Accuracy Shipping Limited Competitors & Peer Comparison
Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain/Others · Indian listed companies
Compare Accuracy Shipping Limited with 27 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Cargotrans Maritime Ltd, Flomic Global Logistics Ltd, Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy Shipping Limited | 61.4 Cr. | 4.06 | 7.92/3.33 | 16.1 | 8.28 | 0.00 % | 7.20 % | 3.21 % | 1.00 |
| Cargotrans Maritime Ltd | 51.5 Cr. | 87.0 | 180/64.9 | 18.3 | 72.5 | 0.80 % | 13.0 % | 8.81 % | 10.0 |
| Flomic Global Logistics Ltd | 78.9 Cr. | 43.4 | 62.0/35.0 | 14.8 | 26.0 | 0.00 % | 7.69 % | 0.51 % | 10.0 |
| Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd | 89.6 Cr. | 12.9 | 16.6/8.01 | 8.55 | 17.8 | 1.56 % | 8.06 % | 7.83 % | 10.0 |
| East West Holdings Ltd | 29.6 Cr. | 2.32 | 5.00/1.85 | 4.73 | 0.00 % | 1.99 % | 7.64 % | 2.00 | |
| Cargosol Logistics Ltd | 25.1 Cr. | 24.6 | 27.9/15.3 | 21.8 | 0.00 % | 8.13 % | 0.13 % | 10.0 | |
| Arshiya Ltd | 22.9 Cr. | 0.86 | 1.89/0.67 | 120 | 0.00 % | % | % | 2.00 | |
| Chartered Logistics Ltd | 99.9 Cr. | 7.86 | 11.4/4.80 | 5.21 | 0.00 % | 1.19 % | 5.45 % | 1.00 | |
| Jet Freight Logistics Ltd | 104 Cr. | 20.3 | 26.0/12.0 | 13.8 | 15.7 | 0.00 % | 13.4 % | 9.79 % | 5.00 |
| Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd | 12.1 Cr. | 2.75 | 2.94/2.18 | 32.0 | 0.00 % | 5.99 % | 12.4 % | 10.0 | |
| Asian Warehousing Ltd | 10.9 Cr. | 31.2 | 49.0/29.1 | 40.3 | 75.5 | 0.00 % | 2.59 % | 0.88 % | 10.0 |
| Total Transport Systems Ltd | 114 Cr. | 71.0 | 87.9/45.0 | 12.7 | 56.1 | 1.76 % | 11.4 % | 8.40 % | 10.0 |
| DRS Dilip Roadlines Ltd | 145 Cr. | 96.0 | 120/52.2 | 27.9 | 26.5 | 0.00 % | 18.8 % | 14.0 % | 10.0 |
| North Eastern Carrying Corporation Ltd | 209 Cr. | 19.8 | 24.0/10.4 | 26.2 | 22.7 | 0.00 % | 5.49 % | 2.15 % | 10.0 |
| DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd | 252 Cr. | 71.8 | 125/51.9 | 23.6 | 26.0 | 0.21 % | 16.2 % | 13.1 % | 10.0 |
| AVG Logistics Ltd | 300 Cr. | 162 | 239/113 | 24.3 | 145 | 0.74 % | 13.9 % | 10.2 % | 10.0 |
| Tara Chand Infralogistic Solutions Ltd | 360 Cr. | 45.6 | 97.7/45.0 | 15.5 | 18.9 | 0.44 % | 17.8 % | 19.4 % | 2.00 |
| Snowman Logistics Ltd | 574 Cr. | 34.7 | 53.4/30.5 | 244 | 24.1 | 1.44 % | 3.65 % | 0.95 % | 10.0 |
| Sical Logistics Ltd | 688 Cr. | 85.2 | 124/60.1 | 2,790 | 16.5 | 0.00 % | 5.76 % | 67.0 % | 10.0 |
| JITF Infra Logistics Ltd | 696 Cr. | 271 | 434/222 | 200 | 0.00 % | 15.4 % | % | 2.00 | |
| Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd | 982 Cr. | 855 | 897/445 | 137 | 34.7 | 0.00 % | 20.5 % | 13.7 % | 10.0 |
| Navkar Corporation Ltd | 1,275 Cr. | 84.8 | 132/74.0 | 31.9 | 130 | 0.00 % | 3.06 % | 1.56 % | 10.0 |
| Allcargo Logistics Ltd | 1,643 Cr. | 11.0 | 16.2/7.10 | 35.7 | 3.83 | 0.00 % | 4.83 % | 0.88 % | 2.00 |
| TCI Express Ltd | 1,863 Cr. | 480 | 706/448 | 20.4 | 216 | 1.45 % | 14.6 % | 11.1 % | 2.00 |
| Gateway Distriparks Ltd | 2,547 Cr. | 50.9 | 65.9/48.1 | 10.1 | 42.7 | 3.93 % | 13.4 % | 12.7 % | 10.0 |
| Mahindra Logistics Ltd | 4,209 Cr. | 422 | 451/275 | 107 | 118 | 0.59 % | 7.36 % | 0.32 % | 10.0 |
| Aegis Logistics Ltd | 15,184 Cr. | 433 | 472/280 | 29.5 | 104 | 1.33 % | 15.9 % | 15.9 % | 1.00 |
| Delhivery Ltd | 29,684 Cr. | 397 | 524/374 | 249 | 129 | 0.00 % | 1.01 % | 0.21 % | 1.00 |
| Industry Average | 3,290.48 Cr | 147.48 | 170.62 | 64.95 | 0.56% | 9.68% | 9.56% | 6.76 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Accuracy Shipping Limited, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Accuracy Shipping Limited analysis · Explore all Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain/Others stocks