Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Engineering - Heavy · Indian listed companies
Compare Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd with 31 companies shown from the same industry classification, including ATV Projects India Ltd, Chandni Machines Ltd, Cranex Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd | 115 Cr. | 193 | 299/153 | 16.7 | 577 | 0.00 % | 0.98 % | 0.23 % | 10.0 |
| ATV Projects India Ltd | 115 Cr. | 21.6 | 44.4/19.4 | 16.0 | 40.1 | 0.00 % | 2.87 % | 3.42 % | 10.0 |
| Chandni Machines Ltd | 75.8 Cr. | 108 | 128/33.4 | 47.6 | 0.00 % | 5.59 % | 3.34 % | 10.0 | |
| Cranex Ltd | 73.5 Cr. | 91.6 | 114/56.0 | 29.6 | 40.7 | 0.00 % | 10.2 % | 8.96 % | 10.0 |
| Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing Ltd | 160 Cr. | 2,400 | 2,640/1,681 | 79.1 | 340 | 0.42 % | 11.5 % | 7.41 % | 100 |
| Harish Textile Engineers Ltd | 22.0 Cr. | 66.0 | 75.5/52.4 | 4.17 | 43.3 | 0.00 % | 26.6 % | 47.3 % | 10.0 |
| Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Ltd | 12.8 Cr. | 68.2 | 90.0/67.0 | 98.2 | 89.5 | 0.00 % | 3.40 % | 0.78 % | 10.0 |
| TRF Ltd | 254 Cr. | 230 | 350/181 | 61.8 | 81.2 | 0.00 % | 9.42 % | % | 10.0 |
| Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd | 428 Cr. | 335 | 495/300 | 76.3 | 391 | 0.60 % | 1.81 % | 1.02 % | 10.0 |
| Integra Engineering India Ltd | 575 Cr. | 167 | 254/118 | 38.7 | 32.3 | 0.00 % | 18.5 % | 14.9 % | 1.00 |
| Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd | 689 Cr. | 331 | 620/302 | 23.6 | 204 | 0.30 % | 11.7 % | 9.11 % | 5.00 |
| Cosmic CRF Ltd | 1,135 Cr. | 1,194 | 1,520/550 | 43.2 | 452 | 0.00 % | 9.05 % | 6.53 % | 10.0 |
| Eimco Elecon (India) Ltd | 1,402 Cr. | 2,439 | 2,475/1,406 | 33.3 | 847 | 0.16 % | 10.3 % | 7.81 % | 10.0 |
| Walchandnagar Industries Ltd | 1,450 Cr. | 213 | 316/131 | 52.9 | 0.00 % | 4.17 % | 4.41 % | 2.00 | |
| Disa India Ltd | 1,694 Cr. | 11,647 | 15,800/10,750 | 28.9 | 1,905 | 1.72 % | 28.9 % | 21.2 % | 10.0 |
| Macpower CNC Machines Ltd | 1,959 Cr. | 1,958 | 2,251/761 | 50.4 | 175 | 0.08 % | 29.1 % | 21.3 % | 10.0 |
| Concord Control Systems Ltd | 2,450 Cr. | 2,360 | 3,070/1,645 | 58.2 | 202 | 0.00 % | 31.2 % | 25.6 % | 10.0 |
| Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd | 2,899 Cr. | 839 | 889/171 | 858 | 128 | 0.00 % | 1.20 % | 0.54 % | 5.00 |
| The Anup Engineering Ltd | 3,015 Cr. | 1,508 | 2,480/1,410 | 35.1 | 345 | 0.80 % | 21.0 % | 17.1 % | 10.0 |
| Windsor Machines Ltd | 3,019 Cr. | 292 | 344/200 | 1,013 | 56.2 | 0.00 % | 2.01 % | 0.40 % | 2.00 |
| HLE Glascoat Ltd | 3,100 Cr. | 446 | 662/250 | 78.7 | 76.9 | 0.25 % | 12.1 % | 10.6 % | 2.00 |
| Sanghvi Movers Ltd | 3,212 Cr. | 371 | 532/221 | 19.6 | 145 | 0.54 % | 13.4 % | 11.3 % | 1.00 |
| Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd | 4,753 Cr. | 117 | 143/78.0 | 22.4 | 57.3 | 0.64 % | 11.9 % | 7.53 % | 1.00 |
| Praj Industries Ltd | 5,269 Cr. | 287 | 428/273 | 104 | 71.2 | 1.26 % | 6.12 % | 1.48 % | 2.00 |
| GMM Pfaudler Ltd | 6,193 Cr. | 1,376 | 1,534/735 | 49.2 | 268 | 0.15 % | 13.6 % | 6.69 % | 2.00 |
| Elecon Engineering Company Ltd | 10,935 Cr. | 487 | 580/352 | 35.2 | 112 | 0.41 % | 20.9 % | 16.4 % | 1.00 |
| Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd | 11,056 Cr. | 950 | 1,392/870 | 25.6 | 357 | 0.74 % | 14.9 % | 12.0 % | 2.00 |
| Inox Wind Ltd | 12,036 Cr. | 69.7 | 159/62.4 | 34.9 | 36.9 | 0.00 % | 10.6 % | 7.50 % | 10.0 |
| Triveni Turbine Ltd | 16,604 Cr. | 522 | 788/428 | 47.8 | 45.5 | 0.81 % | 34.1 % | 25.2 % | 1.00 |
| LMW Ltd | 17,347 Cr. | 16,203 | 20,151/11,729 | 95.0 | 2,683 | 0.22 % | 5.58 % | 4.05 % | 10.0 |
| TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS) | 24,579 Cr. | 784 | 856/298 | 89.4 | 34.3 | 0.13 % | 34.0 % | 24.7 % | 1.00 |
| Suzlon Energy Ltd | 55,649 Cr. | 40.8 | 61.5/36.3 | 17.7 | 6.96 | 0.00 % | 34.2 % | 39.7 % | 2.00 |
| Industry Average | 10,721.12 Cr | 1,472.09 | 104.51 | 303.66 | 0.29% | 13.94% | 11.71% | 8.85 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd analysis · Explore all Engineering - Heavy stocks