Stocks held by Bank of India Small Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1CMS Info Systems Ltd425,0002024-07-21425,0000.00%2024-07-22
2Aeroflex Industries Ltd2,931,3542024-07-21307,846-89.50%2024-07-22
3Tejas Networks Ltd5,763,6972024-07-21118,000-97.95%2024-07-22
4Shanthi Gears Ltd209,0002024-07-21209,0000.00%2024-07-22
5Poly Medicure Ltd1,043,7522024-07-2196,500-90.75%2024-07-22
6PCBL Ltd335,0002024-07-21899,831168.61%2024-07-22
7PG Electroplast Ltd555,5562024-07-2132,051-94.23%2024-07-22
8Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd11,032,7392024-07-212,130,000-80.69%2024-07-22
9La Opala RG Ltd1,882,2052024-07-21264,000-85.97%2024-07-22
10JTEKT India Ltd14,429,1322024-07-21540,000-96.26%2024-07-22
11Jamna Auto Industries Ltd1,120,0002024-07-211,120,0000.00%2024-07-22
12EID Parry (India) Ltd2,662,4022024-07-21200,000-92.49%2024-07-22
13Apollo Pipes Ltd180,0002024-07-21180,0000.00%2024-07-22
14KSB Ltd65,1292024-07-2165,1290.00%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.