Stocks held by Sundaram Small Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd9,7292024-07-211,219,07512,430.32%2024-07-22
2Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd600,0002024-07-21815,77035.96%2024-07-22
3Safari Industries (India) Ltd118,8432024-07-21167,50340.94%2024-07-22
4Procter & Gamble Health Ltd596,8072024-07-2174,554-87.51%2024-07-22
5NIIT Learning Systems Ltd11,320,2402024-07-21402,431-96.45%2024-07-22
6Neogen Chemicals Ltd427,5772024-07-21265,529-37.90%2024-07-22
7MM Forgings Ltd (MMFL)290,6992024-07-21143,119-50.77%2024-07-22
8ICRA Ltd422,5872024-07-2185,868-79.68%2024-07-22
9ICICI Securities Ltd801,0002024-07-21394,223-50.78%2024-07-22
10Greenpanel Industries Ltd6,594,1202024-07-211,030,000-84.38%2024-07-22
11Firstsource Solutions Ltd49,576,1782024-07-212,058,571-95.85%2024-07-22
12CSB Bank Ltd1,000,0002024-07-20985,676-1.43%2024-07-22
13Birla Corporation Ltd2,670,1322024-07-21274,747-89.71%2024-07-22
14Aster DM Healthcare Ltd1,758,4852024-07-21609,647-65.33%2024-07-22
15Amrutanjan Health Care Ltd484,5382024-07-20484,5380.00%2024-07-22
16KSB Ltd65,1292024-07-21248,570281.66%2024-07-22
17Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd853,7252024-07-20255,189-70.11%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.