HCP Plastene Bulkpack Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Packaging & Containers · Indian listed companies
Compare HCP Plastene Bulkpack Ltd with 45 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Manaksia Ltd, Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Ltd, Worth Peripherals Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCP Plastene Bulkpack Ltd | 337 Cr. | 315 | 405/140 | 10.2 | 76.8 | 0.32 % | 19.7 % | 32.9 % | 10.0 |
| Manaksia Ltd | 375 Cr. | 57.4 | 78.5/42.0 | 5.97 | 110 | 0.00 % | 9.83 % | 6.97 % | 2.00 |
| Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBC Ltd | 282 Cr. | 278 | 893/278 | 96.1 | 94.0 | 0.00 % | 6.89 % | 3.13 % | 10.0 |
| Worth Peripherals Ltd | 245 Cr. | 156 | 190/115 | 15.8 | 110 | 0.64 % | 13.2 % | 9.27 % | 10.0 |
| Ecoplast Ltd | 238 Cr. | 500 | 556/370 | 19.7 | 346 | 0.00 % | 14.4 % | 10.6 % | 10.0 |
| Bilcare Ltd | 225 Cr. | 95.9 | 116/50.0 | 11.3 | 83.6 | 0.00 % | 7.06 % | 1.39 % | 10.0 |
| B&B Triplewall Containers Ltd | 468 Cr. | 228 | 262/150 | 13.2 | 66.9 | 0.44 % | 14.5 % | 18.2 % | 10.0 |
| Cropster Agro Ltd | 193 Cr. | 2.30 | 24.0/2.22 | 12.8 | 1.45 | 0.00 % | 12.4 % | 12.0 % | 1.00 |
| CDG Petchem Ltd | 192 Cr. | 208 | 324/58.0 | 25.2 | 58.7 | 0.00 % | 27.2 % | 24.4 % | 10.0 |
| Emmbi Industries Ltd | 162 Cr. | 84.0 | 117/60.1 | 18.0 | 104 | 0.36 % | 8.75 % | 4.63 % | 10.0 |
| Rollatainers Ltd | 134 Cr. | 5.33 | 6.57/1.06 | 0.37 | 0.00 % | 11.5 % | 73.8 % | 1.00 | |
| Hindustan Tin Works Ltd | 112 Cr. | 108 | 162/87.0 | 11.9 | 215 | 0.70 % | 7.36 % | 3.89 % | 10.0 |
| Shree Rama Multi-Tech Ltd | 567 Cr. | 42.6 | 72.0/35.4 | 22.3 | 13.3 | 0.00 % | 18.2 % | 15.4 % | 5.00 |
| Gujarat Containers Ltd | 95.5 Cr. | 169 | 181/143 | 10.1 | 102 | 0.89 % | 16.3 % | 13.6 % | 10.0 |
| AMD Industries Ltd | 94.2 Cr. | 49.3 | 74.7/32.0 | 25.3 | 79.9 | 0.00 % | 0.64 % | 4.11 % | 10.0 |
| Beardsell Ltd | 84.8 Cr. | 21.5 | 37.4/20.0 | 7.86 | 23.3 | 0.47 % | 17.1 % | 13.2 % | 2.00 |
| Apt Packaging Ltd | 80.3 Cr. | 68.0 | 198/55.5 | 23.4 | 14.1 | 0.00 % | 9.21 % | 24.9 % | 10.0 |
| Clara Industries Ltd | 79.6 Cr. | 31.0 | 44.4/27.0 | 45.2 | 23.6 | 0.00 % | 4.74 % | 3.48 % | 10.0 |
| Hitech Corporation Ltd | 603 Cr. | 351 | 355/112 | 49.3 | 161 | 0.29 % | 7.25 % | 3.30 % | 10.0 |
| Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd | 23.1 Cr. | 42.4 | 90.0/35.1 | 19.6 | 41.1 | 0.00 % | 5.49 % | 3.69 % | 10.0 |
| Goblin India Ltd | 19.6 Cr. | 14.2 | 18.0/5.95 | 8.47 | 33.5 | 0.00 % | 7.86 % | 5.17 % | 10.0 |
| Radha Madhav Corporation Ltd | 18.3 Cr. | 2.00 | / | 0.12 | 0.00 % | 7.43 % | 30.5 % | 10.0 | |
| G K P Printing & Packaging Ltd | 14.8 Cr. | 6.71 | 10.4/5.03 | 61.5 | 10.4 | 0.00 % | 4.40 % | 2.25 % | 10.0 |
