Stocks held by DSP Mid Cap Fund

#Stock NamePrevious Number of SharesPrevious DateCurrent Number of SharesPercentage ChangeLast Changed
1Thermax Ltd1,511,2022024-07-21833,578-44.84%2024-07-22
2Phoenix Mills Ltd1,000,0002024-07-213,303,752230.38%2024-07-22
3Federal Bank Ltd31,465,7962024-07-2123,460,544-25.44%2024-07-22
4Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd796,2572024-07-214,426,191455.87%2024-07-22
5Supreme Industries Ltd1,916,2362024-07-211,012,845-47.14%2024-07-22
6Sheela Foam Ltd1,168,8312024-07-211,806,36554.54%2024-07-22
7Schaeffler India Ltd1,623,7402024-07-21737,574-54.58%2024-07-22
8Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd192,0472024-07-21322,55967.96%2024-07-22
9Polycab India Ltd321,0062024-07-21427,61233.21%2024-07-22
10Linde India Ltd814,7362024-07-21168,397-79.33%2024-07-22
11Kajaria Ceramics Ltd1,451,3462024-07-212,039,66640.54%2024-07-22
12Just Dial Ltd2,156,3272024-07-211,522,821-29.38%2024-07-22
13Jubilant Ingrevia Ltd1,156,2992024-07-213,926,722239.59%2024-07-22
14Jubilant Foodworks Ltd3,359,4592024-07-214,939,13047.02%2024-07-22
15J K Cements Ltd656,1882024-07-211,348,412105.49%2024-07-22
16Ipca Laboratories Ltd2,565,1692024-07-215,704,808122.40%2024-07-22
17Hero MotoCorp Ltd2,157,9302024-07-21862,348-60.04%2024-07-22
18Gujarat Gas Ltd3,554,1652024-07-213,937,04410.77%2024-07-22
19Tata Chemicals Ltd2,064,8842024-07-211,382,053-33.07%2024-07-22
20Emami Ltd7,360,2522024-07-215,265,742-28.46%2024-07-22
21Dhanuka Agritech Ltd1,053,6302024-07-211,872,88377.76%2024-07-22
22Cyient Ltd2,477,1512024-07-212,481,3980.17%2024-07-22
23Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd8,657,5592024-07-216,470,438-25.26%2024-07-22
24Coromandel International Ltd3,778,1822024-07-215,065,03534.06%2024-07-22
25Container Corporation Of India Ltd3,208,5232024-07-212,378,729-25.86%2024-07-22
26CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd8,899,3342024-07-214,905,317-44.88%2024-07-22
27Bharat Forge Ltd2,343,5402024-07-215,797,525147.38%2024-07-22
28Bata India Ltd2,091,4142024-07-211,162,140-44.43%2024-07-22
29Balkrishna Industries Ltd4,189,0742024-07-211,558,494-62.80%2024-07-22
30Apar Industries Ltd1,080,1162024-07-21198,778-81.60%2024-07-22
31Atul Ltd236,1002024-07-21698,092195.68%2024-07-22
32Alkem Laboratories Ltd388,5262024-07-211,566,421303.17%2024-07-22
33Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd235,6522024-07-214,766,0711,922.50%2024-07-22
34Hatsun Agro Product Ltd8,786,6802024-07-212,810,793-68.01%2024-07-22
35Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd549,7282024-07-21374,488-31.88%2024-07-22

About the Author

Author Avatar
Getaka

Getaka, CFA, a financial analyst with 15 years of experience in the industry. Getaka holds an MBA degree and the Chartered Financial Analyst designation, demonstrating his profound understanding of financial analysis and investment management. Throughout his career, he has conducted numerous financial analyses and due diligence processes for companies in the industry, and has a strong track record of identifying key trends and opportunities. He leverages his expertise to deliver a thorough financial analysis of a company, encompassing its financial performance, key ratios, future prospects, and risks. Getaka is committed to providing accurate, reliable, and trustworthy information to help readers make informed decisions about their finances and investments.