source

Count observations greater than zero. Missing years are excluded from both counts. Zero is not counted as positive.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2022-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Reported borrowings change

Reported borrowings was ₹2.00 crore in Mar 2026, compared with ₹2.00 crore in Mar 2025. The change was ₹0.00 crore. Year-on-year change: 0.0%.

Calculation and source

Absolute change = later amount − earlier amount. Percentage change = (later ÷ earlier − 1) × 100.

Basis: consolidated. Period: 2025-03 to 2026-03.

View the financial table · Data source

Promoters ownership share

Reported Promoters ownership moved from 89.93% in Mar 2026 to 89.93% in Jun 2026, a change of 0.00 percentage points.

Calculation and source

Later ownership percentage − earlier percentage. Ownership proportions do not establish purchases or sales; changes in share capital can also affect them.

Basis: Issuer ownership; separately refreshed. Period: 2026-03 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

FIIs ownership share

Reported FIIs ownership moved from 0.13% in Mar 2026 to 0.16% in Jun 2026, a change of +0.03 percentage points.

Calculation and source

Later ownership percentage − earlier percentage. Ownership proportions do not establish purchases or sales; changes in share capital can also affect them.

Basis: Issuer ownership; separately refreshed. Period: 2026-03 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

DIIs ownership share

Reported DIIs ownership moved from 1.77% in Mar 2026 to 1.78% in Jun 2026, a change of +0.01 percentage points.

Calculation and source

Later ownership percentage − earlier percentage. Ownership proportions do not establish purchases or sales; changes in share capital can also affect them.

Basis: Issuer ownership; separately refreshed. Period: 2026-03 to 2026-06.

View the financial table · Data source

Summary generated: 12 Oct 2026, 03:45 IST. Figures may be rounded, delayed or restated. Comparisons follow the source’s annual and quarterly classifications; changes in reporting duration or accounting policies can limit comparability. Check original filings. No cause for a change is inferred from arithmetic alone.

Stored market and accounting figures

Price record: 9 October 2026, 9:06 pm +05:30. Not a live quote.

MeasureStored figure
Market Cap8,226 Cr.
Current Price54.9
High / Low78.4/50.1
Stock P/E40.9
Book Value14.1
Dividend Yield0.00 %
ROCE8.67 %
ROE14.3 %
Face Value1.00

Market cap is in ₹ crore; prices and per-share values are in ₹. P/E is a multiple; yield, ROCE and ROE are percentages. Book value is an accounting figure, not an estimate of the share's investment value.

Competitors

Stock Name ⇩Market Cap ⇩Current Price ⇩High / Low ⇩Stock P/E ⇩Book Value ⇩Dividend Yield ⇩ROCE ⇩ROE ⇩Face Value ⇩
MMTC Ltd 8,226 Cr. 54.9 78.4/50.140.9 14.10.00 %8.67 %14.3 % 1.00
Mrugesh Trading Ltd 5,054 Cr. 70.0 115/1.39 1.000.00 %0.49 %0.53 % 1.00
MSTC Ltd 4,726 Cr. 672 805/36220.2 1282.34 %30.3 %26.6 % 10.0
BN Holdings Ltd 1,999 Cr. 200 420/192102 33.10.00 %1.20 %6.10 % 10.0
TIL Ltd 1,937 Cr. 234 324/161 13.50.00 %2.90 %26.0 % 10.0
Industry Average4,437.33 Cr141.2869.16110.740.36%65.66%13.44%8.52

All Competitor Stocks of MMTC Ltd

FINANCIALS

Quarterly performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit on one chart, across the same reporting quarters.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Quarterly Chart Table

MetricJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales 214-21011120011011
Expenses 277-18037335132312724232311421
Operating Profit -63-30-36-33-51-30-31-27-23-22-23-113-20
OPM % -29%-4,982%-5,123%-7,788%-1,938%-12,224%-12,971%-1,699%-2,005%-6,768%-18,605%-2,969%
Other Income 838695103958139487845370226156
Interest 01-10001500000
Depreciation 1111111111121
Profit before tax 1854596943497145343046110135
Tax % 21%3%6%-1%25%3%49%85%17%60%-1%-15%23%
Net Profit 155256703348424417146126104
EPS in Rs 0.100.350.370.470.220.320.020.010.301.140.310.840.69

Last Updated: September 29, 2026, 6:58 pm

FINANCIALS

Annual performance

Compare sales, expenses, operating profit and net profit across financial years. Trailing figures remain in the table.