| SMVD Poly Pack Ltd | 13.9 Cr. | 13.8 | 17.0/5.60 | 12.4 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| BKM Industries Ltd | 11.8 Cr. | 1.80 | / | 4.15 | 0.00 % | 8.78 % | 103 % | 1.00 | |
| A and M Jumbo Bags Ltd | 10.8 Cr. | 10.3 | 12.6/5.75 | 8.30 | 0.00 % | 0.25 % | 0.42 % | 10.0 | |
| Flexituff Ventures International Ltd | 10.6 Cr. | 3.25 | 22.9/2.00 | 37.1 | 0.00 % | 26.8 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Anuroop Packaging Ltd | 10.4 Cr. | 9.45 | 18.2/8.25 | 3.90 | 35.4 | 0.00 % | 11.1 % | 8.51 % | 10.0 |
| Bisil Plast Ltd | 6.98 Cr. | 1.29 | 2.82/1.00 | 1.86 | 0.05 | 0.00 % | 20.7 % | 13.5 % | 1.00 |
| Advance Syntex Ltd | 5.02 Cr. | 4.52 | 6.31/4.42 | 11.7 | 0.00 % | 5.26 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Deccan Polypacks Ltd | 5.00 Cr. | 23.6 | 43.4/20.3 | 64.5 | 0.00 % | 400 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Oricon Enterprises Ltd | 811 Cr. | 51.1 | 73.1/47.0 | 48.9 | 73.3 | 0.39 % | 1.64 % | 1.17 % | 2.00 |
| Ester Industries Ltd | 968 Cr. | 93.3 | 122/68.6 | 80.2 | 0.27 % | 2.75 % | 3.56 % | 5.00 | |
| Commercial Syn Bags Ltd | 1,075 Cr. | 256 | 315/136 | 36.2 | 44.0 | 0.19 % | 13.9 % | 16.1 % | 10.0 |
| Everest Kanto Cylinder Ltd | 1,160 Cr. | 103 | 155/90.2 | 8.73 | 125 | 0.68 % | 12.0 % | 11.3 % | 2.00 |
| Huhtamaki India Ltd | 1,697 Cr. | 225 | 330/149 | 12.4 | 179 | 0.89 % | 12.0 % | 8.96 % | 2.00 |
| Cosmo First Ltd | 2,137 Cr. | 814 | 996/561 | 12.5 | 616 | 0.49 % | 11.2 % | 10.4 % | 10.0 |
| XPRO India Ltd | 2,565 Cr. | 1,095 | 1,575/785 | 78.6 | 324 | 0.18 % | 3.78 % | 2.80 % | 10.0 |
| Jindal Poly Films Ltd | 2,834 Cr. | 647 | 1,026/360 | 48.4 | 697 | 0.00 % | 1.99 % | 0.97 % | 10.0 |
| Polyplex Corporation Ltd | 3,146 Cr. | 1,001 | 1,268/740 | 20.3 | 1,351 | 0.30 % | 0.89 % | 0.54 % | 10.0 |
| VIP Industries Ltd | 3,822 Cr. | 270 | 473/267 | 20.4 | 0.00 % | 28.9 % | 92.4 % | 2.00 | |
| Uflex Ltd | 4,480 Cr. | 622 | 724/330 | 6.48 | 1,125 | 0.48 % | 7.03 % | 4.27 % | 10.0 |
| AGI Greenpac Ltd | 5,045 Cr. | 783 | 896/444 | 13.7 | 372 | 0.89 % | 19.5 % | 15.8 % | 2.00 |
| Safari Industries (India) Ltd | 6,471 Cr. | 1,320 | 2,507/1,280 | 39.2 | 228 | 0.30 % | 19.3 % | 15.9 % | 2.00 |
| EPL Ltd | 7,458 Cr. | 232 | 274/176 | 18.2 | 89.2 | 1.08 % | 17.8 % | 15.7 % | 2.00 |
| Time Technoplast Ltd | 8,731 Cr. | 176 | 228/154 | 17.8 | 82.8 | 0.85 % | 16.5 % | 13.1 % | 1.00 |
| Industry Average | 1,558.38 Cr | 373.21 | 24.92 | 180.69 | 0.24% | 19.82% | 15.64% | 7.30 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to HCP Plastene Bulkpack Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full HCP Plastene Bulkpack Ltd analysis · Explore all Packaging & Containers stocks