Stocks held by SBI Multicap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Campus Activewear Ltd1,082,4472024-06-221,213,16212.08%2024-06-24
2Archean Chemical Industries Ltd496,0732024-06-234,094,476725.38%2024-06-24
3Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd700,0002024-06-2310,675,1391,425.02%2024-06-24
4Aether Industries Ltd3,266,2692024-06-231,590,220-51.31%2024-06-24
5V-Mart Retail Ltd206,8782024-06-231,000,000383.38%2024-06-24
6V-Guard Industries Ltd700,0002024-06-229,099,7751,199.97%2024-06-24
7United Breweries Ltd1,700,0002024-06-222,700,00058.82%2024-06-24
8TTK Prestige Ltd1,333,2022024-06-234,576,059243.24%2024-06-24
9Relaxo Footwears Ltd621,9122024-06-231,621,704160.76%2024-06-24
10PVR Inox Ltd834,2142024-06-232,470,000196.09%2024-06-24
11Petronet LNG Ltd10,000,0002024-06-2314,777,75747.78%2024-06-24
12Page Industries Ltd96,0002024-06-2377,000-19.79%2024-06-24
13Muthoot Finance Ltd3,300,0002024-06-223,300,0000.00%2024-06-24
14Karur Vysya Bank Ltd31,784,0622024-06-234,109,413-87.07%2024-06-24
15K P R Mill Ltd (KPRMILL)4,293,6222024-06-237,013,70963.35%2024-06-24
16Jubilant Foodworks Ltd4,998,6502024-06-224,998,6500.00%2024-06-24
17Interglobe Aviation Ltd1,619,4432024-06-231,900,00017.32%2024-06-24
18Hindalco Industries Ltd9,000,0002024-06-229,000,0000.00%2024-06-24
19Endurance Technologies Ltd600,0002024-06-23585,583-2.40%2024-06-24
20Carborundum Universal Ltd3,265,5822024-06-233,500,0007.18%2024-06-24
21Blue Star Ltd5,308,4202024-06-234,550,269-14.28%2024-06-24
22TVS Motor Company Ltd4,100,0002024-06-224,100,0000.00%2024-06-24

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.