TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS) Competitors & Peer Comparison
Engineering - Heavy · Indian listed companies
Compare TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS) with 31 companies shown from the same industry classification, including LMW Ltd, Triveni Turbine Ltd, Inox Wind Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS) | 24,915 Cr. | 794 | 856/291 | 90.6 | 34.3 | 0.13 % | 34.0 % | 24.7 % | 1.00 |
| LMW Ltd | 17,223 Cr. | 16,133 | 20,151/11,729 | 94.3 | 2,683 | 0.22 % | 5.58 % | 4.05 % | 10.0 |
| Triveni Turbine Ltd | 16,254 Cr. | 511 | 788/428 | 46.8 | 45.5 | 0.83 % | 34.1 % | 25.2 % | 1.00 |
| Inox Wind Ltd | 11,506 Cr. | 66.6 | 159/62.4 | 33.4 | 36.9 | 0.00 % | 10.6 % | 7.50 % | 10.0 |
| Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd | 11,107 Cr. | 955 | 1,392/870 | 25.8 | 357 | 0.73 % | 14.9 % | 12.0 % | 2.00 |
| Elecon Engineering Company Ltd | 9,355 Cr. | 416 | 610/352 | 30.9 | 103 | 0.48 % | 20.9 % | 16.4 % | 1.00 |
| GMM Pfaudler Ltd | 5,830 Cr. | 1,300 | 1,534/735 | 46.3 | 268 | 0.15 % | 13.6 % | 6.69 % | 2.00 |
| Praj Industries Ltd | 5,249 Cr. | 286 | 428/273 | 104 | 71.2 | 1.26 % | 6.12 % | 1.48 % | 2.00 |
| Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd | 4,515 Cr. | 111 | 143/78.0 | 21.2 | 57.3 | 0.68 % | 11.9 % | 7.53 % | 1.00 |
| Sanghvi Movers Ltd | 3,389 Cr. | 393 | 532/221 | 20.7 | 145 | 0.51 % | 13.4 % | 11.3 % | 1.00 |
| HLE Glascoat Ltd | 3,100 Cr. | 446 | 662/250 | 78.7 | 76.9 | 0.25 % | 12.1 % | 10.6 % | 2.00 |
| Windsor Machines Ltd | 3,054 Cr. | 296 | 344/200 | 1,025 | 56.2 | 0.00 % | 2.01 % | 0.40 % | 2.00 |
| The Anup Engineering Ltd | 2,989 Cr. | 1,488 | 2,480/1,410 | 34.8 | 345 | 0.81 % | 21.0 % | 17.1 % | 10.0 |
| Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd | 2,775 Cr. | 796 | 889/171 | 821 | 128 | 0.00 % | 1.20 % | 0.54 % | 5.00 |
| Concord Control Systems Ltd | 2,450 Cr. | 2,360 | 3,070/1,645 | 58.2 | 202 | 0.00 % | 31.2 % | 25.6 % | 10.0 |
| Macpower CNC Machines Ltd | 1,900 Cr. | 1,899 | 2,251/761 | 48.8 | 175 | 0.08 % | 29.1 % | 21.3 % | 10.0 |
| Disa India Ltd | 1,694 Cr. | 11,647 | 15,800/10,750 | 28.9 | 1,905 | 1.72 % | 28.9 % | 21.2 % | 10.0 |
| Walchandnagar Industries Ltd | 1,407 Cr. | 207 | 316/131 | 52.9 | 0.00 % | 4.17 % | 4.41 % | 2.00 | |
| Eimco Elecon (India) Ltd | 1,307 Cr. | 2,262 | 2,448/1,406 | 33.0 | 810 | 0.18 % | 10.3 % | 7.81 % | 10.0 |
| Cosmic CRF Ltd | 1,135 Cr. | 1,194 | 1,520/550 | 43.2 | 452 | 0.00 % | 9.05 % | 6.53 % | 10.0 |
| Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd | 674 Cr. | 324 | 620/302 | 23.1 | 204 | 0.31 % | 11.7 % | 9.11 % | 5.00 |
| Integra Engineering India Ltd | 581 Cr. | 169 | 266/118 | 39.1 | 32.3 | 0.00 % | 18.5 % | 14.9 % | 1.00 |
| Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd | 423 Cr. | 326 | 495/300 | 75.4 | 391 | 0.61 % | 1.81 % | 1.02 % | 10.0 |
| TRF Ltd | 236 Cr. | 217 | 360/181 | 45.0 | 307 | 0.00 % | 9.42 % | % | 10.0 |
| Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing Ltd | 160 Cr. | 2,400 | 2,640/1,681 | 79.1 | 340 | 0.42 % | 11.5 % | 7.41 % | 100 |
| ATV Projects India Ltd | 112 Cr. | 21.0 | 44.4/19.4 | 15.6 | 40.1 | 0.00 % | 2.87 % | 3.42 % | 10.0 |
| Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd | 109 Cr. | 183 | 299/153 | 15.9 | 577 | 0.00 % | 0.98 % | 0.23 % | 10.0 |
| Chandni Machines Ltd | 75.8 Cr. | 108 | 128/33.4 | 47.6 | 0.00 % | 5.59 % | 3.34 % | 10.0 | |
| Cranex Ltd | 73.5 Cr. | 91.6 | 114/56.0 | 29.6 | 40.7 | 0.00 % | 10.2 % | 8.96 % | 10.0 |
| Harish Textile Engineers Ltd | 22.0 Cr. | 66.0 | 75.5/52.4 | 4.17 | 43.3 | 0.00 % | 26.6 % | 47.3 % | 10.0 |
| Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Ltd | 12.8 Cr. | 68.2 | 90.0/67.0 | 98.2 | 89.5 | 0.00 % | 3.40 % | 0.78 % | 10.0 |
| Suzlon Energy Ltd | 51,201 Cr. | 37.6 | 61.5/36.3 | 16.3 | 6.96 | 0.00 % | 34.2 % | 39.7 % | 2.00 |
| Industry Average | 10,166.70 Cr | 1,454.73 | 102.87 | 309.05 | 0.29% | 13.94% | 11.71% | 8.85 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS), with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS) analysis · Explore all Engineering - Heavy stocks