Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Engineering - Heavy · Indian listed companies
Compare Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd with 31 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Integra Engineering India Ltd, TRF Ltd, Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd | 452 Cr. | 351 | 495/300 | 80.5 | 391 | 0.57 % | 1.81 % | 1.02 % | 10.0 |
| Integra Engineering India Ltd | 562 Cr. | 163 | 254/118 | 37.9 | 32.3 | 0.00 % | 18.5 % | 14.9 % | 1.00 |
| TRF Ltd | 243 Cr. | 220 | 350/181 | 59.0 | 81.2 | 0.00 % | 9.42 % | % | 10.0 |
| Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd | 687 Cr. | 327 | 620/302 | 23.5 | 204 | 0.31 % | 11.7 % | 9.11 % | 5.00 |
| Lakshmi Engineering & Warehousing Ltd | 160 Cr. | 2,400 | 2,640/1,681 | 79.1 | 340 | 0.42 % | 11.5 % | 7.41 % | 100 |
| ATV Projects India Ltd | 117 Cr. | 21.9 | 44.4/19.4 | 16.2 | 40.1 | 0.00 % | 2.87 % | 3.42 % | 10.0 |
| Indian Card Clothing Company Ltd | 112 Cr. | 189 | 299/153 | 16.2 | 577 | 0.00 % | 0.98 % | 0.23 % | 10.0 |
| Chandni Machines Ltd | 75.8 Cr. | 108 | 128/33.4 | 47.6 | 0.00 % | 5.59 % | 3.34 % | 10.0 | |
| Cranex Ltd | 73.5 Cr. | 91.6 | 114/56.0 | 29.6 | 40.7 | 0.00 % | 10.2 % | 8.96 % | 10.0 |
| Harish Textile Engineers Ltd | 22.0 Cr. | 66.0 | 75.5/52.4 | 4.17 | 43.3 | 0.00 % | 26.6 % | 47.3 % | 10.0 |
| Arrowhead Seperation Engineering Ltd | 12.8 Cr. | 68.2 | 90.0/67.0 | 98.2 | 89.5 | 0.00 % | 3.40 % | 0.78 % | 10.0 |
| Cosmic CRF Ltd | 1,135 Cr. | 1,194 | 1,520/550 | 43.2 | 452 | 0.00 % | 9.05 % | 6.53 % | 10.0 |
| Eimco Elecon (India) Ltd | 1,343 Cr. | 2,326 | 2,475/1,406 | 31.9 | 847 | 0.17 % | 10.3 % | 7.81 % | 10.0 |
| Walchandnagar Industries Ltd | 1,403 Cr. | 206 | 316/131 | 52.9 | 0.00 % | 4.17 % | 4.41 % | 2.00 | |
| Disa India Ltd | 1,694 Cr. | 11,647 | 15,800/10,750 | 28.9 | 1,905 | 1.72 % | 28.9 % | 21.2 % | 10.0 |
| Macpower CNC Machines Ltd | 1,869 Cr. | 1,869 | 2,251/761 | 48.1 | 175 | 0.08 % | 29.1 % | 21.3 % | 10.0 |
| Concord Control Systems Ltd | 2,450 Cr. | 2,360 | 3,070/1,645 | 58.2 | 202 | 0.00 % | 31.2 % | 25.6 % | 10.0 |
| Kabra Extrusion Technik Ltd | 2,819 Cr. | 815 | 889/171 | 834 | 128 | 0.00 % | 1.20 % | 0.54 % | 5.00 |
| The Anup Engineering Ltd | 2,965 Cr. | 1,483 | 2,480/1,410 | 34.5 | 345 | 0.81 % | 21.0 % | 17.1 % | 10.0 |
| Windsor Machines Ltd | 2,984 Cr. | 289 | 344/200 | 1,001 | 56.2 | 0.00 % | 2.01 % | 0.40 % | 2.00 |
| Sanghvi Movers Ltd | 3,030 Cr. | 350 | 532/221 | 18.5 | 145 | 0.57 % | 13.4 % | 11.3 % | 1.00 |
| HLE Glascoat Ltd | 3,100 Cr. | 446 | 662/250 | 78.7 | 76.9 | 0.25 % | 12.1 % | 10.6 % | 2.00 |
| Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd | 4,587 Cr. | 113 | 143/78.0 | 21.6 | 57.3 | 0.66 % | 11.9 % | 7.53 % | 1.00 |
| Praj Industries Ltd | 5,289 Cr. | 288 | 428/273 | 105 | 71.2 | 1.25 % | 6.12 % | 1.48 % | 2.00 |
| GMM Pfaudler Ltd | 6,037 Cr. | 1,342 | 1,534/735 | 47.9 | 268 | 0.15 % | 13.6 % | 6.69 % | 2.00 |
| Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd | 10,982 Cr. | 945 | 1,392/870 | 25.5 | 357 | 0.74 % | 14.9 % | 12.0 % | 2.00 |
| Elecon Engineering Company Ltd | 11,067 Cr. | 493 | 580/352 | 35.6 | 112 | 0.41 % | 20.9 % | 16.4 % | 1.00 |
| Inox Wind Ltd | 11,881 Cr. | 68.6 | 159/62.4 | 34.5 | 36.9 | 0.00 % | 10.6 % | 7.50 % | 10.0 |
| Triveni Turbine Ltd | 16,111 Cr. | 506 | 788/428 | 46.4 | 45.5 | 0.84 % | 34.1 % | 25.2 % | 1.00 |
| LMW Ltd | 17,041 Cr. | 15,955 | 20,151/11,729 | 93.3 | 2,683 | 0.22 % | 5.58 % | 4.05 % | 10.0 |
| TD Power Systems Ltd (TDPS) | 23,605 Cr. | 735 | 856/301 | 85.8 | 34.3 | 0.14 % | 34.0 % | 24.7 % | 1.00 |
| Suzlon Energy Ltd | 55,894 Cr. | 41.0 | 61.5/36.3 | 17.8 | 6.96 | 0.00 % | 34.2 % | 39.7 % | 2.00 |
| Industry Average | 10,338.64 Cr | 1,451.86 | 102.82 | 303.66 | 0.29% | 13.94% | 11.71% | 8.85 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd analysis · Explore all Engineering - Heavy stocks