Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd Competitors & Peer Comparison
Engineering - General · Indian listed companies
Compare Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd with 52 companies shown from the same industry classification, including Mazda Ltd, Artson Engineering Ltd, Axtel Industries Ltd. These are industry peers; their products, customers and business models may differ.
Selected-company price and ratio data: . Peer reporting dates can differ. Stored figures, not live quotes.
Compare valuation, size and returns
| Stock Name ⇩ | Market Cap ⇩ | Current Price ⇩ | High / Low ⇩ | Stock P/E ⇩ | Book Value ⇩ | Dividend Yield ⇩ | ROCE ⇩ | ROE ⇩ | Face Value ⇩ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd | 603 Cr. | 105 | 121/50.6 | 32.7 | 22.2 | 1.91 % | 9.53 % | 6.59 % | 2.00 |
| Mazda Ltd | 641 Cr. | 320 | 329/159 | 21.4 | 125 | 1.25 % | 15.6 % | 11.5 % | 2.00 |
| Artson Engineering Ltd | 552 Cr. | 149 | 228/125 | 0.10 | 0.00 % | 14.6 % | 429 % | 1.00 | |
| Axtel Industries Ltd | 665 Cr. | 413 | 528/335 | 21.3 | 77.2 | 2.90 % | 30.0 % | 20.5 % | 10.0 |
| Batliboi Ltd | 448 Cr. | 94.3 | 157/66.4 | 30.1 | 48.9 | 0.64 % | 6.77 % | 4.02 % | 5.00 |
| Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd | 760 Cr. | 4.36 | 11.5/3.80 | 55.5 | 4.77 | 0.00 % | 8.13 % | 2.13 % | 1.00 |
| Birla Precision Technologies Ltd | 380 Cr. | 55.5 | 63.5/25.4 | 25.9 | 25.9 | 0.09 % | 9.41 % | 6.66 % | 2.00 |
| Hercules Hoists Ltd | 354 Cr. | 111 | 206/85.8 | 45.2 | 216 | 2.26 % | 1.05 % | 1.00 % | 1.00 |
| Forbes & Company Ltd | 343 Cr. | 266 | 463/242 | 28.2 | 155 | 0.00 % | 5.11 % | 1.67 % | 10.0 |
| Fluidomat Ltd | 341 Cr. | 691 | 1,064/550 | 17.4 | 196 | 1.08 % | 30.5 % | 22.7 % | 10.0 |
| GTV Engineering Ltd | 319 Cr. | 21.0 | 28.0/13.8 | 19.8 | 4.34 | 0.00 % | 28.6 % | 23.7 % | 2.00 |
| Electrotherm (India) Ltd | 908 Cr. | 709 | 1,278/550 | 121 | 0.00 % | 0.45 % | % | 10.0 | |
| A2Z Infra Engineering Ltd | 248 Cr. | 13.9 | 19.4/11.6 | 58.6 | 2.81 | 0.00 % | 13.1 % | 10.4 % | 10.0 |
| Lokesh Machines Ltd | 973 Cr. | 446 | 488/138 | 220 | 114 | 0.00 % | 6.38 % | 1.76 % | 10.0 |
| Expo Gas Containers Ltd | 223 Cr. | 86.1 | 104/46.4 | 171 | 17.2 | 0.00 % | 9.07 % | 4.89 % | 4.00 |
| GG Automotive Gears Ltd | 219 Cr. | 219 | 323/125 | 22.8 | 58.1 | 0.00 % | 20.4 % | 21.2 % | 10.0 |
| KPT Industries Ltd | 162 Cr. | 477 | 749/335 | 13.2 | 233 | 0.63 % | 20.7 % | 17.1 % | 5.00 |
| Galaxy Agrico Exports Ltd | 140 Cr. | 88.0 | 108/31.4 | 34.8 | 0.00 % | 3.04 % | 4.49 % | 10.0 | |
| Alphalogic Industries Ltd | 134 Cr. | 132 | 187/91.1 | 24.9 | 28.1 | 0.00 % | 28.5 % | 21.3 % | 10.0 |
| Supreme Engineering Ltd | 123 Cr. | 4.92 | 4.92/0.68 | 3.58 | 0.00 % | 0.79 % | % | 1.00 | |
| Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd | 110 Cr. | 44.0 | 58.0/24.4 | 15.3 | 67.5 | 0.57 % | 3.28 % | 3.80 % | 5.00 |
| Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd | 103 Cr. | 56.0 | 120/53.7 | 38.1 | 58.5 | 0.00 % | 7.53 % | 4.61 % | 10.0 |
| Emkay Taps & Cutting Tools Ltd | 102 Cr. | 96.0 | 154/83.1 | 276 | 0.00 % | 0.12 % | 1.30 % | 10.0 | |
| Somi Conveyor Beltings Ltd | 98.1 Cr. | 83.9 | 168/80.2 | 22.2 | 69.2 | 0.00 % | 9.46 % | 6.36 % | 10.0 |
| Cenlub Industries Ltd | 79.5 Cr. | 170 | 299/137 | 9.85 | 156 | 0.00 % | 13.6 % | 11.6 % | 10.0 |
| GG Engineering Ltd | 74.5 Cr. | 0.47 | 0.67/0.34 | 31.4 | 1.45 | 0.00 % | 0.48 % | 0.26 % | 1.00 |
| EMA India Ltd | 60.0 Cr. | 595 | 877/278 | 44.2 | 0.00 % | 48.3 % | 196 % | 10.0 | |
| Atam Valves Ltd | 59.4 Cr. | 52.8 | 111/48.2 | 32.6 | 33.2 | 0.66 % | 8.53 % | 6.49 % | 10.0 |