Sales, expenses & profits

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Earnings per share

₹ per share

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Profit & Loss Chart Table

Last Updated: October 12, 2026, 3:45 am

MetricMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales 23,93112,60711,82516,45029,43926,30430,00011,7953,5273123
Expenses 23,93112,66811,93716,42829,25626,43630,04511,3383,634165139184181
Operating Profit 0-62-11223183-132-45457-107-162-138-181-179
OPM % 0.0%-0.5%-0.9%0.1%0.6%-0.5%-0.1%3.9%-3.0%-4,800%-11,820%-8,520%-6,547%
Other Income 16851364936-8-859-1262,000368258826904
Interest 40312318681442032251221111
Depreciation 24675666554555
Profit before tax 105-94-648146-291-1,1121011,766200114639720
Tax % 26%3%435%21%25%0%-29%355%12%4%24%39%
Net Profit -42-97-3038109-292-789-2581,56219287387447
EPS in Rs -0.28-0.64-0.200.250.72-1.94-5.26-1.7210.421.280.582.582.98
Dividend Payout % -59%-31%-101%80%41%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

YoY Net Profit Growth

Year2015-20162016-20172017-20182018-20192019-20202020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-20252025-2026
YoY Net Profit Growth (%)-130.95%69.07%226.67%186.84%-367.89%-170.21%67.30%705.43%-87.71%-54.69%344.83%
Change in YoY Net Profit Growth (%)0.00%200.02%157.59%-39.82%-554.73%197.68%237.51%638.13%-793.13%33.02%399.52%

MMTC Ltd has shown an inconsistent trend in YoY Net Profit Growth (%) in the last 11 years from 2015-2016 to 2025-2026.

No data available for the compounded sales growth chart.

FINANCIALS

Balance sheet

Compare reserves and borrowings across the same financial years. Reserves are an accounting balance, not available cash.

Reserves & borrowings

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Balance Sheet Data Table

Last Updated: October 9, 2026, 6:37 pm

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital 100100100100150150150150150150150150
Reserves 1,2641,1681,1011,1031,119733-50-2981,2621,4761,5521,971
Borrowings 4362734405199613,8502,4222,62620315922
Other Liabilities 4,4992,1174,2073,4502,1501,6772,9522,3062,0641,9021,774673
Total Liabilities 6,3003,6595,8485,1724,3806,4105,4744,7833,6783,6873,4782,796
Fixed Assets 1225757524949423834292419
CWIP 15310000000000
Investments 2752142471281478082102127276328533
Other Assets 5,7493,3865,5444,9924,1846,2825,3504,6433,5173,3823,1262,244
Total Assets 6,3003,6595,8485,1724,3806,4105,4744,7833,6783,6873,4782,796
FINANCIALS

Cash generation

Compare operating cash and free cash flow across reported periods. Negative values remain visible.

Operating & free cash flow

₹ crore

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Cash Flows

MonthMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity + -178-54273-455-367-2,5881,704-0754-353-367-605
Cash from Investing Activity + 8587-681179-581131,959198278579
Cash from Financing Activity + -178-119110263392,689-1,634-5-2,547-43-1-1
Net Cash Flow -271-86315-312-194280-3166-198-90-27
Free Cash Flow -201-61271-456-369-2,5941,706-2754-353-367-605
CFO/OP -53,291%77%-287%-1,973%-186%1,943%-3,748%0%-873%221%249%288%
Free cash flowAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Free Cash Flow Table

Free cash flow reported in the stored cash-flow statement (₹ Cr)
PeriodMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Free Cash Flow-201.00-61.00271.00-456.00-369.00-2,594.001,706.00-2.00754.00-353.00-367.00-605.00

This table and the chart use the Free Cash Flow row from the same stored cash-flow statement. Free cash flow generally measures operating cash flow after capital expenditure; check the source definition and reporting basis. It is not operating profit minus borrowings.

Financial efficiency feed. Source: www.screener.in. The source URL identifies consolidated accounts. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Financial & business efficiency

Compare collection, inventory, payment and working-capital cycles together in days. Returns on capital and equity follow in a separate percentage chart.

Working capital

Days

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Returns on capital & equity

%

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Financial Efficiency Data Table

MonthMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Debtor Days 23462416852810124242,53737,136
Inventory Days 4513784143110164
Days Payable 21532923251510131837153,948
Cash Conversion Cycle 6-177123-622-2-55-111,24637,136
Working Capital Days 1514316106-10-23-28-21,522-53,664
ROCE %14%6%-8%-5%4%11%-3%-1%19%23%9%8%
FINANCIALS

Ownership trends

Compare ownership groups across the same reporting dates. Shareholder counts appear separately below.