| Gujarat Toolroom Ltd | 54.3 Cr. | 0.39 | 1.08/0.37 | 7.03 | 2.36 | 0.00 % | 1.96 % | 2.37 % | 1.00 |
| Acrow India Ltd | 52.3 Cr. | 818 | 918/586 | 98.8 | 357 | 0.00 % | 2.65 % | 1.90 % | 10.0 |
| Manugraph India Ltd | 50.8 Cr. | 17.0 | 24.5/9.25 | 32.6 | 0.00 % | 12.5 % | 17.5 % | 2.00 | |
| DMR Hydroengineering & Infrastructures Ltd | 28.6 Cr. | 27.5 | 60.0/24.0 | 29.8 | 12.4 | 0.51 % | 13.0 % | 7.73 % | 10.0 |
| Miven Machine Tools Ltd | 24.0 Cr. | 80.0 | 103/53.2 | 20.4 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| Harshil Agrotech Ltd | 23.3 Cr. | 0.25 | 0.72/0.24 | 1.27 | 0.00 % | 17.4 % | 16.4 % | 1.00 | |
| Incon Engineers Ltd | 9.30 Cr. | 21.5 | 37.0/11.1 | 1.80 | 0.00 % | 93.2 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Marshall Machines Ltd | 8.70 Cr. | 3.64 | 4.98/3.61 | 31.8 | 0.00 % | 3.39 % | 9.40 % | 10.0 | |
| Hittco Tools Ltd | 8.65 Cr. | 13.1 | 19.2/8.41 | 5.01 | 0.00 % | 5.86 % | 21.1 % | 10.0 | |
| Premier Ltd | 7.96 Cr. | 2.67 | 3.84/2.47 | 113 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| BMW Industries Ltd | 1,199 Cr. | 53.3 | 65.2/26.1 | 14.1 | 35.7 | 0.81 % | 12.4 % | 10.6 % | 1.00 |
| McNally Bharat Engineering Company Ltd | 1,459 Cr. | 438 | 514/213 | 171 | 0.00 % | % | % | 10.0 | |
| BGR Energy Systems Ltd | 2,066 Cr. | 288 | 491/215 | 396 | 0.00 % | 26.9 % | % | 10.0 | |
| Thejo Engineering Ltd | 2,198 Cr. | 2,026 | 2,287/1,444 | 38.0 | 327 | 0.25 % | 19.4 % | 15.7 % | 10.0 |
| Bondada Engineering Ltd | 3,163 Cr. | 283 | 503/215 | 14.5 | 62.2 | 0.10 % | 39.4 % | 35.7 % | 2.00 |
| Jash Engineering Ltd | 3,455 Cr. | 548 | 620/321 | 40.1 | 82.1 | 0.29 % | 17.7 % | 16.0 % | 2.00 |
| Pitti Engineering Ltd | 3,901 Cr. | 1,038 | 1,228/675 | 38.7 | 253 | 0.24 % | 13.4 % | 10.6 % | 5.00 |
| Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy Ltd | 4,015 Cr. | 172 | 261/148 | 12.9 | 27.8 | 0.00 % | 26.8 % | 40.1 % | 1.00 |
| Balu Forge Industries Ltd | 5,904 Cr. | 486 | 667/341 | 22.0 | 131 | 0.03 % | 22.7 % | 19.6 % | 10.0 |
| Skipper Ltd | 6,469 Cr. | 529 | 617/300 | 28.5 | 131 | 0.02 % | 23.5 % | 16.3 % | 1.00 |
| Ircon International Ltd | 10,037 Cr. | 107 | 186/101 | 19.2 | 70.6 | 1.78 % | 9.27 % | 8.19 % | 2.00 |
| Va Tech Wabag Ltd | 12,162 Cr. | 1,944 | 2,320/1,033 | 30.5 | 412 | 0.26 % | 21.3 % | 15.9 % | 2.00 |
| Engineers India Ltd | 16,246 Cr. | 289 | 321/164 | 20.7 | 56.0 | 1.73 % | 30.4 % | 23.4 % | 5.00 |
| Azad Engineering Ltd | 18,545 Cr. | 2,871 | 3,128/1,359 | 134 | 240 | 0.00 % | 11.7 % | 8.90 % | 2.00 |
| Craftsman Automation Ltd | 26,251 Cr. | 10,038 | 11,999/6,252 | 56.0 | 1,368 | 0.11 % | 13.9 % | 12.5 % | 5.00 |
| Industry Average | 3,074.04 Cr | 572.44 | 41.90 | 129.65 | 0.34% | 15.80% | 24.71% | 6.04 |
How to use this peer comparison
Start with similar company sizes, then compare P/E with ROCE and ROE. A lower P/E alone does not establish better value. Negative earnings, unusual items, debt and different reporting dates can make ratios unsuitable for direct comparison.
The company list is ordered by market-cap proximity to Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd, with P/E as a secondary comparison. The industry-average row uses available stored values across the industry, which can include companies beyond the rows shown. Missing values are not zero.
Open each company report for financial statements and its cited sources. Industry classifications indicate a research peer group, not a verified list of direct commercial competitors.
Read the full Mold-Tek Technologies Ltd analysis · Explore all Engineering - General stocks