Shareholding comparison

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Shareholder count

Shareholders

Hover or tap the chart for dated values.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Shareholding Pattern

MonthSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters 89.93%89.93%89.93%89.93%89.93%89.93%89.93%89.93%89.93%89.93%89.93%89.93%
FIIs 0.02%0.00%0.15%0.02%0.09%0.11%0.16%0.11%0.09%0.02%0.13%0.16%
DIIs 2.52%2.43%2.70%2.66%2.15%1.86%1.87%1.87%1.84%1.77%1.77%1.78%
Public 7.54%7.64%7.23%7.39%7.84%8.10%8.04%8.09%8.13%8.29%8.18%8.15%
No. of Shareholders 2,63,6453,02,0663,48,8003,42,5483,79,5813,78,6823,78,3763,99,7463,84,0993,76,7733,65,8643,55,989
Mutual fund holdingsReported fund ownership · Expand table

Mutual Fund Holdings Data Table

Fund NameNo of SharesAUM (%)Amount Invested (Cr)Previous Number of SharesPrevious DatePercentage Change
Quant Small Cap Fund 7,617,941 0.39 61.597,617,9412025-04-22 17:25:260%
Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund 106,645 0.08 0.86106,6452025-04-22 17:25:260%
Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund 65,183 0.08 0.5365,1832025-04-22 17:25:260%
SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund 54,162 0.08 0.4454,1622025-04-22 17:25:260%
ICICI Prudential Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund 24,730 0.08 0.224,7302025-04-22 17:25:260%
Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index Fund 6,461 0.01 0.056,4612025-04-22 17:25:260%
Edelweiss Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund 2,937 0.08 0.022,9372025-04-22 17:25:260%
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 1,731 0.01 0.011,7312025-04-22 17:25:260%

Alternate ratio feed. Source: www.way2wealth.com. The accounting basis and ratio definitions require verification against the source. Values from separate feeds can differ, even for the same period; they are not interchangeable. Use each table’s period labels. Data methodology.

FINANCIALS

Ratios from the alternate data feed

Related measures share a chart and a common unit. Use the dated figures below to examine any change.

Profitability ratios

%

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Liquidity ratios

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Interest coverage

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Valuation multiples

Multiple (×)

Compare the lines together. Select a metric below to show or hide it.

Chart loads as you scroll. Values are available in the table.

Supporting financial tableAll reported figures · use a chart icon for peer comparison

Key Financial Ratios

MonthMar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22Mar 21
FaceValue 1.001.001.001.001.00
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.581.2810.42-1.75-5.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.581.2810.42-1.75-5.26
Cash EPS (Rs.) 0.490.487.18-1.79-5.23
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 11.3510.849.40-0.990.65
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.) 11.3510.849.40-0.990.65
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.) 0.010.0323.5278.64200.01
PBDIT / Share (Rs.) 0.800.24-0.103.06-0.18
PBIT / Share (Rs.) 0.770.21-0.133.02-0.22
PBT / Share (Rs.) 0.640.508.510.59-7.42
Net Profit / Share (Rs.) 0.460.457.15-1.83-5.27
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.) 0.571.2810.42-1.75-5.26
PBDIT Margin (%) 4514.12682.58-0.423.88-0.09
PBIT Margin (%) 4346.46601.31-0.573.84-0.11
PBT Margin (%) 3613.381423.7836.170.75-3.71
Net Profit Margin (%) 2584.751277.3430.39-2.32-2.63
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%) 3220.443598.8744.27-2.22-2.63
Return on Networth / Equity (%) 5.0811.82110.740.00-800.40
Return on Capital Employeed (%) 6.751.93-1.38-425.67-22.98
Return On Assets (%) 2.495.2142.47-5.48-14.41
Total Debt / Equity (X) 0.000.090.13-17.5724.52
Asset Turnover Ratio (%) 0.000.000.831.644.42
Current Ratio (X) 1.671.561.480.890.88
Quick Ratio (X) 1.671.561.480.880.87
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X) 7.470.300.882.850.57
Interest Coverage Ratio (X) 22.5352.07-0.122.20-0.13
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (X) 16.5634.70-1.860.431.43
Enterprise Value (Cr.) 6494.158786.823034.879042.268524.20
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2414.181645.470.860.760.28
EV / EBITDA (X) 53.48241.07-202.3219.71-302.49
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2911.901865.451.190.560.21
Price / BV (X) 4.606.132.97-44.3864.50
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X) 2917.321865.451.190.560.21
EarningsYield 0.010.010.37-0.03-0.12
Advertisements